United Soccer Coaches Names Five to Women's Division III All-Central Region List

United Soccer Coaches Names Five to Women's Division III All-Central Region List

MILWAUKEE, Wis. (naccsports.org) --- Five Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NACC) women's soccer student-athletes have been named Division III All-Central Region by United Soccer Coaches, the organization announced Monday.

Concordia University Wisconsin freshman midfielder Karoline Haugland, who captured league honors as both NACC Offensive Player and Freshman of the Year, was the lone NACC player named to the first team. Teammate Allison McElwee, a junior forward, was named to the third team.

League champion Dominican University had three players recognized. Senior forward Josseline Williams was named to the second team, while sophomore defender Danielle Mason and freshman forward Regan Coxon were third-team picks. Mason was a repeat pick of the NACC's coaches as NACC Defensive Player of the Year.

2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III Women's All-Central Region

Pos. First Team Class School Hometown
K Emma Greenfield Jr. Washington University (Mo.) St. Paul, Minn.
D Gabbie Cesarone So. Washington University (Mo.) St. Charles, Ill.
D Madeleine DeVoe Jr. University of Chicago Upper Arlington, Ohio
D Izzy McNally Jr. Wheaton College (Ill.) Geneva, Ill.
D Katy Mockett Jr. Washington University (Mo.) Seattle, Wash.
D Sarah Tomich Jr. Wheaton College (Ill.) Stow, Ohio
M Sara Bakke So. Wheaton College (Ill.) Minneapolis, Minn.
M Carney Blake Jr. Wheaton College (Ill.) Moreland Hills, Ohio
M Karoline Haugland Fr. Concordia University Wisconsin Bergen, Norway
M Hanna Watkins Sr. University of Chicago Manhattan Beach, Calif.
F Taylor Cohen Sr. Washington University (Mo.) Pittsburgh, Pa.
F Caroline Fleming Sr. Adrian College Grosse lle, Mich.
F Katie Jasminski Jr. University of Chicago Ridgefield, Conn.
         
Pos. Second Team Class School Hometown
K Lauren Ketchum So. Wheaton College (Ill.) Tulsa, Okla.
D Sarah Brannan So. Adrian College Saline, Mich.
D Corinne Cole Jr. Hope College St. Paul, Minn.
D Anna Fank Sr. Augustana College Wheaton, Ill.
M Megan Bigelow Sr. Hope College Flushing, Mich.
M Angela Davis Jr. Adrian College Trenton, Mich.
M Megan Louwers Jr. Adrian College Grosse Pointe, Mich.
M Jessica Shapiro So. Washington University (Mo.) Atlantic Beach, Fla.
M Caelyn Steffens So. Illinois Wesleyan University Normal, Ill.
M Emily Wolford Sr. Albion College Berkley, Mich.
F Flower Edington Sr. Illinois Wesleyan University Wilmette, Ill.
F Melissa Kasper Sr. Webster University Oswego, Ill.
F Josseline Williams Sr. Dominican University Kaysville, Utah
         
Pos. Third Team Class School Hometown
K Miranda Malone Jr. University of Chicago Cary, Ill.
D Lilly Brauer Sr. Webster University Belleville, Ill.
D Casey Jervier Jr. University of Chicago Wyoming, Ohio
D Jacey Kent Sr. Carthage College Hanover Park, Ill.
D Danielle Mason So. Dominican University Noblesville, Ind.
M Maria Egloff Jr. Hope College Kalamazoo, Mich.
M Cameron Hindel Jr. Illinois Wesleyan University Batavia, Ill.
M Olivia Osterhage Sr. Webster University St. Louis, Mo.
F Riley Burnette Sr. Albion College Livonia, Mich.
F Regan Coxon Fr. Dominican University Lowell, Mich.
F Aly Crum So. North Central College Springfield, Ill.
F Allison McElwee Jr. Concordia University Wisconsin Laramie, Wyo.
F Libby Munoz Sr. Kalamazoo College Leland, Mich.