2019-20 NACC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 13 Illinois Tech   Olivet Nazarene Invitational [Sept. 13-14]   TBA
Sun., Sep. 15 MSOE   CUW Fall Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood   CUW Fall Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin # 0 CUW Fall Invitational 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Illinois Tech   Lake Forest Doubles Invitational   TBA
  MSOE   Lake Forest Doubles Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
Fri., Sep. 27 Edgewood   USTA/ITA Regional Championships [Sept. 27-28]   @ St. Peter, Minn. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   ITA Midwest Regional   @ St. Peter, Minn. 9:00 AM CDT
Sat., Sep. 28 Concordia Wisconsin   ITA Midwest Regional   @ St. Peter, Minn. 9:00 AM CDT
Fri., Oct. 04 Illinois Tech   ITA Regionals (through October 6)   TBA
Sat., Jan. 25 Illinois Tech   Augustana (Ill.)   TBA
  Illinois Tech   Wabash   @ Rock Island, Ill. 12:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 31 Eastern Ill.   Illinois Tech   TBA
Sat., Feb. 01 MSOE   Wartburg   TBA
  Simpson (Iowa)   Lakeland   @ Moline, Ill. 2:30 PM CST
  MSOE   North Central (Ill.)   7:30 PM CST
Sun., Feb. 02 Lake Forest   Illinois Tech   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Carroll (Wis.)   Location TBD 2:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 08 UW-Whitewater   Illinois Tech   TBA
  Wis.-Green Bay   MSOE   TBA
  MSOE   St. Norbert   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Lake Forest   2:30 PM CST
  Edgewood   UW-Eau Claire   3:00 PM CST
Sun., Feb. 09 Concordia Wisconsin   Carthage   Location TBD 10:00 AM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin   Luther   Location TBD 2:00 PM CST
Fri., Feb. 14 Lawrence   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Jackson, Wis. 6:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 15 Illinois Tech   Illinois St.   TBA
  Carthage   Edgewood   10:30 AM CST
  UW-La Crosse   Edgewood   6:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Lake Forest   6:00 PM CST
Fri., Feb. 21 Illinois Tech   Carthage   6:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 22 Illinois Tech   Olivet Nazarene   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   North Central (Ill.)   10:00 AM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin   Centre   @ Naperville, Ill. 2:00 PM CST
Fri., Feb. 28 Roosevelt   Illinois Tech   TBA
Sat., Feb. 29 MSOE   Loras   TBA
  MSOE   Cornell (Iowa)   TBA
  UW-La Crosse   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Jackson, Wis. 3:00 PM CST
  Calvin   Wisconsin Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  St. Norbert   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Jackson, Wis. 6:30 PM CST
Sun., Mar. 01 Edgewood   Cornell (Iowa)   TBA
  Calvin   Lakeland   11:00 AM CST
Fri., Mar. 06 St. Norbert   Edgewood   6:30 PM CST
Sat., Mar. 07 Augustana (Ill.)   Edgewood   @ TBA TBA
  Franklin   Dominican   11:00 AM CST
  Illinois Tech   Chicago   XS Tennis 1:00 PM CST
  Calvin   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
Fri., Mar. 13 Lawrence   Marian   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 7:00 PM CDT
Mon., Mar. 16 Illinois Tech   Spring Break Trip (March 16-21)   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Spring Break Trip   March 16 - March 20 TBA
Fri., Mar. 20 Marian   Northwestern (Minn.)   6:30 PM CDT
Sat., Mar. 21 Marian   Bethany Lutheran   TBA
  MSOE   Carthage   TBA
Sat., Mar. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  MSOE *   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood *   Dominican   10:00 AM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   10:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
Wed., Apr. 01 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   TBA
Sat., Apr. 04 MSOE *   Edgewood   TBA
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland *   Dominican   10:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Illinois Tech   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 11 Marian *   Lakeland   TBA
  Concordia Chicago *   Wisconsin Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   10:00 AM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 14 Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   TBA
Sat., Apr. 18 Edgewood *   Lakeland   TBA
  Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Marian   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
Fri., Apr. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 25 Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   TBA
  Marian *   Edgewood   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland *   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
Mon., Apr. 27 NACC Quarterfinals %   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament First Round   TBA
Sun., May. 03 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Semifinal/Final   TBA
  NACC Semifinals %   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Madison, Wis. 9:00 AM CDT
  NACC Finals %   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Madison, Wis. 12:30 PM CDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season