2019 NACC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Fontbonne 1 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Dominican 1 Illinois College 0 Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Ripon 0 Final
  Hope 5 Benedictine 1 @ Montgomery, Ill. Final
  Marian 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 Final
  Rockford 2 Principia 1 Final - 2OT
  Beloit 0 Illinois Tech 7 Final
  MSOE 1 UW-Platteville 1 Final - 2OT
  Alma 2 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Hiram 5 Edgewood 1 @ Defiance, Ohio Final
  Rockford 1 Greenville 4 Final
  Alma 3 Benedictine 2 @ Montgomery, Ill. Final - 2OT
  Lakeland 0 Finlandia 0 @ Ashland, Wis. Final - 2OT
  Hope 2 Aurora 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 01 Edgewood 2 Defiance 1 Final - OT
  Beloit 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Final
  Lakeland 2 Northland 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 Marian 1 Ripon 0 Final
  Benedictine 2 Loras 2 Final - 2OT
  Rockford 1 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Moody 0 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  Elmhurst 1 Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Lakeland 0 Lawrence 3 Final
  Aurora 1 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final
  Beloit 1 Edgewood 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Rockford 5 Franklin 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Final
  Lakeland 0 Coe 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Marian 1 Finlandia 0 Final
  Greenville 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Aurora 1 Millikin 3 Final
  Ripon 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 7 Northland 0 Final
  Lakeland 1 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2 Edgewood 0 Final
  UW-Whitewater 2 Illinois Tech 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 08 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Hamline 3 Final
  Marian 3 Northland 2 Final
  Ripon 1 Rockford 3 Final
  Lake Forest 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Dominican 2 North Park 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 09 MSOE 3 Maranatha 0 Final
  Greenville 1 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Aurora 1 North Park 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Benedictine 1 Calvin 4 Final
  Rockford 0 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Beloit 0 Final
  MSOE 0 St. Norbert 2 Final
  UW-Whitewater 3 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Elmhurst 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Olivet 3 Rockford 2 Final
  UW-Whitewater 1 Edgewood 0 Final
  Dominican 0 Washington-St. Louis 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Dubuque 1 MSOE 0 Final
  Martin Luther 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  UW-Platteville 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Illinois Tech 6 Ripon 0 Final
  Moody 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  UW-Whitewater 1 Rockford 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 Albion 7 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Carroll (Wis.) 5 Final
  Dominican 6 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Franklin 2 Illinois Tech 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Ripon 1 Edgewood 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 North Central (Ill.) 0 Dominican 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Norbert 2 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Edgewood 1 Lawrence 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 North Park 2 Final
  Lake Forest 1 Aurora 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 19 Concordia Chicago 1 Andrews 0 Final - OT
  Lakeland 0 Maranatha 2 Final
  Rockford 0 Beloit 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 21 Millikin 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Beloit 3 Lakeland 2 Final - OT
  Lawrence 2 Marian 2 Final - 2OT
  Northland 0 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Moody 0 Illinois Tech 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 MSOE 0 Albion 1 Final
  Lakeland 3 Ripon 2 Final
  Carroll (Wis.)   Benedictine   Cancelled
Tue., Sep. 24 Lakeland * 0 MSOE 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Rockford * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Marian * 0 Edgewood 5 Final
  Dominican * 1 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 4 Final
  Benedictine * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 1 Aurora 2 Final
  Dominican * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Rockford * 4 Lakeland 0 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Marian * 1 Benedictine 5 Final
Mon., Sep. 30 Edgewood 7 Viterbo 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Benedictine * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Edgewood * 0 MSOE 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Marian 1 Final
  Illinois Tech * 1 Aurora 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 Aurora * 2 Edgewood 1 Final
  Dominican * 5 Marian 2 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  MSOE * 5 Illinois Tech 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 06 Benedictine 0 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 Edgewood * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  MSOE * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Marian * 2 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  Aurora * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Rockford 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 12 Lakeland * 0 Dominican 10 Final
  Marian * 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Aurora 4 Final
  Illinois Tech * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 2 Benedictine 3 Final - OT
  MSOE * 4 Rockford 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 14 Illinois Tech 2 Maranatha 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Illinois Tech * 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  MSOE * 4 Marian 2 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Edgewood 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Benedictine 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 6 Rockford 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 Edgewood * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Benedictine * 2 MSOE 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Aurora 6 Final
  Marian * 0 Rockford 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 20 UW-Platteville 2 Aurora 3 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 21 Edgewood 1 UW-Platteville 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Illinois Tech * 4 Lakeland 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 MSOE 2 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Marian 2 Final - 2OT
  Aurora * 2 Benedictine 1 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 1 Rockford 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Concordia Chicago * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Dominican * 4 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Rockford * 1 Illinois Tech 5 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 MSOE * 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Marian * 0 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Benedictine 4 Final
  Dominican * 2 Aurora 2 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Edgewood 0 Final
Fri., Nov. 01 Marian 0 Northwestern (Ill.) 7 Final
Sat., Nov. 02 No. 6 Concordia Chicago % 2 No. 3 Benedictine 3 NACC First Round #1 Final
  No. 4 MSOE % 3 No. 5 Concordia Wisconsin 1 NACC First Round #2 Final
Tue., Nov. 05 No. 4 MSOE % 0 No. 1 Dominican 1 NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  No. 3 Benedictine % 1 No. 2 Aurora 0 NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 No. 3 Benedictine 0 No. 1 Dominican 6 NACC Final Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Dominican % 1 Chicago 4 NCAA First Round @ Holland, Mich. Final
* Conference
% Post season