2016 NACC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 St. Norbert 7 Lakeland 1 Final
  Chicago 4 Dominican 0 Final
  Lawrence 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Beloit 1 Final
  North Park 4 Aurora 2 Final
  Rockford 2 Northland 0 Final
  Lake Forest 0 Benedictine 2 Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Marian 2 Final
  Edgewood 1 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Finlandia 2 Rockford 3 @ Ashland, Wis. Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 03 MSOE 1 Hamline 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Bluffton 1 @ Manchester, Ind. Final - 2OT
  Crown (Minn.) 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine 1 Trinity Christian 2 Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 04 Martin Luther 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Lake Forest 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Manchester 2 Final
  MSOE 0 Saint John's (Minn.) 1 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 2 Aurora 5 Final
  Lakeland 0 Illinois Wesleyan 4 Final
Mon., Sep. 05 Bethany Lutheran 0 Rockford 4 Final
  Marian 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 Final
  Lakeland 2 Millikin 8 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Edgewood 7 Ripon 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Edgewood 2 Judson (Ill.) 0 Final
  Carroll (Wis.)   Concordia Wisconsin   Cancelled
  St. Norbert 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican 0 Elmhurst 0 Final - 2OT
  MSOE 3 Lawrence 0 Final
  UW-Whitewater 1 Benedictine 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Concordia Chicago 4 Maranatha 3 Final
  Ripon 3 Lakeland 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Benedictine 0 Calvin 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Marymount (Va.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Beloit 3 Rockford 1 Final
  Aurora 4 Hope 2 Final
  Illinois Tech 1 MSOE 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Edgewood 6 Maranatha 2 Final
  UW-Platteville 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1 Marian 0 Final - OT
  Washington-St. Louis 1 Dominican 0 Final
  Aurora 1 Calvin 5 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 3 Rockford 3 Final - 2OT
  Lakeland 0 Augustana (Ill.) 4 Final
  Benedictine 1 Hope 2 Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman 0 MSOE 2 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 Marian 0 Final
  Illinois College 2 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  North Park 6 Edgewood 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Rockford 0 Eureka 1 Final
  Lakeland 2 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 North Park 1 Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Marian 3 Beloit 1 Final
  St. Norbert 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final - OT
  Aurora 1 Dubuque 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Millikin 5 Final
  Lawrence 6 Edgewood 0 Final
  Benedictine 1 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 UW-Platteville 4 Final
  MSOE 0 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Lakeland * 1 Rockford 2 Final
  Aurora * 5 Edgewood 0 Final
  MSOE 0 Dubuque 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Dominican 2 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final
  Benedictine 2 North Park 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 Marian * 5 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 19 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Aurora 2 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 20 Maranatha 0 Lakeland 2 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Elmhurst 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Dominican 7 Final
  Rockford 3 Moody 2 Final
  Ripon   Marian   Cancelled
  Edgewood * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Benedictine 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 24 Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Rockford 0 Final
  Benedictine * 4 Edgewood 2 Final
  Aurora * 1 Marian 2 Final
  Dominican * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  MSOE * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Fontbonne 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Dominican * 7 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Edgewood 6 Final
  Aurora * 0 Benedictine 6 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Marian 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-Whitewater 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 Dominican * 1 Marian 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Maranatha 1 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Edgewood 4 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 MSOE 3 UW-Platteville 2 Final
  Illinois College 0 Dominican 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 Lawrence 3 Lakeland 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 MSOE * 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Dominican 8 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Marian * 1 Rockford 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Lakeland 2 Final
  Dominican * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 09 UW-Platteville 3 Aurora 1 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 6 Edgewood 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 11 Edgewood 1 Beloit 3 Final
  Maranatha 0 MSOE 7 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Benedictine * 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian * 6 Lakeland 3 Final
  Aurora * 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Rockford 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 UW-Whitewater 1 Marian 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Dominican 2 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Aurora 2 Final - 2OT
  MSOE * 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 16 Rockford * 0 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Lake Forest 1 Dominican 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Aurora * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Benedictine * 7 Rockford 0 Final
  MSOE * 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Marian 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Maranatha 1 Rockford 5 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Aurora 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 MSOE 2 Final - 2OT
  Marian * 1 Benedictine 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 23 Aurora 0 Chicago 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Rockford * 0 Aurora 8 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 6 Final
  Dominican * 1 Benedictine 1 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood 0 UW-Platteville 5 Final
Thu., Oct. 27 Marian * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 30 #5 Aurora % 1 #4 Concordia Wisconsin 0 NACC First Round #1 Final
  #6 Wisconsin Lutheran % 3 #3 MSOE 2 NACC First Round #2 Final - OT
Tue., Nov. 01 Marian 0 Northwestern (Ill.) 1 Final
Wed., Nov. 02 #6 Wisconsin Lutheran % 2 #1 Dominican 2 NACC Semifinal #1 Final - PK Away
  #5 Aurora % 0 #2 Benedictine 2 NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., Nov. 05 #6 Wisconsin Lutheran % 0 #2 Benedictine 3 NACC Final Final
Sat., Nov. 12 Benedictine % 2 Carthage 1 NCAA First Round Final - 2OT
Sun., Nov. 13 UW-Whitewater % 1 Benedictine 2 NCAA Second Round @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Sat., Nov. 19 St. Thomas (Minn.) % 2 Benedictine 1 NCAA Third Round @ Chicago, Ill. Final - 2OT
* Conference
% Post season