2010 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Wed., Sep. 01 Beloit 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Rockford 2 Mt. Mercy 7 Final
  Aurora 0 UW-Oshkosh 2 Final
  Ripon 3 Edgewood 2 Final
  Benedictine 0 Moody 3 Final
  North Park 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Final
  Marian 0 St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 MSOE 0 Calvin 1 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Maranatha 4 Grace Christian (Mich.) 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 04 Lakeland 0 Martin Luther 2 Final
  Northland International 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final - OT
  Maranatha 4 Great Lakes Christian 1 Final
  MSOE 1 Hope 9 Final
  Carthage 3 Marian 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Chicago 3 Aurora 2 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Superior 2 Final
  Benedictine 0 Lesley 1 Final
  Alma 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Edgewood 0 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 05 Lawrence 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Edgewood 3 Illinois College 1 Final
  Marian 0 Olivet 2 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 0 St. Mary's (Minn.) 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 06 Benedictine 7 Wheelock 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 07 North Central (Ill.) 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Northland International 4 Maranatha 6 Final
Wed., Sep. 08 Ripon 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  MSOE 0 Lawrence 1 Final
  Rockford 0 Beloit 3 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 1 Aurora 2 Final
  Knox 0 Benedictine 4 Final
  Robert Morris-Lake County 1 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
  North Park 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Dominican 1 Chicago 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 10 Northland 1 Marian 3 Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 11 Benedictine * 0 Lakeland 0 Final - 2OT
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Aurora * 2 Edgewood 1 Final - OT
  Drew 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 @ Newark, N.J. Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Webster 3 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Dominican 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Rutgers-Newark 4 Final
  Rockford 1 Waldorf 0 forfeit Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 0 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 14 Beloit 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
  MacMurray 0 Benedictine 7 Final
Wed., Sep. 15 MSOE 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Ripon 2 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood 2 Lawrence 4 Final
  Aurora 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Dominican 2 Elmhurst 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 16 Lakeland 0 North Park 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 17 Concordia Chicago 1 Illinois College 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Maranatha * 1 Rockford 1 Final - 2OT
  Dominican * 5 Marian 0 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Benedictine 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 19 Lakeland * 1 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Aurora 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 20 St. Norbert 6 Lakeland 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 21 Lincoln Christian 1 Maranatha 15 Final
Wed., Sep. 22 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  MSOE 0 UW-Platteville 8 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 4 Marian 0 Final
  Aurora 0 North Park 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Ripon 1 Final
  Benedictine 0 Lake Forest 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago 4 Eureka 1 Final
  Elmhurst 1 Edgewood 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 23 Finlandia 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 14 Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final
  Lakeland 2 Beloit 3 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Dominican 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 25 Concordia Chicago * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  MSOE * 1 Aurora 2 Final - OT
  Rockford * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Maranatha 1 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Dominican 2 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
Sun., Sep. 26 Franklin 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 28 Maranatha * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Rockford 0 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Marian 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Lakeland 2 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine * 0 Dominican 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 6 Final
Fri., Oct. 01 MSOE 2 Beloit 1 Final
  Kuyper 0 Maranatha 6 Final
Sat., Oct. 02 Rockford * 0 Lakeland 0 Final - 2OT
  Maranatha 2 Beloit 3 Final
  Benedictine 2 Lincoln Christian 0 Final
  Marian * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Dominican 6 Final
  Aurora 1 Lake Forest 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
Mon., Oct. 04 Rockford 0 Lake Forest 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 05 Maranatha 1 Moody 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 06 Rockford * 0 Concordia Chicago 0 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Benedictine 2 Final
  MSOE * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Dominican * 3 Aurora 0 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 07 Maranatha * 0 Lakeland 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 Marian * 2 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Lakeland * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Rockford 0 Final
  Aurora * 4 Maranatha 1 Final
  Benedictine * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final - 2OT
Sun., Oct. 10 St. Norbert 2 Edgewood 3 Final - 2OT
  Berry 1 Aurora 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Marian * 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Aurora * 2 Rockford 1 Final - OT
  Lakeland * 2 Edgewood 1 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Maranatha 0 Final
  Dominican * 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 14 UW-Oshkosh 1 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final - 2OT
  Rockford 2 Eureka 3 Final - OT
Fri., Oct. 15 Benedictine * 3 Maranatha 2 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 16 MSOE * 4 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 6 Marian 0 Final
  Wartburg 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 17 Edgewood 0 Beloit 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 18 Concordia Wisconsin 1 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 20 Marian * 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Rockford 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Aurora 7 Final
  MSOE * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Dominican * 4 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 21 Maranatha * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 23 Concordia Chicago * 1 Maranatha 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Benedictine 2 Final - OT
Sun., Oct. 24 Lakeland * 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Rockford 8 Finlandia 0 Final
  Dominican 0 Loras 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 25 Rockford 1 Northland 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 26 Maranatha * 0 Marian 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Edgewood 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 28 Lakeland * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Lincoln Christian 0 Maranatha 4 @ Lansing, Mich. Final
  Aurora * 6 Benedictine 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 29 Maranatha 4 Moody 0 @ Lansing, Mich. Final
  Rockford * 0 Dominican 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 30 Maranatha 0 Northland International 3 @ Lansing, Mich. Final
Sun., Oct. 31 #5 Marian % 1 #4 Concordia Wisconsin 2 NAC First Round Final
  #6 Benedictine % 1 #3 MSOE 2 NAC First Round Final
Tue., Nov. 02 #4 Concordia Wisconsin % 2 #1 Dominican 3 NAC Semifinal Final
  #3 MSOE % 0 #2 Aurora 2 NAC Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 06 #2 Aurora % 0 #1 Dominican 2 NAC Final Final
Fri., Nov. 12 Thomas More % 1 Dominican 2 NCAA First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final - 2OT
Sat., Nov. 13 Dominican % 1 Calvin 1 NCAA Second Round Final - PK Home
* Conference
% Post season