2007 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Dominican 0 Hamline 1 Final
  Benedictine 3 Knox 2 Final
  Dubuque 3 Maranatha 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Augustana (Ill.) 0 Final - 2OT
  UW-Platteville 5 Marian 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 MSOE 1 Beloit 0 Final
  Maranatha 1 Ashford 2 Final
  Edgewood 2 Ripon 0 Final
  UW-Whitewater 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Calvin 2 Concordia Wisconsin 2 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 1 Greenville 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Carleton 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Dominican 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 Final
  Marian 1 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
  Edgewood 3 St. Norbert 5 Final
  Benedictine 1 Illinois College 4 Final
  Lakeland 1 Robert Morris-Springfield 2 @ Greenville, Ill. Final
  Lake Forest 5 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Buena Vista 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 03 Dubuque 6 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Ripon 2 MSOE 2 Final - 2OT
  Chicago 0 Dominican 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Marian 1 Beloit 1 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final - OT
  Lake Forest 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Aurora 2 Wabash 0 Final
  Lawrence 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  UW-Platteville 1 Dominican 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Olivet 7 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Maranatha 1 Northland Baptist 2 Final - 2OT
  Kenyon 4 MSOE 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Albion 6 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 5 Marian 0 Final
  Beloit 1 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Aurora 1 Centre 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 09 Hamline 0 MSOE 1 Final
  Lakeland 1 Lawrence 5 Final
  Edgewood 0 UW-Whitewater 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Fontbonne 1 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 10 Maranatha 1 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  Greenville 4 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Lakeland 1 Ripon 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Marian 0 Final
  Moody Bible 0 MSOE 7 Final
  Aurora 5 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  Dominican 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
  Elmhurst 2 Benedictine 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Maranatha * 0 Dominican 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 North Park 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Marian * 0 Dominican 8 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Edgewood 5 Final
  Great Lakes Christian 0 Maranatha 18 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  MSOE * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Aurora * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Dubuque 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final - OT
  UW-Whitewater 6 Lakeland 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Maranatha 8 Lincoln Christian 1 Final
  Lake Forest 0 MSOE 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Concordia Chicago 3 Illinois College 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Beloit 1 Final
  UW-Platteville 4 Edgewood 1 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Oshkosh 4 Final
  Aurora 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Final
  Dominican 1 North Park 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  Elmhurst 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Maranatha * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Dominican * 5 Lakeland 0 Final
  Lawrence 2 MSOE 1 Final
  Aurora 0 Chicago 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 Benedictine 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Dominican * 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  Marian * 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Aurora * 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 1 Maranatha 0 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Elmhurst 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 28 Moody Bible 0 Maranatha 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Marian 0 Final
  Dominican * 2 Edgewood 0 Final
  Aurora * 5 MSOE 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 10 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 UW-Oshkosh 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 01 Maranatha 2 Lake Forest 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Edgewood * 1 MSOE 0 Final
  Aurora * 1 Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Marian 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 Lakeland * 1 Maranatha 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Maranatha * 1 Aurora 4 Final
  MSOE * 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Dominican 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 UW-Oshkosh 1 Aurora 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago 1 Webster 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Edgewood * 7 Lakeland 3 Final
  MSOE * 2 Marian 1 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
Thu., Oct. 11 Aurora 0 UW-Whitewater 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 13 Marian * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Edgewood 1 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Benedictine 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 14 Dominican 2 St. Norbert 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 15 UW-Oshkosh 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Aurora 1 Lawrence 0 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 17 Lakeland * 3 Marian 2 Final - OT
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 8 Final
  Aurora * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 MSOE 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 18 Edgewood * 2 Maranatha 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 20 Benedictine * 0 Marian 1 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 1 Edgewood 0 Final
  MSOE * 0 Dominican 8 Final
  Maranatha * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - OT
  Aurora * 4 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 21 Lakeland 2 Carthage 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 23 Concordia Chicago * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final
  MSOE * 1 Lakeland 4 Final
  Marian * 2 Maranatha 0 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Aurora 6 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Dominican 0 UW-Whitewater 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 Moody Bible 2 Maranatha 3 @ Dunbar, Wis. Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Edgewood * 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Marian 3 Final
  Maranatha 3 Northland Baptist 4 Final
  Lakeland * 4 Benedictine 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Bethany Lutheran 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 29 #5 Wisconsin Lutheran % 0 #4 Concordia Wisconsin 4 NAC First Round Final
  #6 Lakeland % 0 #3 Edgewood 5 NAC First Round Final
Wed., Oct. 31 #3 Edgewood % 1 #2 Aurora 1 NAC Semifinal Final - PK Home
  #4 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 #1 Dominican 3 NAC Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 03 #2 Aurora % 0 #1 Dominican 2 NAC Final Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Dominican % 1 UW-Whitewater 0 NCAA First Round Final
Sun., Nov. 11 Dominican % 0 Washington-St. Louis 1 NCAA Second Round @ Whitewater, Wis. Final - OT
* Conference
% Post season