2019-20 NACC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Tue., Nov. 05 Concordia Wisconsin #   Milwaukee   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Nov. 08 Wisconsin Lutheran   North Central (Minn.)   6:00 PM CST
  Carroll (Wis.)   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Northwestern (Minn.)   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago   Loras   7:00 PM CST
  Marian   UW-Superior   UW-Superior Tournament 8:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 09 Trine   Illinois Tech   TBA
  Marian   TBD   UW-Superior Tournament @ Superior, Wis. TBA
  MSOE   North Central (Minn.)   1:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Northwestern (Minn.)   3:00 PM CST
  St. Norbert   Benedictine   4:00 PM CST
Sun., Nov. 10 Lakeland   Carroll (Wis.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue., Nov. 12 Lakeland   Finlandia   5:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran #   Milwaukee   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 13 Illinois Tech   Ferris St.   6:00 PM CST
  Benedictine   Hope   6:30 PM CST
  UW-Whitewater   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican   North Park   7:00 PM CST
  Marian   Silver Lake   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Nov. 14 Maranatha   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora   UW-Eau Claire   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Nov. 15 UW-La Crosse   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 16 Benedictine   TBA   @ Memphis, Tenn. TBA
  UW-Stout   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Loras   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Dubuque, Iowa 6:00 PM CST
Sun., Nov. 17 Benedictine   TBA   @ Memphis, Tenn. TBA
Tue., Nov. 19 Maranatha   Dominican   6:30 PM CST
  Finlandia   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Dubuque   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  UW-La Crosse   Marian   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 20 Lakeland   Lawrence   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago   UW-Platteville   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Nov. 22 Rose-Hulman   Aurora   5:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 23 Benedictine *   Illinois Tech   TBA
  Aurora   Rose-Hulman or Finlandia   @ Kenosha, Wis. TBA
  Concordia Chicago *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  UW-Stevens Point   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Beloit   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sun., Nov. 24 Monmouth (Ill.)   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
Mon., Nov. 25 Aurora   Silver Lake   5:30 PM CST
Tue., Nov. 26 Dominican   Eureka   5:00 PM CST
  UW-Platteville   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood   UW-Oshkosh   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine   North Central (Ill.)   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford   Beloit   7:30 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 27 Concordia Wisconsin *   Wisconsin Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 30 Concordia Chicago *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 04 Illinois Tech *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 07 Lakeland *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 10 Lakeland   Silver Lake   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 11 Rockford   Knox   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Beloit   7:00 PM CST
  North Central (Ill.)   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 14 Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   TBA
  Illinois Tech *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
Sun., Dec. 15 Marian   Martin Luther   TBA
Tue., Dec. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran   Martin Luther   5:30 PM CST
  Dominican   Greenville   6:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 18 Rockford   North Park   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 20 Coe   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
  Knox   Dominican   5:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   6:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 21 Wartburg   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 27 Olivet   Illinois Tech   @ Holland, Mich. 5:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 28 Illinois Tech   Hope   2:00 PM CST
Sun., Dec. 29 Edgewood   TBA   @ De Pere, Wis. TBA
Mon., Dec. 30 Edgewood   TBA   @ De Pere, Wis. TBA
  Trine   Concordia Chicago   3:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 04 Marian *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 07 Marian *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 09 Maranatha   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 11 Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 14 Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   5:30 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 18 Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   TBA
  Benedictine *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 21 Aurora *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   8:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 25 TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   @ River Forest, Ill. TBA
  Concordia Ann Arbor OR Concordia (Neb.)   Concordia Chicago   TBA
  Marian *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 29 Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 01 Benedictine *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 04 Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 08 Concordia Chicago *   Wisconsin Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 12 Dominican *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 15 Benedictine *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 22 Lakeland *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament First Round   TBA
  TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Feb. 28 TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
Sat., Feb. 29 TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season