Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 4
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
at TBA
TBA
29
Elmhurst
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 5

Rockford
at Alverno
Final
2 - 3
30
MSOE
at Concordia Chicago
Final
2 - 0

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 6

Marian
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 1

Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 4

Dominican
at Aurora
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
2 - 0

Benedictine
at Alverno
Final
10 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Marian
Final
4 - 2

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
5 - 1

Aurora
at Dominican
Final
2 - 3

MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
1 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
0 - 3

Marian
at Edgewood
Final
0 - 3

Benedictine
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 1

Rockford
at Alverno
Final
3 - 1
31
Dominican
at Aurora
Final
3 - 2
1
Marian
at Northwestern (Ill.)
Final
0 - 7

Beloit
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 3

Wheaton (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 3

Concordia Chicago
vs Maranatha
Final
3 - 0

Rockford
vs Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
0 - 3

Simpson (Iowa)
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
0 - 3

Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3
2
at NACC Championships -- Greenfield Park, West Allis, Wis. (WLC, host)

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final
17 - 14

Lakeland
at Eureka
Final
49 - 50

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
25 - 27

Rockford
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
27 - 41

No. 6 Concordia Chicago
at No. 3 Benedictine
Final
2 - 3

No. 4 MSOE
at No. 5 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 1

UW-Superior
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
2 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
vs Elmhurst
Final
3 - 2

Lawrence
vs Edgewood
Final
0 - 3

UW-Whitewater
vs Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
vs UW-Superior
Final
1 - 3

Ripon
at Marian
Final
3 - 2

Lakeland
at St. Norbert
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Wisconsin
vs Simpson (Iowa)
Final
3 - 0

Aurora
at Carthage
Final
0 - 3

Lawrence
vs Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Edgewood
at St. Norbert
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 - 1
3
No. 5 Aurora
at No. 4 MSOE
Final
1 - 2

No. 6 Benedictine
at No. 3 Illinois Tech
Final - OT
0 - 1
4
5
No. 4 MSOE
at No. 1 Dominican
Final
0 - 1

No. 3 Benedictine
at No. 2 Aurora
Final
1 - 0

No. 6 Benedictine
at No. 3 Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

No. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran
at No. 4 Dominican
Final
1 - 3
6
at North Central (Ill.) Red/White Invitational -- St. James Forest Preserve, Warrenville, Ill.

No. 4 MSOE
at No. 1 Dominican
Final
0 - 1

No. 3 Illinois Tech
at No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 5
7
No. 4 Dominican
at No. 1 Aurora
Final
0 - 3

No. 3 Lakeland
at No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 3
8
Wisconsin Lutheran
at North Central (Minn.)
Final
96 - 82

MSOE
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
76 - 75

Carroll (Wis.)
at Rockford
Final
74 - 64

Concordia Chicago
at Loras
Final
85 - 108

Marian
at UW-Superior
Final
55 - 60

Alverno
vs Blackburn
Final
67 - 73

Eureka
at Rockford
Final
78 - 43

Marian
at UW-River Falls
Final
42 - 87

Edgewood
at Crown (Minn.)
Final
71 - 52

Lake Forest
at MSOE
Final
77 - 44

Benedictine
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
74 - 69

St. Norbert
at Lakeland
Final
59 - 50
9
at North Park University Viking Trials -- River Park Track, Chicago, Ill.

Concordia Chicago
at Rockford
Final
28 - 25

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
26 - 34

Concordia Wisconsin
at Eureka
Final
0 - 24

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
62 - 7

Saint John's (Minn.)
vs Marian
Final
71 - 43

MSOE
at North Central (Minn.)
Final
81 - 75

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
82 - 87

St. Norbert
at Benedictine
Final
79 - 87

Trine
at Illinois Tech
Final
75 - 71

No. 3 Benedictine
at No. 1 Dominican
Final
0 - 6

Edgewood
at North Central (Minn.)
Final
104 - 78

Alverno
vs Northland
Final
78 - 95

Benedictine
vs Hope
Final
48 - 92

No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin
at No. 1 Dominican
Final
2 - 1

No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin
at No. 1 Aurora
Final
0 - 3
10
Lakeland
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
49 - 98
11
Dominican
at Kalamazoo
Final
58 - 38
12
Lakeland
at Finlandia
Final
90 - 74

UW-Whitewater
at MSOE
Final
81 - 77

Lakeland
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
38 - 59

Marian
at Lake Forest
Final
52 - 85

Concordia Chicago
at Rockford
Final
69 - 58

UW-Platteville
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
75 - 68
13
Benedictine
at Hope
Final
57 - 66

Dominican
at North Park
Final
64 - 61

Marian
at Holy Family (Wis.)
Final - OT
71 - 77

Aurora
at Elmhurst
Final
80 - 63
14
Maranatha
at Rockford
Final
68 - 77

Aurora
at UW-Eau Claire
Final
79 - 87

Aurora
vs Ohio Northern
Final
0 - 3
15
Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-La Crosse
Final
75 - 95

Dominican
vs Chicago
Final
1 - 4

Alma
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
69 - 63

Concordia Chicago
at UW-Whitewater
Final
48 - 75

Illinois College
vs Edgewood
Final
43 - 72

Ripon
at Lakeland
Final
45 - 42
16
at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional -- Lake Breeze G.C., Winneconne, Wis.

Eureka
at Rockford
Final
38 - 28

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 44

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
28 - 21

Aurora
at Lakeland
Final
70 - 14

UW-Stout
at Lakeland
Final - OT
97 - 94

LeTourneau
vs Benedictine
Final
78 - 81

Concordia Wisconsin
at Loras
Final
65 - 85

Mount Mary
at Illinois Tech
Final
71 - 56

Wisconsin Lutheran
vs Lake Forest
Final
70 - 62

Millikin
at MSOE
Final
68 - 51

Edgewood
at Webster
Final
69 - 50

Hendrix
vs Dominican
Final
40 - 82

UW-Stevens Point
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
72 - 58

Rockford
at Principia
Final - 2OT
93 - 89

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wartburg
Final
0 - 4
17
Benedictine
at Rhodes
Final
80 - 58

Dominican
at Rhodes
Final - OT
76 - 75
18
Roosevelt
at Illinois Tech
Final
65 - 42
19
Maranatha
at Dominican
6:30 PM

Finlandia
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

Dubuque
at Edgewood
7:00 PM

UW-La Crosse
at Marian
7:00 PM

Illinois Tech
at Elmhurst
7:00 PM
20
Lakeland
at Lawrence
7:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at UW-Platteville
7:00 PM

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Aurora
7:00 PM

Lakeland
at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM

Marian
at Mount Mary
7:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM

Benedictine
at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM
21
22
Rose-Hulman
vs Aurora
5:00 PM

Ohio Northern
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
23
at NCAA Division III Championships -- E.P. "Tom" Sawyer Park, Louisville, Ky.

Aurora
at Saint John's (Minn.)
12:00 PM

Aurora
vs Carthage or Finlandia
TBA

Benedictine
at Illinois Tech
2:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Marian
2:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
2:00 PM

UW-Stevens Point
at Edgewood
2:00 PM

Rockford
at MSOE
4:00 PM

Beloit
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at Lakeland
2:00 PM

DePauw
at Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
4:15 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Marian
4:15 PM

Alverno
at Crown (Minn.)
5:00 PM

Rockford
at MSOE
6:15 PM
24
Monmouth (Ill.)
at MSOE
2:00 PM
25
Aurora
at Holy Family (Wis.)
5:30 PM

Aurora
at Holy Family (Wis.)
7:00 PM
26
Dominican
at Eureka
5:00 PM

UW-Platteville
at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM

Benedictine
at North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM

Rockford
at Beloit
7:30 PM

Benedictine
at North Central (Ill.)
5:00 PM

Rockford
at Beloit
5:30 PM

Edgewood
at Ripon
6:00 PM

Illinois Tech
at Alverno
7:00 PM

Wheaton (Ill.)
at Dominican
7:00 PM

Marian
at MSOE
7:00 PM
27
Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
6:00 PM
28
29
30
Lakeland
at Benedictine
2:00 PM

Illinois Tech
at Aurora
2:00 PM

Marian
at MSOE
2:00 PM

Rockford
at Dominican
2:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM

MSOE
at Loras
2:00 PM

Rockford
at Dominican
4:15 PM

Lakeland
at Benedictine
4:15 PM

Illinois Tech
at Aurora
4:15 PM