Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

February 2019
Schedule for the month of February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
MSOE
at Quincy
Final
2 - 3

MSOE
at Culver-Stockton
Final
3 - 1
28
29
30
31
Marian
at Rockford
Final
72 - 80

Concordia Wisconsin
at MSOE
Final
68 - 85

Lakeland
at MSOE
Final
70 - 51
1

Maranatha
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

Fontbonne
at Marian
Final
3 - 0

Rockford
at Marian
Final
63 - 77

Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
46 - 60
2
vs Benedictine, CUC, Illinois Tech, Rockford

vs CUW, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, WLC


Illinois Tech
at Dominican
Final
57 - 63

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
66 - 83

Edgewood
at Marian
Final
72 - 76

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
68 - 80

Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
93 - 78

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final
84 - 101

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carthage
Final
1 - 8

Illinois Tech
at Grinnell
Final
1 - 8

Illinois Tech
vs Central (Iowa)
Final
9 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
vs Ripon
Final
9 - 0

Aurora
at Illinois Wesleyan
Final
0 - 9

MSOE
vs Wartburg
Final
2 - 7

MSOE
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
0 - 5

Lakeland
at Carthage
Final
1 - 3

Cal Lutheran
vs Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Dominican
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
3 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Dominican
Final
27 - 64

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final - OT
89 - 81

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final
69 - 50

MSOE
at Edgewood
Final
63 - 55

Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
41 - 110

Alverno
at Aurora
Final
50 - 85
3
Carroll (Wis.)
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 6

Lawrence
at MSOE
Final
6 - 3

Cal Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
at Loras
Final
1 - 3

Aurora
vs Augustana (Ill.)
Final
1 - 3
4
Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
80 - 88

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final - OT
73 - 78

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final
83 - 100
5
MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
50 - 64

Dominican
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
38 - 75

Marian
at Alverno
Final
75 - 79
6
Edgewood
at Illinois Tech
Final
55 - 69

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
76 - 78

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
65 - 69

Marian
at Dominican
Final
74 - 66

Aurora
at Lakeland
Final
78 - 80

Concordia Chicago
at Rockford
Final - OT
102 - 104

MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
2 - 3

Benedictine
at Illinois Tech
Final
95 - 42

Concordia Chicago
at Rockford
Final
79 - 60
7
Illinois Tech
at Alverno
Final
37 - 65

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
52 - 74
8

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Benedictine
at Carthage
Final
3 - 1

Aurora
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 1

Illinois Tech
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Marian
Final
0 - 3

North Park
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Marian
at Aurora
Final
43 - 83
9


vs Aurora, CUC, Lakeland, Marian

Marian
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
74 - 86

Concordia Chicago
at Dominican
Final
88 - 71

Illinois Tech
at Aurora
Final
67 - 70

MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
79 - 91

Rockford
at Edgewood
Final
94 - 109

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
73 - 78

MSOE
at St. Norbert
Final
7 - 2

Illinois Tech
vs Millikin
Final
6 - 3

Calvin
vs Edgewood
Final
9 - 0

Illinois Tech
at UW-Whitewater
Final
1 - 8

Edgewood
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
0 - 9

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
1 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Loras
Final
0 - 3

Loras
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 1

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
3 - 1

UC Santa Cruz
at MSOE
Final
1 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Dominican
Final
1 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Aurora
Final
42 - 87

Concordia Wisconsin
at Marian
Final
71 - 64

Rockford
at Edgewood
Final
49 - 94

Concordia Chicago
at Dominican
Final
51 - 62

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
54 - 74

MSOE
at Alverno
Final
60 - 48
10
11
Aurora
at Lakeland
Final
51 - 59

Rockford
at Maranatha
Final
43 - 76

Edgewood
at Dominican
Final
44 - 48
12
MSOE
at Dominican
Final
82 - 63

Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
64 - 69

Aurora
at Edgewood
Final
75 - 67

Concordia Chicago
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
0 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
Final
93 - 49
13
Concordia Chicago
at Marian
Final
83 - 91

Concordia Wisconsin
at Illinois Tech
Final
69 - 46

Illinois Tech
at Lakeland
Final
26 - 69

Edgewood
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
71 - 75

Alverno
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
37 - 69


Dominican
at Marian
Final
71 - 56

Benedictine
at Concordia Chicago
Final
75 - 36
14
Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
70 - 73

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Illinois Tech
Final
66 - 75

Concordia Chicago
at Edgewood
Final
71 - 90

Aurora
at Marian
Final
83 - 77

Dominican
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
66 - 81
15
vs Aurora, Benedictine, IIT

Edgewood
vs Dubuque
Final
5 - 4

Edgewood
at Carthage
Final
0 - 9

Olivet Nazarene
at Illinois Tech
Final
7 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lawrence
Final
8 - 1

Monmouth (Ill.)
at Aurora
Final
4 - 5

North Central (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
2 - 3

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
at Dominican
Final
2 - 3

Marian
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3
16

vs Marian, MSOE, WLC


Dominican
at Lakeland
Final
54 - 91

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
81 - 94

Rockford
at Illinois Tech
Final
65 - 70

Marian
at MSOE
Final
45 - 87

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
85 - 76

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
99 - 88

Lawrence
at Lakeland
Final
8 - 1

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wis.-Green Bay
Final
0 - 7

MSOE
at Lake Forest
Final
4 - 5

North Central (Ill.)
at Aurora
Final
9 - 0

Knox
at Lakeland
Final
6 - 3

Carroll (Wis.)
vs MSOE
Final
1 - 8

Concordia Chicago
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
at Carthage
Final
0 - 3

Benedictine
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Marian
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Fontbonne
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Loras
vs Marian
Final
2 - 3

Loras
at Aurora
Final
2 - 3

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
42 - 55

Rockford
at Illinois Tech
Final
58 - 69

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
61 - 64


Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
76 - 77

Alverno
at Lakeland
Final
46 - 86
17
18
19
Aurora
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 1

No. 6 MSOE
at No. 3 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
46 - 57

No. 5 Aurora
at No. 4 Dominican
Final
35 - 55
20
No. 5 Rockford
at No. 4 Illinois Tech
Final
68 - 75

No. 6 Edgewood
at No. 3 Aurora
Final
70 - 73

Lakeland
at Marian
Final
1 - 3
21
Dominican
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3
22
Edgewood
at St. Norbert
Final
4 - 5

No. 3 Concordia Wisconsin
vs No. 2 Lakeland
Final
90 - 63

No. 4 Dominican
at No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
41 - 69
23

No. 3 Aurora
vs No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
96 - 84

No. 4 Illinois Tech
at No. 1 MSOE
Final
54 - 51

Edgewood
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
1 - 8

Dominican
at Aurora
Final
2 - 3

MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 0

Marian
vs Finlandia
Final - 5 innings
9 - 0

Finlandia
vs Edgewood
Final
1 - 2

Marian
vs UW-Superior
Final
9 - 7

St. Scholastica
vs Edgewood
Final
2 - 0

No. 3 Concordia Wisconsin
at No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
47 - 67

Edgewood
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
5 - 4
24
MSOE
vs Cabrini
Final
5 - 6

Dominican
vs Olivet
Final
4 - 2

Dominican
at Centre
Final - 8 innings
1 - 11

Washington-St. Louis
vs Benedictine
Final
12 - 5

MSOE
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
8 - 13

Benedictine
at Hendrix
Final
2 - 1

No. 4 Illinois Tech
vs No. 3 Aurora
Final
57 - 71

Illinois Tech
vs Lake Forest
Final
9 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Carthage
Final
6 - 3

Edgewood
vs Northland
Final
9 - 1

UW-Superior
vs Edgewood
Final
0 - 5

Marian
vs St. Scholastica
Final
8 - 7

Northland
vs Marian
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9
25
MSOE
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final - 7 innings
3 - 5

Olivet
vs Dominican
Final
5 - 9

Benedictine
at Hendrix
Final
3 - 4

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs MSOE
Final
10 - 2

Marian
at Maranatha
Final
3 - 1
26
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs MSOE
Final - 8 innings
0 - 10

Hanover
vs MSOE
Final - 8 innings
12 - 1

Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs MSOE
Final
1 - 2

MSOE
vs Augustana (Ill.)
Final - 6 innings
2 - 10
27
Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
3 - 2

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Dominican
at Carthage
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at North Park
Final
2 - 3

MSOE
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final - 9 innings
8 - 6

Hanover
vs MSOE
Final - 5 innings
2 - 15
28
MSOE
vs Hanover
Final - 11 innings
1 - 0

Neumann
vs MSOE
Final
12 - 7

Calvin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
9 - 0

MSOE
at Cardinal Stritch
Final
2 - 3

Capital
vs MSOE
Final
8 - 3

MSOE
vs Neumann
Final - 5 innings
10 - 0
1
Grove City
vs MSOE
Final - 9 innings
11 - 6

MSOE
vs Grove City
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Chicago
at Spalding
Final
3 - 4

vs Aurora, Benedictine, CUW, Illinois Tech, MSOE (W), Rockford, WLC


Aurora
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
67 - 93

Illinois Tech
at Roosevelt
Final
5 - 4

Concordia Wisconsin
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
2 - 7

UW-Eau Claire
at Edgewood
Final
9 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
1 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 2

Cabrini
vs MSOE
Final
0 - 7

MSOE
vs Alma
Final
3 - 7

Wisconsin Lutheran
vs Illinois Wesleyan
Final
48 - 40
2
Illinois Tech
vs Elmhurst
Cancelled

Illinois Tech
vs Lawrence
Cancelled

Concordia Chicago
vs UW-Platteville
Final
10 - 2

Concordia Chicago
at Spalding
Final
17 - 9

vs Aurora, Benedictine (M), WLC

vs CUC (W), CUW, MSOE (W), RFRD, WLC

Calvin
at Lakeland
Final
9 - 0

Ripon
at Lakeland
Final
5 - 4

UW-La Crosse
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
9 - 0

St. Norbert
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 8

Concordia Chicago
at Trinity Christian
Final
1 - 3

Lakeland
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 0

Benedictine
at MSOE
Final
2 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
vs St. Xavier
Final
0 - 3

Maranatha
vs Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Maranatha
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 3

Muhlenberg
vs MSOE
Final
9 - 11

MSOE
vs Rensselaer
Final - 6 innings
2 - 10

Ripon
vs Rockford
Final
4 - 0

Rockford
vs UW-Eau Claire
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Wisconsin Lutheran
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
51 - 67

UW-Eau Claire
vs Edgewood
Final
5 - 4

Edgewood
at St. Norbert
Final
8 - 1