Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Dominican
vs La Verne
Final
69 - 73

MSOE
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
75 - 68

Illinois Tech
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
64 - 59

Maryville (Tenn.)
vs Dominican
Final
57 - 65
26
27
Marian
at Concordia Chicago
Final
83 - 98

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
82 - 96

MSOE
at Rockford
Final
108 - 89

Lakeland
at Edgewood
Final
83 - 69

Illinois Tech
at Andrews
Final
42 - 72

Benedictine
at Lake Forest
Final
63 - 48

Carroll (Wis.)
at Lakeland
Final
72 - 57

Concordia Wisconsin
at Concordia Chicago
Final
68 - 35
28
Illinois Tech
at Benedictine
Final
51 - 52

St. Mary's (Ind.)
at Dominican
Final
58 - 60

Aurora
at North Park
Final
48 - 76
29
30
1
vs Aurora, Rockford

vs CUW, Edgewood, WLC

Aurora
at Illinois Tech
Final
73 - 57

Dominican
at Rockford
Final
85 - 70

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
78 - 93

MSOE
at Marian
Final
76 - 64

Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
93 - 84

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
88 - 90

Alverno
at Illinois Tech
Final
68 - 40

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
57 - 33


Dominican
at Rockford
Final
75 - 55

Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
58 - 40

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
50 - 60
2
3
Benedictine
at Kalamazoo
Final
69 - 62
4
Aurora
at Illinois Tech
Final
89 - 37

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
38 - 74

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lakeland
Final - OT
70 - 77

Alverno
at MSOE
Final
55 - 70

Marian
at Rockford
Final
75 - 81

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
56 - 47
5
Lakeland
at Concordia Chicago
Final
95 - 92

Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Final
55 - 72

Wisconsin Lutheran
at MSOE
Final
83 - 61

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
101 - 92

Rockford
at Marian
Final - 4OT
115 - 110

Benedictine
at Edgewood
Final
52 - 70
6
7
vs Aurora, Benedictine
8
Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
97 - 108

Illinois Tech
at MSOE
Final
55 - 63

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
112 - 103

Marian
at Lakeland
Final
69 - 73

Concordia Wisconsin
at Edgewood
Final
74 - 56

Benedictine
at Dominican
Final
86 - 57

Illinois Tech
at MSOE
Final
28 - 57

Concordia Wisconsin
at Edgewood
Final
53 - 40

Marian
at Lakeland
Final
31 - 74

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
52 - 101

Benedictine
at Dominican
Final
65 - 50

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Alverno
Final
76 - 57
9
10
Alverno
at Maranatha
Final
45 - 60
11
Greenville
at Dominican
Final
145 - 123

UW-Whitewater
at MSOE
Final
48 - 42

Beloit
at Rockford
Final
98 - 73
12
Aurora
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
73 - 83

Knox
at Rockford
Final
59 - 90

Silver Lake
at Lakeland
Final
77 - 80

UW-La Crosse
at Marian
Final
87 - 38
13
Maranatha
at MSOE
Final
67 - 91
14
15
Lakeland
at Illinois Tech
Final
55 - 74

Concordia Wisconsin
at Marian
Final
81 - 66

Edgewood
at Rockford
Final
73 - 86

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
80 - 93

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
65 - 85


Lakeland
at Illinois Tech
Final
68 - 29

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
80 - 51

Alverno
at Marian
Final
76 - 50

Edgewood
at Rockford
Final
97 - 51

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
49 - 73

16
Martin Luther
at Marian
Final - OT
72 - 67
17
Aurora
at Dominican
Final
75 - 59

Concordia Chicago
at Puget Sound
Final
83 - 89
18
Rockford
vs Dubuque
Final
72 - 87

Carroll (Wis.)
at Lakeland
Final
74 - 59

Mary Washington
vs Edgewood
Final
55 - 27

Aurora
at Alverno
Final
73 - 55
19
Dubuque
vs Marian
Final
78 - 59

Albion
at Aurora
Final
83 - 77

Lawrence
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
65 - 55

North Park
at Dominican
Final
72 - 58

Illinois Tech
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
71 - 61

Concordia Chicago
at Whitworth
Final
95 - 143

Wisconsin Lutheran
vs Montclair St.
Final
58 - 47

Nazareth
vs Marian
Final
69 - 61

Lakeland
at Finlandia
Final
59 - 49

UW-Whitewater
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
68 - 62

MSOE
at Millikin
Final
61 - 78
20
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs Rockford
Final
85 - 62

Marian
vs LaGrange
Final
76 - 70

Benedictine
at Puget Sound
Final
97 - 85

Edgewood
vs Alvernia
Final
53 - 45

Marian
vs Stevenson
Final
47 - 74

Wisconsin Lutheran
vs FDU-Florham
Final
58 - 49
21
Benedictine
at Pacific Lutheran
Final
67 - 64
22
MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
96 - 84

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
70 - 77
23
24
25
26
27
UW-Platteville
vs Edgewood
Final
80 - 57
28
Alverno
at Loras
Final
47 - 99
29
Aurora
at Trinity (Texas)
Final
72 - 68

Wheaton (Ill.)
at Illinois Tech
Final
72 - 75

Edgewood
vs Emory & Henry
Final
64 - 72

Concordia Wisconsin
at Illinois Tech
Final
94 - 50

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
52 - 46

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
83 - 40

Rockford
at Concordia Chicago
Final
73 - 99

MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
47 - 60

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Alverno
Final
97 - 70
30
Aurora
vs Sul Ross St.
Final
86 - 97

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
68 - 90
31
1
2
Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Final
66 - 30

Marian
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
43 - 79

Concordia Wisconsin
at MSOE
Final
67 - 47

Benedictine
at Alverno
Final
77 - 52

Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
41 - 87

Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
Final
76 - 91
3
Lakeland
at Rockford
Final
79 - 99

Illinois Tech
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
84 - 65

Dominican
at Marian
Final
72 - 74

Edgewood
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final - OT
78 - 81

Benedictine
at MSOE
Final
69 - 71

Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
Final
84 - 97

North Central (Minn.)
at Edgewood
Final
65 - 64
4
5
Illinois Tech
at Lakeland
Final
81 - 72

Edgewood
at MSOE
Final
77 - 81

Aurora
at Rockford
Final - OT
102 - 108

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
61 - 81

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
71 - 73

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
92 - 103

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
40 - 61

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
52 - 61

Edgewood
at MSOE
Final
41 - 55

Aurora
at Rockford
Final
92 - 48

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Final
58 - 62

Lakeland
at Alverno
Final
65 - 46