Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

Fri. August 30, 2019
at Elmhurst Early Bird Invitational -- Eldridge Park, Elmhurst, Ill.
CUC, Dominican, Illinois Tech
at St. Francis (Ill.) Fighting Saints Twilight -- Community Park, Channahon, Ill.
Aurora, Benedictine
at Beloit Early Bird -- Kieselburg Forest Preserve, Roscoe, Ill.
Rockford
vs CUW, Dominican, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, SNC, WLC
Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin G.C.) @ Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic [Aug. 30-31]
Final
Men's Soccer
1
Fontbonne
4
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final - OT
Men's Soccer
1
Dominican
0
at Illinois College
Final
Men's Soccer
3
Wisconsin Lutheran
0
at Ripon
Final
Men's Soccer
5
Hope
1
vs Benedictine
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Marian
5
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
2
Rockford
1
at Principia
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Beloit
7
at Illinois Tech
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
1
MSOE
1
at UW-Platteville
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Alma
3
at Aurora
vs Aurora, WLC
Bristol, Wis. (Bristol Oaks C.C.) @ Shootout on the Border [Aug. 30-31]
0
Lakeland
2
at MacMurray
0
Aurora
5
at Carnegie Mellon
0
Wisconsin Lutheran
5
vs Nebraska Wesleyan
@ Pella, Iowa
Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
0
Kalamazoo
0
at MSOE
0
Elmhurst
2
at Dominican
0
North Park
4
at Illinois Tech
0
Rockford
5
at Monmouth (Ill.)
4
Webster
2
at Concordia Chicago
1
Oglethorpe
0
vs Benedictine
@ Grandview, Ind.
0
Beloit
4
at Marian
1
Edgewood
2
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
1
Alverno
5
at Principia
3
MSOE
6
at Carroll (Wis.)
0
Alverno
9
at Carroll (Wis.)
1
UW-Stevens Point
8
vs Edgewood
@ Green Bay, Wis.
6
Alverno
3
vs Bryant & Stratton (Wis.)
@ Waukesha, Wis.
0
Lakeland
9
at Ripon
4
Carroll (Wis.)
5
at Concordia Wisconsin
7
Edgewood
2
at St. Norbert
3
Clarkson
0
vs Edgewood
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
0
MSOE
3
at UW-Whitewater
3
Heidelberg
2
vs Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
1
Concordia Wisconsin
3
at Chicago
1
Illinois Tech
3
at Lake Forest
3
Loras
1
vs Marian
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
0
Alverno
3
vs Olivet
@ Beloit, Wis.
3
Lakeland
1
vs Carleton
@ Whitewater, Wis.
3
UW-Oshkosh
0
vs Edgewood
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
1
Redlands
3
vs Benedictine
@ Claremont, Calif.
3
Texas-Dallas
0
vs Concordia Wisconsin
@ Chicago, Ill.
3
Simpson (Iowa)
0
vs Rockford
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
3
Loras
0
vs Illinois Tech
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
3
St. Mary's (Ind.)
0
vs Marian
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
3
Bluffton
1
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Holland, Mich.
1
Aurora
3
at Elmhurst
0
Finlandia
3
vs Dominican
@ Ripon, Wis.
3
MSOE
2
vs Carleton
@ Whitewater, Wis.
0
Benedictine
3
at Pomona-Pitzer
0
Lakeland
3
at UW-Whitewater
0
Rockford
3
at Illinois College
0
Alverno
3
vs Kalamazoo
@ Beloit, Wis.