2018-19 Volleyball Statistics - Edgewood

Matches 30
Kills per set 11.31
Hitting % .132
Assists per set 10.58
Blocks per set 1.42
Service Aces per set 1.96
Digs per set 15.72
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)13-17 (.433)
Conference (Pct.) 7-5 (.583)
StreakWon 4
Home8-3
Away4-6
Neutral1-8
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 13 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-0
Oct 19 Aurora L, 3-0
Oct 20 Benedictine W, 3-1
Oct 24 at Marian W, 3-2
Oct 27 St. Norbert W, 3-2
Oct 27 Lawrence W, 3-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 30 3rd 12 7th
Sets 113 3rd 45 3rd
Kills 1278 6th 500 6th
Kills per set 11.31 7th 11.11 7th
Errors 732 1st 272 2nd
Total Attacks 4124 5th 1636 2nd
Hitting Percentage .132 8th .139 8th
Assists 1195 6th 460 7th
Assists per set 10.58 7th 10.22 7th
Service Aces 222 1st 91 2nd
Service Errors 337 1st 153 1st
Service Aces per set 1.96 3rd 2.02 2nd
Reception Errors 145 10th 52 12th
Digs 1776 6th 734 3rd
Digs per set 15.72 7th 16.31 5th
Block Solo 26 10th 14 5th
Block Assist 270 6th 120 4th
Block Total 161 7th 74 6th
Blocks per set 1.42 9th 1.64 6th
Block Errors 35 5th 19 2nd
Ball Handling Errors 41 7th 27 4th
Points 1661.0 6th 665.0 5th
Points per set 14.7 7th 14.8 6th
Home Attendance 2144 3rd 1054 5th
Home Attendance average 195 3rd 176 5th
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Tnisha Louis Fr OH 6 8 4 0.50 5 13 -.077 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 4.0 0.5
3 Grace Zimmer Jr DS 28 53 45 0.85 28 160 .106 12 0.23 10 0.19 69 1.30 0 2 2 0.04 56.0 1.1
4 Amanda Meister So DS 30 105 13 0.12 24 121 -.091 26 0.25 24 0.23 291 2.77 0 0 0 0.00 37.0 0.4
5 Sarah Pfeifer Fr OH 30 107 276 2.58 135 825 .171 22 0.21 38 0.36 259 2.42 1 23 24 0.22 326.5 3.1
6 Mackenzie Doherty So OH 30 108 268 2.48 109 797 .199 9 0.08 2 0.02 87 0.81 2 29 31 0.29 286.5 2.7
8 Ella Carpenter Fr S 16 30 15 0.50 18 61 -.049 45 1.50 6 0.20 20 0.67 1 3 4 0.13 23.5 0.8
9 Nichole Schaeve Jr DS 29 73 5 0.07 6 22 -.045 14 0.19 13 0.18 71 0.97 0 0 0 0.00 18.0 0.2
10 Erika Van Engen Jr OH 24 73 118 1.62 65 378 .140 1 0.01 0 0.00 27 0.37 0 14 14 0.19 125.0 1.7
11 Kathleen Peckham Fr OH 9 12 1 0.08 1 3 .000 0 0.00 1 0.08 17 1.42 0 0 0 0.00 2.0 0.2
14 Cole Jordee Sr OH 28 66 83 1.26 40 278 .155 3 0.05 0 0.00 25 0.38 2 27 29 0.44 98.5 1.5
16 Lizzie Lightner Fr MH 27 87 129 1.48 78 378 .135 11 0.13 3 0.03 25 0.29 6 55 61 0.70 165.5 1.9
17 Seghan Northey Fr OH 25 63 62 0.98 33 222 .131 7 0.11 18 0.29 27 0.43 2 29 31 0.49 96.5 1.5
18 Sarah Uczen So DS 30 107 3 0.03 9 38 -.158 70 0.65 35 0.33 444 4.15 0 0 0 0.00 38.0 0.4
19 Alex Zapuchlak Sr S 30 105 4 0.04 8 44 -.091 530 5.05 23 0.22 201 1.91 0 1 1 0.01 27.5 0.3
20 Brittany Sager So S 30 107 62 0.58 42 177 .113 441 4.12 41 0.38 170 1.59 0 3 3 0.03 104.5 1.0
21 Tori Wiskow Sr MH 27 76 113 1.49 61 338 .154 2 0.03 8 0.11 19 0.25 10 48 58 0.76 155.0 2.0
22 Megan Schwartz Jr OH 28 69 77 1.12 70 268 .026 2 0.03 0 0.00 24 0.35 2 36 38 0.55 97.0 1.4
  Totals     30 113 1278 11.31 732 4124 .132 1195 10.58 222 1.96 1776 15.72 26 270 161 1.42 1661.0 14.7
  Opponent     30 113 1184 10.48 583 3817 .157 1080 9.56 145 1.28 1826 16.16 23 319 183 1.62 1511.5 13.4
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Tnisha Louis Fr OH 2 2 0 0.00 2 2 -1.000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
3 Grace Zimmer Jr DS 11 18 24 1.33 16 83 .096 1 0.06 4 0.22 33 1.83 0 2 2 0.11 29.0 1.6
4 Amanda Meister So DS 12 41 2 0.05 7 49 -.102 10 0.24 5 0.12 118 2.88 0 0 0 0.00 7.0 0.2
5 Sarah Pfeifer Fr OH 12 42 105 2.50 54 312 .163 7 0.17 19 0.45 122 2.90 1 13 14 0.33 131.5 3.1
6 Mackenzie Doherty So OH 12 43 101 2.35 40 316 .193 4 0.09 1 0.02 36 0.84 1 14 15 0.35 110.0 2.6
8 Ella Carpenter Fr S 4 5 2 0.40 3 11 -.091 11 2.20 2 0.40 2 0.40 0 0 0 0.00 4.0 0.8
9 Nichole Schaeve Jr DS 12 37 0 0.00 3 7 -.429 4 0.11 6 0.16 25 0.68 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 0.2
10 Erika Van Engen Jr OH 12 38 64 1.68 31 210 .157 0 0.00 0 0.00 16 0.42 0 8 8 0.21 68.0 1.8
11 Kathleen Peckham Fr OH 4 5 1 0.20 0 1 1.000 0 0.00 0 0.00 8 1.60 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.2
14 Cole Jordee Sr OH 11 29 31 1.07 15 112 .143 1 0.03 0 0.00 12 0.41 1 12 13 0.45 38.0 1.3
16 Lizzie Lightner Fr MH 12 40 50 1.25 36 174 .080 3 0.07 2 0.05 12 0.30 3 31 34 0.85 70.5 1.8
17 Seghan Northey Fr OH 9 22 23 1.05 8 72 .208 1 0.05 8 0.36 9 0.41 2 10 12 0.55 38.0 1.7
18 Sarah Uczen So DS 12 43 1 0.02 4 13 -.231 24 0.56 18 0.42 175 4.07 0 0 0 0.00 19.0 0.4
19 Alex Zapuchlak Sr S 12 44 3 0.07 1 18 .111 224 5.09 9 0.20 80 1.82 0 0 0 0.00 12.0 0.3
20 Brittany Sager So S 12 43 16 0.37 10 41 .146 169 3.93 14 0.33 73 1.70 0 1 1 0.02 30.5 0.7
21 Tori Wiskow Sr MH 10 30 56 1.87 19 135 .274 0 0.00 3 0.10 8 0.27 5 18 23 0.77 73.0 2.4
22 Megan Schwartz Jr OH 10 22 21 0.95 23 80 -.025 1 0.05 0 0.00 5 0.23 1 11 12 0.55 27.5 1.3
  Totals     12 45 500 11.11 272 1636 .139 460 10.22 91 2.02 734 16.31 14 120 74 1.64 665.0 14.8
  Opponent     12 45 449 9.98 272 1565 .113 397 8.82 52 1.16 756 16.80 8 119 68 1.50 568.5 12.6
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 31 vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 3-2 5 49 36 174 .075 49 9 14 71 0 12 3 6 0 64.0
Aug 31 vs. Northland W, 3-1 4 58 27 162 .191 56 12 16 81 0 6 0 3 1 73.0
Sep 1 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-2 5 65 27 196 .194 58 11 12 85 0 6 0 3 0 79.0
Sep 1 vs. Luther L, 3-1 4 48 22 147 .177 46 5 8 49 1 18 0 10 0 63.0
Sep 4 vs. UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0 3 29 27 119 .017 25 4 9 48 1 8 2 5 0 38.0
Sep 4 at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 3-0 3 31 29 108 .019 31 2 4 39 0 4 3 2 0 35.0
Sep 12 at Alverno W, 3-0 3 31 15 89 .180 24 6 14 41 5 14 2 12 0 49.0
Sep 14 vs. Concordia-Moorhead L, 3-1 4 50 28 131 .168 50 3 14 56 0 4 0 2 0 55.0
Sep 14 vs. Augsburg L, 3-1 4 41 30 154 .071 37 3 11 66 0 8 0 4 1 48.0
Sep 15 vs. Gustavus Adolphus L, 3-0 3 29 30 110 -.009 27 6 4 39 0 4 0 2 0 37.0
Sep 15 at UW-Eau Claire L, 3-0 3 30 16 99 .141 30 7 10 46 1 10 0 6 1 43.0
Sep 18 Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-1 4 43 25 136 .132 39 6 10 50 0 6 1 3 4 52.0
Sep 21 at Lakeland L, 3-0 3 38 22 127 .126 38 3 11 55 0 6 2 3 0 44.0
Sep 22 Rockford W, 3-0 3 45 16 120 .242 44 8 14 52 0 0 0 0 1 53.0
Sep 22 UW-Platteville W, 3-1 4 46 21 154 .162 43 8 11 73 2 8 0 6 2 60.0
Sep 25 Ripon W, 3-0 3 37 18 117 .162 33 13 8 57 0 10 0 5 3 55.0
Sep 28 at Dominican W, 3-2 5 55 30 186 .134 50 10 17 94 3 16 2 11 5 76.0
Sep 29 at Illinois Tech W, 3-0 3 36 15 130 .162 31 5 14 65 1 12 1 7 5 48.0
Oct 2 Wisconsin Lutheran L, 3-2 5 43 34 180 .050 40 4 13 83 2 6 3 5 3 52.0
Oct 5 MSOE W, 3-1 4 51 26 144 .174 45 18 11 66 0 12 2 6 3 75.0
Oct 6 at Concordia Chicago L, 3-0 3 30 23 114 .061 29 9 14 47 0 14 0 7 2 46.0
Oct 9 at Loras L, 3-1 4 44 21 144 .160 42 7 8 57 1 12 0 7 0 58.0
Oct 11 Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-1 4 54 28 157 .166 48 14 8 70 4 12 5 10 1 78.0
Oct 13 vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-1 4 41 27 135 .104 39 5 9 49 1 4 1 3 2 49.0
Oct 13 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-0 3 32 23 110 .082 31 3 11 36 1 2 0 2 1 37.0
Oct 19 Aurora L, 3-0 3 28 17 97 .113 24 1 10 35 1 12 3 7 2 36.0
Oct 20 Benedictine W, 3-1 4 50 18 135 .237 47 13 13 53 1 12 3 7 0 70.0
Oct 24 at Marian W, 3-2 5 50 31 178 .107 49 8 12 93 1 10 0 6 2 64.0
Oct 27 St. Norbert W, 3-2 5 53 33 165 .121 52 9 16 67 0 12 1 6 0 68.0
Oct 27 Lawrence W, 3-0 3 41 17 106 .226 38 10 11 53 0 10 1 5 2 56.0
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 30 113 1278 11.31 732 4124 .132 1195 10.58 222 1.96 1776 15.72 26 270 161 1.42 1661.0 14.7
Conference 12 45 500 11.11 272 1636 .139 460 10.22 91 2.02 734 16.31 14 120 74 1.64 665.0 14.8
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 11 42 491 11.69 253 1511 .158 453 10.79 104 2.48 659 15.69 10 100 60 1.43 655.0 15.6
Away 10 37 410 11.08 229 1371 .132 382 10.32 68 1.84 622 16.81 12 104 64 1.73 542.0 14.6
Neutral 9 34 377 11.09 250 1242 .102 360 10.59 50 1.47 495 14.56 4 66 37 1.09 464.0 13.6
 
-
Wins 13 50 607 12.14 295 1843 .169 560 11.20 134 2.68 865 17.30 17 134 84 1.68 825.0 16.5
Losses 17 63 671 10.65 437 2281 .103 635 10.08 88 1.40 911 14.46 9 136 77 1.22 836.0 13.3
 
-
August 2 9 107 11.89 63 336 .131 105 11.67 21 2.33 152 16.89 0 18 9 1.00 137.0 15.2
September 16 57 654 11.47 371 2123 .133 606 10.63 100 1.75 915 16.05 14 134 81 1.42 835.0 14.6
October 12 47 517 11.00 298 1665 .132 484 10.30 101 2.15 709 15.09 12 118 71 1.51 689.0 14.7
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 31 vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 3-2 73
Aug 31 vs. Northland W, 3-1 41
Sep 1 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-2 55
Sep 1 vs. Luther L, 3-1 55
Sep 4 vs. UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0 100
Sep 4 at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 3-0 110
Sep 12 at Alverno W, 3-0 82
Sep 14 vs. Concordia-Moorhead L, 3-1 57
Sep 14 vs. Augsburg L, 3-1 0
Sep 15 vs. Gustavus Adolphus L, 3-0 46
Sep 15 at UW-Eau Claire L, 3-0 223
Sep 18 Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-1 245
Sep 21 at Lakeland L, 3-0 241
Sep 22 Rockford W, 3-0 135
Sep 22 UW-Platteville W, 3-1 170
Sep 25 Ripon W, 3-0 167
Sep 28 at Dominican W, 3-2 140
Sep 29 at Illinois Tech W, 3-0 98
Oct 2 Wisconsin Lutheran L, 3-2 125
Oct 5 MSOE W, 3-1 185
Oct 6 at Concordia Chicago L, 3-0 112
Oct 9 at Loras L, 3-1 126
Oct 11 Carroll (Wis.) W, 3-1 215
Oct 13 vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 3-1 75
Oct 13 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-0 55
Oct 19 Aurora L, 3-0 227
Oct 20 Benedictine W, 3-1 137
Oct 24 at Marian W, 3-2 314
Oct 27 St. Norbert W, 3-2 127
Oct 27 Lawrence W, 3-0 411