2018 NACC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Alverno 0 Geneva 3 @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final
  Alverno 0 Randolph-Macon 3 @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final
  Dominican 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Oglethorpe 2 @ Plymouth, Wis. Final
  Cardinal Stritch 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 2 MSOE 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 2 Augustana (Ill.) 3 @ Winona, Minn. Final
  Luther 1 Dominican 3 @ Winona, Minn. Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Willamette 3 @ Portland, Ore. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-La Crosse 3 @ Plymouth, Wis. Final
  Aurora 3 UW-Stevens Point 0 @ San Antonio, Texas Final
  Benedictine 3 Westminster (Mo.) 2 @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final
  Northland 1 Edgewood 3 @ Winona, Minn. Final
  Rockford 0 North Central (Minn.) 3 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Marian 3 Finlandia 2 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  UW-La Crosse 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Cabrini 0 Aurora 3 @ San Antonio, Texas Final
  MSOE 3 Manchester 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Benedictine 2 Webster 3 Final
  Alma 3 Rockford 0 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Lewis & Clark 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Alverno 0 Widener 3 @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Marian 0 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  MSOE 3 St. John Fisher 2 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Edgewood 2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  Dominican 3 Northland 0 @ Winona, Minn. Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Concordia Ann Arbor 3 Final
  Aurora 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ San Antonio, Texas Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Concordia Chicago 0 @ Ann Arbor, Mich. Final
  Luther 3 Edgewood 1 @ Winona, Minn. Final
  Dominican 3 Augustana (Ill.) 0 @ Winona, Minn. Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Linfield 3 @ Newberg, Ore. Final
  Alverno 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final
  Marian 0 Ripon 3 Final
  Olivet 3 Rockford 0 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Concordia Ann Arbor 1 Final
  MSOE 2 Loras 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Cardinal Stritch 3 @ Plymouth, Wis. Final
  Oglethorpe 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Rockford 1 Eureka 3 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Aurora 1 Trinity (Texas) 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 George Fox 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Concordia Chicago 0 Chicago 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  UW-Oshkosh 3 Edgewood 0 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Knox 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Ripon 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican 2 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Edgewood 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 North Park 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Lawrence 0 Marian 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Rockford 0 St. Catherine 3 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 0 Benedictine 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Silver Lake 0 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 St. Catherine 2 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  UW-River Falls 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Caltech 2 Alverno 3 Final
  Dominican 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Martin Luther 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Benedictine 3 UW-Platteville 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Rockford 3 Northland 1 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Superior 3 @ Superior, Wis. Final
  St. Norbert 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final
  Alverno 0 UW-Platteville 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Caltech 2 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican 0 Dubuque 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Lakeland 3 UW-Oshkosh 1 Final
  Aurora 0 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Dominican 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  UW-Stout 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Rockford 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Caltech 1 Benedictine 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 2 Carroll (Wis.) 3 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Hamline 3 Marian 0 @ Superior, Wis. Final
  UW-Whitewater 3 Aurora 0 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Knox 0 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Rockford 3 Silver Lake 1 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Lakeland 2 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Alverno 1 UW-River Falls 3 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Superior 3 Final
  Dominican 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Elmhurst 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 3 Alverno 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Northland 0 Final
  UW-River Falls 3 Benedictine 2 @ Milwaukee, Wis Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Aurora 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 0 North Park 3 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 MSOE 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Alverno 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  MSOE * 2 Marian 3 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  North Park 3 Benedictine 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Concordia Chicago 0 Rose-Hulman 3 @ Greencastle, Ind. Final
  Earlham 1 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Greencastle, Ind. Final
  Concordia-Moorhead 3 Edgewood 1 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Carleton 3 Alverno 0 @ St. Paul, Minn. Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Augsburg 3 Edgewood 1 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  North Central (Ill.) 0 Lakeland 3 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Central (Iowa) 0 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 1 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia-Moorhead 0 Lakeland 3 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Elmhurst 2 Dominican 3 Final
  Alverno 1 Grinnell 3 @ St. Paul, Minn. Final
  Lake Forest 2 Benedictine 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Concordia Chicago 0 Transylvania 3 @ Greencastle, Ind. Final
  Augsburg 3 Lakeland 0 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 MSOE 0 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Mount Mary 0 Rockford 3 Final
  Chicago 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Lawrence 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Gustavus Adolphus 3 Edgewood 0 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Trinity Bible (N.D.) 0 Alverno 3 @ St. Paul, Minn. Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Millikin 3 @ Greencastle, Ind. Final
  Dominican 3 Lake Forest 0 Final
  Alverno 0 Macalester 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Ripon 0 Final
  MSOE 0 Chicago 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Silver Lake 2 Rockford 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carthage 1 Final
  Edgewood 0 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Benedictine * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Edgewood 1 Final
  Marian * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Illinois Tech 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 2 Dominican 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran   Maranatha   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 21 Greenville   Benedictine   @ Chicago, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Dubuque   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Illinois Tech   7:30 PM CDT
  Carthage   Aurora   7:30 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 22 Ripon   Aurora   11:00 AM CDT
  Rockford *   Edgewood   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   North Central (Ill.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine   Defiance   @ Chicago, Ill. 1:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   UW-Platteville   @ Madison, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Alverno   @ River Forest, Ill. 2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   Anderson (Ind.)   @ Naperville, Ill. 2:00 PM CDT
  UW-Platteville   Edgewood   4:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM CDT
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Benedictine   @ Chicago, Ill. 4:00 PM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   Aurora   5:00 PM CDT
Tue., Sep. 25 Beloit   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   Maranatha   7:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 26 Eureka   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Sep. 27 Marian *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 28 Lakeland *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 29 Concordia Wisconsin   Carroll (Wis.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Dominican   12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Aurora   1:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   St. Mary's (Ind.)   @ River Forest, Ill. 2:00 PM CDT
  UW-Eau Claire   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Waukesha, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Dominican   5:00 PM CDT
  MSOE   Maranatha   8:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 02 Marian *   Alverno   7:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 03 Wheaton (Ill.)   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 05 Aurora *   Alverno   5:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 06 Benedictine *   Alverno   11:00 AM CDT
  Marian *   Lakeland   12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 09 Aurora *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood   Loras   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 10 Marian   Beloit   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Oct. 11 Carroll (Wis.)   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 12 Alverno *   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian   Ripon   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 13 Dominican *   Illinois Tech   11:00 AM CDT
  Rockford *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno