2017 NACC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Edgewood 0 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Wartburg 3 Lakeland 0 @ Nashville, Tenn. Final
  Benedictine 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 @ Norfolk, Va. Final
  Dubuque 3 Aurora 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Dominican 3 Hendrix 0 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Huntingdon 0 Lakeland 3 @ Nashville, Tenn. Final
  Concordia Texas 2 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 UW-Superior 2 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Rockford 0 Beloit 3 Final
  Benedictine 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Manchester 3 MSOE 1 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Aurora 3 Finlandia 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Dominican 1 Hope 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Mount Mary 1 Marian 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Edgewood 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 @ Tacoma, Wash. Final
  Rockford 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Concordia Ann Arbor 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Lake Forest 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Cabrini 3 Benedictine 0 @ Norfolk, Va. Final
  Aurora 3 Lake Forest 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Beloit 3 Final
  Concordia Texas 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Rockford 1 UW-Superior 3 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Aurora 3 Manchester 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Finlandia 1 MSOE 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Lakeland 3 Huntingdon 0 @ Nashville, Tenn. Final
  Dominican 0 Rose-Hulman 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Benedictine 1 Randolph-Macon 3 @ Norfolk, Va. Final
  UW-Superior 3 Rockford 0 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Beloit 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Concordia Ann Arbor 1 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Dubuque 3 MSOE 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Lakeland 0 Wartburg 3 @ Nashville, Tenn. Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 3 Dominican 2 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Edgewood 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 @ Tacoma, Wash. Final
  Edgewood 2 Saint Benedict 3 @ Tacoma, Wash. Final
Tue., Sep. 05 North Park 1 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Beloit 2 Alverno 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Lake Forest 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Dominican 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 06 Edgewood 1 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Edgewood 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Marian 1 Lawrence 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Ripon 1 Final
  Benedictine 3 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Rockford 3 Silver Lake 1 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Finlandia 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Gustavus Adolphus 3 Lakeland 0 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Marian 1 North Park 3 Final
  St. Norbert 3 Benedictine 1 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Alverno 3 Maranatha 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Rockford 0 Northland 3 Final
  Beloit 1 MSOE 3 Final
  DePauw 3 Aurora 1 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Ripon 3 Lakeland 0 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Marian 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 St. Norbert 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Martin Luther 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Central (Iowa) 3 Alverno 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Northland 0 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Benedictine 0 UW-Stout 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Central (Iowa) 3 MSOE 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Benedictine 1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Beloit 3 Alverno 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 3 Lakeland 0 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Silver Lake 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Edgewood 3 Ripon 1 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Aurora 3 Illinois Wesleyan 2 Final
  UW-Stout 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Alverno 2 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Bethany Lutheran 1 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Millikin 3 Lakeland 0 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Martin Luther 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Aurora 2 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Edgewood 0 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Bethany Lutheran 3 Rockford 1 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Carthage 3 Dominican 1 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Lawrence 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Dominican 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Finlandia 3 Rockford 2 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
Mon., Sep. 11 UW-Eau Claire 3 Edgewood 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 12 Concordia Chicago 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Benedictine 0 North Park 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Rockford * 0 Alverno 3 Final
  Marian * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Aurora * 3 Dominican 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 15 Alverno 0 Knox 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Illinois College 2 Final
  Marian 2 Ripon 3 Final
  Lawrence 1 MSOE 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Dubuque 3 Alverno 0 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Aurora 3 Elmhurst 0 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Marian 1 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 3 St. Scholastica 1 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Olivet 3 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Calvin 0 Aurora 3 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
  Alma 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Lake Forest 3 Benedictine 1 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Rockford 0 @ Galesburg,, Ill. Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 MSOE 1 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Dominican 3 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Final
  Minn.-Morris 3 Lakeland 0 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Benedictine   North Central (Ill.)   Postponed
  Rockford 2 MacMurray 3 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
Sat., Sep. 16 Rockford 0 Knox 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Ripon 1 Final
  Hope 3 Aurora 0 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
  Marian 1 Lawrence 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Concordia Chicago 1 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Alverno 1 MacMurray 3 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Rockford 0 Dubuque 3 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Marian 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 St. Norbert 0 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Colorado College 3 Aurora 1 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
  Lakeland 2 Concordia Moorhead 3 @ Eau Cliare, Wis Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Maranatha 3 Final
  MSOE 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Eau Claire, WI Final
  Alverno 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carthage 0 Final
  Lake Forest 3 Dominican 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 Rockford 0 Knox 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 MSOE * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Alverno * 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 21 Maranatha 3 Marian 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Dubuque 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Luther 2 Dominican 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Wartburg 3 Edgewood 0 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  MSOE 3 Loras 2 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Coe 1 Aurora 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 1 Buena Vista 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Benedictine 0 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Loras 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Wartburg 3 Dominican 0 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Luther 3 Edgewood 1 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 Dubuque 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Coe 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Aurora 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Benedictine 1 Buena Vista 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Lakeland 3 Central (Iowa) 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 Maranatha 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Dominican 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Wartburg 2 Aurora 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Benedictine 1 Loras 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Lakeland 0 Dubuque 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Central (Iowa) 1 Final
  Alverno 0 Beloit 3 Final
  Wartburg 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan 2 Edgewood 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  MSOE 1 Buena Vista 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 3 @ Beloit, Wis. Final
  Coe 2 Dominican 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Luther 0 Aurora 3 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Benedictine 0 Dubuque 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Lakeland 3 Loras 1 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Buena Vista 3 @ Pella, Iowa Final
  Luther 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Coe 3 Edgewood 1 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  MSOE 2 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Beloit 3 Rockford 1 Postponed
  Mount Mary 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Ripon 2 Marian 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 27 Dominican * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 29 Aurora * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Dominican * 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Marian 0 Final
  MSOE * 3 Alverno 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 Benedictine * 2 Lakeland 3 Final
  Aurora * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  MSOE * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Maranatha 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Alverno 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 03 Illinois Tech 3 Alverno 1 Final
  Beloit 1 Marian 3 Final
  Maranatha 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 04 UW-Stevens Point 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Aurora 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final
  Loras 0 Edgewood 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 06 Lakeland * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Alverno * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Benedictine 1 Final
  Marian * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Edgewood * 3 MSOE 2 Final
  Rockford * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Alverno * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 10 Maranatha 3 Alverno 1 Final
  Dominican 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 11 Mount Mary 0 Rockford 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 13 Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Dominican 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Alverno * 2 Marian 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Edgewood * 3 Benedictine 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Alverno * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  MSOE * 0 Dominican 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 Marian 3 Maranatha 2 Final
  Edgewood 3 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Final
  Lake Forest 3 Alverno 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 18 UW-Whitewater 3 Edgewood 1 Final
  Lakeland 0 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Dominican 3 North Park 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 Concordia Chicago * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Rockford 1 Final
  Aurora * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Benedictine * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Marian * 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Dominican * 3 Alverno 1 Final
  Aurora * 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 0 Marian 3 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 2 Lakeland 3 @ Rockford, Ill. Final
  North Central (Minn.) 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 24 Lakeland * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Dominican * 3 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Alverno 1 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Aurora * 3 Benedictine 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 26 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Marian 3 Final
  Rockford 0 Maranatha 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 27 Concordia Chicago 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Carthage 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  Greenville 1 MSOE 3 @ Lisle, Ill. Final
  Central (Iowa) 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Dominican 0 Greenville 3 @ Lisle, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 North Park 3 @ Aurora, Ill. Final
  Finlandia 0 MSOE 3 @ Lisle, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Chicago 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Finlandia 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Carthage 3 Dominican 0 @ Lisle, Ill. Final
Sat., Oct. 28 Elmhurst 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  MSOE 0 Carthage 3 @ Lisle, Ill. Final
  MSOE 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Coe 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Chicago 3 @ Aurora, Ill. Final
  Dubuque 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Edgewood 3 Lawrence 1 Final
  Lakeland 3 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 UW-Whitewater 2 Final
  Lincoln Christian 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Dubuque 3 Concordia Chicago 1 @ Aurora, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 3 St. Norbert 2 @ Appleton, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 3 Lawrence 0 Final
  North Park 0 Aurora 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 31 #6 Wisconsin Lutheran % 0 #3 Edgewood 3 NACC First Round #2 Final
  #5 Lakeland % 0 #4 Dominican 3 NACC First Round #1 Final
Thu., Nov. 02