2016-17 NACC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 26 Edgewood 8 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Final
Sat., Aug. 27 Edgewood 2 Lake Forest 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 01 MSOE 3 Carroll (Wis.) 6 Final
  Lakeland 1 Carroll (Wis.) 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Ripon 4 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 8 Marian 1 Final
  Aurora 3 Judson (Ill.) 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Marian 4 Carroll (Wis.) 5 Final
  Edgewood 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 6 Alverno 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 03 Lake Forest 7 Alverno 2 Final
  MSOE 1 UW-Stevens Point 8 Final
  Luther 8 Edgewood 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 St. Ambrose 9 Final
  MSOE 1 Loras 8 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Ripon 0 Alverno 9 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-Stout 9 Final
Sun., Sep. 04 * Alverno 4 Edgewood 5 Final
  Alverno 3 Loras 6 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  Dominican 1 Knox 8 Final
  Loras   Edgewood   Suspended Postponed
Mon., Sep. 05 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Beloit 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 * Concordia Wisconsin 9 Lakeland 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 * Aurora 3 Dominican 6 Final
  Marian 9 Ripon 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 * MSOE 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 * Lakeland 7 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  * Dominican 2 Edgewood 7 Final
  * Aurora 1 Marian 8 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  * Dominican 2 Marian 7 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  * Aurora 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  * Concordia Wisconsin 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  * Lakeland 0 Alverno 9 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
Sun., Sep. 11 * Alverno 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Edgewood 1 UW-Whitewater 8 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 * Concordia Chicago 1 Aurora 8 Final
  * Marian 3 Alverno 6 Final
  North Park 5 Dominican 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 Lawrence 8 Marian 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 * Marian 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  * MSOE 7 Dominican 2 Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Aurora 5 Final
  * Edgewood 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  * Concordia Chicago 0 Alverno 9 Final
  * Marian 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  * Edgewood 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Dominican 3 Final
  * MSOE 4 Aurora 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Ripon 7 Lakeland 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 MSOE 9 Beloit 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Alverno 7 Bethany Lutheran 2 @ Menomonie, Wis. Final
  Alverno 2 UW-Stout 7 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 * Edgewood 9 MSOE 0 Final
  Beloit 1 Dominican 8 Final
  * Edgewood 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 26 * MSOE 0 Alverno 9 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Dominican 2 Ripon 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 UW-Oshkosh 8 Marian 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Beloit 0 Marian 9 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 * MSOE 5 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  * Dominican 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  * Aurora 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  * Aurora 6 Lakeland 3 Final
  * Dominican 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 Westminster (Mo.) 6 MSOE 0 Final
  Mills 0 Alverno 6 Final
  Mills 1 MSOE 6 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Alverno 5 Final
  Beloit 2 Lakeland 7 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 Ripon 7 MSOE 2 Final
  * Dominican 5 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  * Marian 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 * Marian 8 MSOE 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 * Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Alverno 9 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 Aurora 1 North Park 8 Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 * Concordia Chicago 2 Edgewood 7 Final
  * Alverno 8 Aurora 1 Final
  * Lakeland 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  * Concordia Wisconsin 9 MSOE 0 Final
  * Lakeland 3 MSOE 6 Final
  * Concordia Chicago 0 Marian 9 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  * Alverno 8 Dominican 1 Final
  * Marian 1 Edgewood 8 Final
Fri., Feb. 24 Northwestern (Minn.) 9 Edgewood 0 Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Northwestern (Minn.) 7 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  UW-La Crosse 8 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Sat., Mar. 04 Loras 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 14 Webster 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Wooster 5 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
  Marian 8 Fontbonne 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 15 Berry 8 Edgewood 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Marian 7 @ Elsah, Ill. Final
Thu., Mar. 16 Edgewood 7 Transylvania 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Millsaps 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Stockton 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Fri., Mar. 17 Concordia Chicago 0 Loras 9 Final
  Indiana-East 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Colby-Sawyer 7 Edgewood 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 18 Hope 9 Edgewood 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 25 Beloit 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
Sun., Mar. 26 Edgewood 1 Winona State 8 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  Edgewood 0 St. Norbert 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 01 North Central (Ill.) 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 @ at Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
Sun., Apr. 02 Alverno 0 St. Norbert 9 Final
  UW-La Crosse 8 Edgewood 1 Final
  Alverno 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 @ Green Bay, Wis. Final
Fri., Apr. 07 Concordia Chicago 0 Lake Forest 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
  Dubuque 9 Alverno 0 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Dubuque 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
Sun., Apr. 09 Concordia Wisconsin 3 St. Norbert 6 Final
  UW-River Falls 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 @ Green Bay, Wis. Final
Mon., Apr. 17 Edgewood 0 Carthage 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 21 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Carthage 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 Beloit 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  Marian 4 North Park 5 Final
  Alverno 1 Wartburg 8 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Dubuque 3 Edgewood 6 Final
  Alverno 1 UW-Stevens Point 8 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 28 UW-Oshkosh   Concordia Wisconsin   Suspended Postponed
Sun., Apr. 30 North Park 6 Alverno 3 Final
Tue., May. 02 #5 Aurora 0 #4 Marian 5 NACC First Round #1 Final
  #6 MSOE 2 #3 Alverno 5 NACC First Round #2 Final
Sun., May. 07 #3 Alverno 0 #2 Edgewood 5 NACC Semifinal #2 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #4 Marian 1 #1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Semifinal #1 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #2 Edgewood 3 #1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Final @ Madison, Wis. Final
Thu., May. 11 John Carroll 5 Concordia Wisconsin 0 NCAA First Round @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
* Conference