HEADLINES

Stars To Face Defending Champs In NCAA First Round November 6, 2017 Dominican University learned of its NCAA Tournament fate as the 2017 NCAA Division III Women's...
Josseline Williams
Women's Soccer Weekly Award Announced For Oct. 30-Nov. 5 November 6, 2017 Dominican University's Josseline Williams has been named the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conferenc...
Dominican University, 2017 NACC Women's Soccer Tournament Champions
Dominican Wins First NACC Women's Soccer Tournament November 4, 2017 The Dominican University women's soccer team (17-0-4) is headed to the NCAA Division III Women's...
NACC Offensive Player of the Year Josseline Williams (l), NACC Defensive Player of the Year Lexi Kiotis (r)
NACC Announces 2017 Women's Soccer Season Awards November 2, 2017 The Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference women's soccer awards have been announced for the 2017...
Danielle Melotte
Women's Soccer Weekly Award Announced For Oct. 23-29 October 30, 2017 Benedictine University's Danielle Melotte has been named the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conferenc...
Brooke Zidek
MSOE Wins NACC Championship October 25, 2017 Freshman Brooke Zidek scored two goals to lead the MSOE women's soccer team to a 4-0 victory over...
Tabitha Ortiz
Women's Soccer Weekly Award Announced For Oct. 16-22 October 23, 2017 Concordia University Wisconsin's Tabitha Ortiz has been named the Northern Athletics Collegiate...
Josseline Williams
Women's Soccer Weekly Award Announced For Oct. 9-15 October 16, 2017 Dominican University's Josseline Williams has been named the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conferenc...
Brooke Zidek
Women's Soccer Weekly Award Announced For Oct. 2-8 October 9, 2017 MSOE's Brooke Zidek has been named the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Women's Soccer...
United Soccer Coaches Announces '16-17 Team Academic Award Winners October 5, 2017 The United Soccer Coaches (formerly the NSCAA) announced the Team Academic Award Winners to...
Leah Kostos
Women's Soccer Weekly Award Announced For Sept. 25-Oct. 1 October 2, 2017 Dominican University's Leah Kostos has been named the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference...
Standings
  • 2017 NACC Women's Soccer Standings

        Conference Overall
    GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
    1 MSOE* 10 9-1 0.900 38 9 21 12-9 0.571 52 36 8-2 Lost 1
    2 Dominican # 10 8-0-2 0.900 37 4 22 17-1-4 0.864 69 12 6-1-3 Lost 1
    3 Aurora 10 7-2-1 0.750 34 7 17 7-9-1 0.441 40 33 6-3-1 Lost 1
    4 Concordia Wisconsin 10 7-2-1 0.750 31 8 20 10-7-3 0.575 38 25 5-4-1 Lost 1
    5 Marian 10 6-4 0.600 23 19 19 10-9 0.526 50 33 6-4 Lost 1
    6 Benedictine 10 5-4-1 0.550 24 10 20 6-13-1 0.325 32 30 5-4-1 Lost 1
    Concordia Chicago 10 4-5-1 0.450 12 12 18 5-10-3 0.361 18 30 4-5-1 Tied 1
    Edgewood 10 3-7 0.300 14 19 19 7-12 0.368 24 31 3-7 Lost 3
    Wisconsin Lutheran 10 2-8 0.200 11 29 18 4-14 0.222 27 65 2-8 Lost 7
    Lakeland 10 1-9 0.100 7 45 18 5-13 0.278 23 58 2-8 Lost 2
    Alverno 10 0-10 0.000 3 72 19 1-18 0.053 9 115 0-10 Lost 18

    *-Conference Champion
    #-Tournament Champion & Automatic Qualifier to NCAA Championship
    x-Clinched Tournament Berth (or number indicates seed)

    Glossary
    GP: Games Played
    W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
    PCT: Winning Percentage
    Pts: Points
    GF: Goals Scored
    GA: Goals Against
    L10: Last 10 games
    STRK: Current Streak

    Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Stat Leaders Events
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
North Park
at Benedictine
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Grinnell
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at Kalamazoo
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Viterbo
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Methodist
at Aurora
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
St. Norbert
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Elmhurst
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Webster
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Franklin
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Anderson (Ind.)
at Illinois Tech
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at North Central (Minn.)
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
MSOE
at Calvin
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Ripon
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Whitman
at Illinois Tech
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Beloit
at Benedictine
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Minn.-Morris
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
St. Norbert
at Edgewood
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM CDT
Babson
at Aurora
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM CDT
Lakeland
at UW-Superior
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sep 03
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Webster
Sep 03
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Greenville
Sep 04
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Maranatha
Sep 04
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Lake Forest
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 05
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Beloit
Sep 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Lawrence
at Marian
Sep 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
Sep 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Carthage
at MSOE
Sep 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Elmhurst
at Benedictine
Sep 06
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM CDT
St. Norbert
at Dominican
Sep 07
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Aurora
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Sep 07
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Lake Forest
Sep 07
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Rockford
at Lakeland
Sep 07
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at Eureka
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM CDT
Edgewood
at UW-Whitewater
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Webster
at Benedictine
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Elmhurst
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Thomas More
vs. Aurora
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Dubuque
at Marian
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
MSOE
vs. St. Norbert
@ Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Alma
at Concordia Chicago
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Lake Forest
Sep 08
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Central (Iowa)
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Mount Mary
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Marian
at UW-Stevens Point
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Olivet
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Alma
at Illinois Tech
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
MSOE
at UW-Oshkosh
Sep 10
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Lake Forest
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep 11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Aurora
at Elmhurst
Sep 11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
North Central (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Sep 12
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Rockford
at Dominican
Sep 12
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Kalamazoo
at Concordia Chicago
Sep 12
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Ripon
at Lakeland
Sep 12
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at UW-Platteville
Sep 12
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Carroll (Wis.)
Sep 12
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
UW-Stevens Point
at Edgewood
Sep 13
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Lake Forest
at MSOE
Sep 13
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Maranatha
at Marian
Sep 13
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Benedictine
at Illinois Wesleyan
Sep 14
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Greenville
at Dominican
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 9:00 AM CDT
Finlandia
at Lakeland
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM CDT
Loras
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Blackburn
at Alverno
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Lake Forest
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Calvin
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Beloit
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Albion
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Greenville
at Benedictine
Sep 15
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at North Park
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Mount Mary
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Finlandia
at Alverno
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Blackburn
at Lakeland
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Knox
at Marian
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Lawrence
at Illinois Tech
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Benedictine
at Concordia Chicago
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at Dominican
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Edgewood
at MSOE
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Marian
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Aurora
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Dominican
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at MSOE
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Alverno
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Concordia Chicago
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Aurora
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
UW-Whitewater
at MSOE
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Oshkosh
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
Central (Iowa)
at Concordia Chicago
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at Dominican
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Alverno
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Lakeland
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Benedictine
at Illinois Tech
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM CDT
Benedictine
at Edgewood
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Marian
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Aurora
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at MSOE
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Lakeland
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Illinois Tech
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
UW-La Crosse
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Mount Mary
at Alverno
Oct 01
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at North Park
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Aurora
at Alverno
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Concordia Chicago
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Edgewood
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Benedictine
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at Marian
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 10:30 AM CDT
Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Aurora
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Benedictine
at Lakeland
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Alverno
Oct 07
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Ripon
Oct 10
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at Concordia Chicago
Oct 10
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Oct 10
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Illinois Tech
Oct 10
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Oct 10
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at Benedictine
Oct 10
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Aurora
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM CDT
Dominican
at Edgewood
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Alverno
at Marian
Senior Day
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at Benedictine
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM CDT
Aurora
at Lakeland
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at Illinois Tech
Oct 14
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
North Park
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 12:30 PM CDT
Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Alverno
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Benedictine
at Aurora
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Concordia Wisconsin
at MSOE
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Lakeland
Oct 18
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Chicago
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Edgewood
at Maranatha
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Benedictine
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Aurora
at MSOE
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Alverno
Oct 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM CDT
Illinois Tech
at Edgewood
Oct 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM CDT
MSOE
at UW-La Crosse
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM CDT
Alverno
at Concordia Wisconsin
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Marian
at Edgewood
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at MSOE
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM CDT
Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Oct 27
Women's Soccer TBA
NACC Tournament Quarterfinals
vs. Illinois Tech
@ Higher Seed
Oct 27
Women's Soccer TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran
at NACC Tournament First Round
Oct 27
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM CDT
Rockford
at Alverno