2017 NACC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Concordia Ann Arbor 1 @ River Forest, Ill. Final
  Concordia Nebraska 4 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Principia 0 Dominican 5 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 1 Alverno 2 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final - 2OT
  Benedictine 0 Greenville 1 Final
  Lakeland 1 Ripon 6 Final
  Hope 4 MSOE 2 Final
  Otterbein 1 Aurora 0 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood 0 St. Norbert 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Concordia Nebraska 0 @ River Forest, Ill. Final
  North Central (Minn.) 5 Alverno 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Concordia Ann Arbor 4 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Calvin 2 MSOE 1 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Marian 6 Finlandia 0 @ Ashland, Wis. Final
  Benedictine 1 Webster 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 03 UW-Superior 0 Lakeland 1 Final
  Edgewood 1 Cornell (Iowa) 0 Final
  Marian 2 Northland 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Aurora 0 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Dominican 2 Final
Mon., Sep. 04 Webster 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 05 MSOE 2 Carthage 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 06 North Park 0 Dominican 5 Final
  Lakeland 0 Lawrence 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Chicago 4 Final
  Ripon 2 Marian 1 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 St. Norbert 8 Final
  Lake Forest 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 3 Benedictine 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Maranatha 0 Lakeland 2 Final
  MSOE 3 Lake Forest 1 Final
  Aurora 0 Trinity (Texas) 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Texas-Dallas 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Dominican 0 Denison 0 Final - 2OT
  Westminster (Mo.) 5 Lakeland 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Bethany Lutheran 2 Final
  Maranatha 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Benedictine 1 North Park 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Willamette 0 @ Dallas, Texas Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 10 Dominican 4 Kenyon 3 Final - OT
  Aurora 0 Hardin-Simmons 7 @ San Antonio, Texas Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Knox 0 MSOE 1 Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Minn.-Morris 4 @ Mankato, Minn. Final - OT
  Benedictine 2 Beloit 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Marian 6 Maranatha 1 Final
  UW-Whitewater 2 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final - 2OT
  MSOE 0 St. Norbert 2 Final
  Ripon 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican 9 Rockford 0 Final
  Beloit 1 Edgewood 0 Final
  Benedictine 1 Elmhurst 2 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Lakeland 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 14 UW-Platteville 5 Alverno 0 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 Concordia Chicago 2 Final - 2OT
Fri., Sep. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Lake Forest 6 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 4 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 Maranatha 0 Edgewood 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Lake Forest 1 Final
  Marian 1 Beloit 3 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 1 Benedictine 0 Final
  Chicago 5 MSOE 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Illinois College 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 17 Alverno 1 North Park 6 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora 1 Carthage 4 Final
  Grinnell 0 Edgewood 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 18 Illinois Tech 0 Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  UW-Oshkosh 4 Marian 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 Marian * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Dominican * 10 Alverno 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Benedictine 2 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 Aurora * 3 Edgewood 2 Final
  MSOE 0 UW-Whitewater 4 Final
  Dominican * 7 Marian 1 Final
  Alverno * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Lakeland 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 24 Alverno 1 Rockford 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Carthage 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 27 Alverno * 0 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 Edgewood 1 Final
  Dominican * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Aurora 4 Final
  Benedictine 0 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 MSOE * 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Benedictine 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 01 Marian * 4 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 04 Benedictine * 1 Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 Aurora 10 Final
  Marian * 2 MSOE 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 Mount Mary 3 Alverno 1 Final
  Aurora * 1 Marian 0 Final
  Dominican * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Edgewood 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 08 Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-La Crosse 4 Final
  Lakeland 0 Rockford 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 09 MSOE * 4 Edgewood 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 11 Aurora * 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Marian 0 St. Norbert 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 12 Benedictine * 9 Alverno 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Elmhurst 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 15 Edgewood * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Benedictine * 1 MSOE 4 Final
  Finlandia 0 Lakeland 6 Final
Mon., Oct. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Rockford 0 Marian 10 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 Aurora * 1 Benedictine 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 18 Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 2 Final
  MSOE * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Alverno * 0 Edgewood 5 Final
  Marian * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 3 Aurora 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Benedictine * 2 Marian 3 Final
  Dominican * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 Lakeland 6 Final
Sun., Oct. 22 UW-La Crosse 4 MSOE 2 Final
  Edgewood 0 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Aurora 11 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 23 Marian * 3 Alverno 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 25 Aurora * 0 Concordia Chicago 0 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Alverno 1 Final
  Elmhurst 0 Dominican 0 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 0 Marian 1 Final
  MSOE * 4 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Benedictine 4 Final
Fri., Oct. 27 UW-Whitewater 4 Edgewood 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 28 Illinois Tech 9 Alverno 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 29 #5 Marian % 1 #4 Concordia Wisconsin 2 NACC First Round #1 Final
  #6 Benedictine % 3 #3 Aurora 2 NACC First Round #2 Final
Wed., Nov. 01 #4 Concordia Wisconsin % 0 #2 Dominican 3 NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  #6 Benedictine % 0 #1 MSOE 3 NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., Nov. 04 #2 Dominican % 2 #1 MSOE 0 NACC Final Final
Sat., Nov. 11 Dominican % 0 Washington-St. Louis 5 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season