2018-19 NACC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Nov. 08 Dominican 62 Beloit 52 Final
Fri., Nov. 09 Rockford 62 Mount Mary 72 Final - OT
  Augustana (Ill.) 66 Benedictine 71 Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Carroll (Wis.) 56 MSOE 58 Final
  Kalamazoo 41 Dominican 69 Final
  UW-River Falls 53 Lakeland 55 Final
  Elmhurst 67 Aurora 56 Final
Tue., Nov. 13 Benedictine # 58 Lewis 102 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 66 Illinois Tech 33 Final
Wed., Nov. 14 Concordia Chicago * 68 Marian 42 Final
Thu., Nov. 15 Concordia Wisconsin * 54 Dominican 48 Final
  Mount Mary 80 Alverno 66 Final
  Lakeland 66 Lawrence 46 Final
Fri., Nov. 16 Benedictine 59 Alma 51 @ Holland, Mich. Final
  Lake Forest 72 Edgewood 78 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Aurora 78 Anderson (Ind.) 79 Final
  Concordia Chicago 44 Spalding 60 @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wisconsin Lutheran 67 Final
  Marian 26 St. Norbert 88 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Edgewood 67 Beloit 57 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Marian 40 Carthage 82 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  Adrian 84 Illinois Tech 46 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 92 Aurora 72 @ Anderson, Ind. Final
  Benedictine 50 Hope 69 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 77 UW-Platteville 61 Final
  Rockford 53 Eureka 82 Final
  Concordia Chicago 44 Webster 73 Final
  Calvin 50 Wisconsin Lutheran 64 Final
Mon., Nov. 19 Lake Forest 87 Illinois Tech 36 Final
Tue., Nov. 20 Concordia Wisconsin 62 Hope 85 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 67 Benedictine 69 Final
  Concordia Chicago 52 North Park 75 Final
  Mount Mary 43 MSOE 54 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 65 Lakeland 68 Final
Wed., Nov. 21 Rockford 38 Knox 74 Final
Fri., Nov. 23 Crown (Minn.) 50 Alverno 64 Final
Sat., Nov. 24 Dominican 60 La Roche 65 @ Crestview Hills, Ky. Final
  Illinois Tech * 26 Benedictine 67 Final
  Aurora * 57 Wisconsin Lutheran 70 Final
  MSOE * 84 Rockford 30 Final
  Marian * 35 Concordia Chicago 46 Final
  Lakeland * 50 Edgewood 68 Final
Sun., Nov. 25 Maryville (Tenn.) 57 Dominican 65 @ Crestview Hills, Ky. Final
Tue., Nov. 27 Illinois Tech 42 Andrews 72 Final
  Benedictine 63 Lake Forest 48 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 72 Lakeland 57 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 68 Concordia Chicago 35 Final
Wed., Nov. 28 St. Mary's (Ind.) 58 Dominican 60 Final
  Aurora 48 North Park 76 Final
Sat., Dec. 01 Alverno * 68 Illinois Tech 40 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 57 Concordia Wisconsin 33 Final
  MSOE * 62 Marian 50 Final
  Dominican * 75 Rockford 55 Final
  Edgewood * 58 Concordia Chicago 40 Final
  Benedictine * 50 Lakeland 60 Final
Tue., Dec. 04 Aurora * 89 Illinois Tech 37 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 38 Wisconsin Lutheran 74 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 70 Lakeland 77 Final - OT
  Alverno * 55 MSOE 70 Final
  Marian * 75 Rockford 81 Final
  Dominican * 56 Edgewood 47 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 Illinois Tech * 28 MSOE 57 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 53 Edgewood 40 Final
  Marian * 31 Lakeland 74 Final
  Rockford * 52 Aurora 101 Final
  Benedictine * 65 Dominican 50 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 76 Alverno 57 Final
Mon., Dec. 10 Alverno 45 Maranatha 60 Final
Tue., Dec. 11 UW-Whitewater 48 MSOE 42 Final
  Beloit 98 Rockford 73 Final
Wed., Dec. 12 UW-La Crosse 87 Marian 38 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Aurora   5:00 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 18 Mary Washington   Edgewood   @ San Juan, P.R. 1:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican #   Roosevelt   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran   Montclair St.   @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
  Nazareth   Marian   @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland   Finlandia   4:30 PM CST
  UW-Whitewater   Concordia Wisconsin   6:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Millikin   6:00 PM CST
Thu., Dec. 20 Marian   Stevenson   @ Yes 12:00 PM CST
  Edgewood   Alvernia   @ San Juan, P.R. 4:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran   FDU-Florham   @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 6:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 28 Alverno   Loras   8:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 29 Concordia Wisconsin *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Simpson (Iowa)   Alverno   @ Dubuque, Iowa 2:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 02 Dominican *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 03 North Central (Minn.)   Edgewood   5:30 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 05 Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 08 Marian *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 10 Concordia Wisconsin *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 12 Illinois Tech *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 16 Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 19 Illinois Tech *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 22 MSOE *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 24 Wisconsin Lutheran   Maranatha   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 25 Concordia (Neb.)   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Ann Arbor, Mich. TBA
  Concordia Chicago   Concordia Ann Arbor   5:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 26 Concordia Chicago   TBA   @ Ann Arbor, Mich. TBA
  TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Ann Arbor, Mich. TBA
  Illinois Tech *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Maranatha   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 30 Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Mount Mary   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 02 Illinois Tech *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 05 Benedictine *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Feb. 07 Concordia Wisconsin *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 09 Illinois Tech *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Mon., Feb. 11 Rockford   Maranatha   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 13 Illinois Tech *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 16 Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
# Exhibition
* Conference