2017-18 NACC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Oct. 28 Marian #   Silver Lake   1:00 PM CDT
Tue., Nov. 07 Bryant-Stratton #   Marian   6:00 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 15 Alverno   UW-Stevens Point   5:30 PM CST
  Illinois Tech   Edgewood   6:00 PM CST
  Dominican   Mount Mary   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Beloit   7:00 PM CST
  Finlandia   Lakeland   7:30 PM CST
Thu., Nov. 16 Concordia Chicago   Blackburn   6:00 PM CST
Fri., Nov. 17 DePauw   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Marian   Webster   8:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 18 Marian   TBA   TBA
  Dominican   Kalamazoo   1:00 PM CST
  Edgewood   Mount Mary   2:00 PM CST
  Eureka   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Washington-St. Louis   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
  Elmhurst   MSOE   6:00 PM CST
Tue., Nov. 21 Albion   Dominican   5:30 PM CST
  Mount Mary   Marian   5:30 PM CST
  Hope   Concordia Wisconsin   6:00 PM CST
  Benedictine   Augustana (Ill.)   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood   UW-Oshkosh   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Elmhurst   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland   UW-Stevens Point   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 25 Aurora *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Alverno *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sun., Nov. 26 Dallas   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
Mon., Nov. 27 Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Whitewater   7:00 PM CST
  Lake Forest   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Nov. 28 Alverno   Mount Mary   6:30 PM CST
  Edgewood   Carroll (Wis.)   7:00 PM CST
  Lawrence   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 29 Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Platteville   6:00 PM CST
  Rockford   Beloit   7:00 PM CST
  Elmhurst   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine   North Central (Ill.)   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 02 Alverno *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:15 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 05 MSOE *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 09 Aurora *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:15 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Mon., Dec. 11 Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 12 MSOE   UW-Whitewater   7:00 PM CST
  Maranatha   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 13 Marian   UW-La Crosse   5:30 PM CST
  Edgewood   UW-Platteville   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Beloit   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Dec. 14 Maranatha   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 16 Benedictine   Puget Sound   4:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Alverno *   MSOE   5:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Marian   6:15 PM CST
Sun., Dec. 17 Aurora   Puget Sound   4:00 PM CST
  Benedictine   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Mon., Dec. 18 MSOE   Mount Mary   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 19 SUNY Poly   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Las Vegas, Nev. 2:00 PM CST
  Centre   Rockford   @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM CST
  Roosevelt   Dominican   5:30 PM CST
  St. Francis (Ill.)   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 20 Adrian   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
  Rockford   Lasell   @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM CST
  Alverno   Ohio Wesleyan   @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 4:00 PM CST
  Lakeland   Carroll (Wis.)   7:00 PM CST
  Loras   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago   La Verne   8:00 PM CST
Thu., Dec. 21 Alverno   Berry   @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 30 Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Benedictine   4:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 02 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 03 Blackburn   Concordia Chicago   6:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Rockford   7:15 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 04 Aurora *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 06 Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Alverno *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:15 PM CST
Mon., Jan. 08 Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 09 Rockford *   Lakeland   7:15 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 10 Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 13 Edgewood *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 16 MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 20 Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Benedictine   4:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   MSOE   5:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Alverno   6:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 26 Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   6:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 27 Concordia Chicago   TBA   @ Mequon, Wis. TBA
  TBD #   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:15 PM CST
  Alverno *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 30 Rockford *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Feb. 01 Maranatha   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 03 Concordia Chicago *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 07 MSOE *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 10 Alverno *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Aurora   4:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 13 Marian *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 14 Concordia Chicago *   Edgewood   8:15 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 17 Benedictine *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   4:15 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
# Exhibition
* Conference