NACC Softball Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Fri., Mar. 02 Concordia Wisconsin Marquette, Mich. 11
  Crown (Minn.) Marquette, Mich. 1
  Millikin Pekin, Ill. 9
Sat., Mar. 03 Crown (Minn.) Marquette, Mich. 0
  Concordia Wisconsin   2
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Crown (Minn.) Marquette, Mich. 0
  Marian Marquette, Mich. 12
  Alfred Fort Myers, Fla. 3
  Concordia Wisconsin Marquette, Mich. 1
  Edgewood   8
  Dominican Pekin, Ill. 1
  Dominican Pekin, Ill. 4
Sun., Mar. 04 St. Catherine Marquette, Mich. 6
  Aurora Fort Myers, Fla. 1
  Marian Marquette, Mich. 5
  Capital Fort Myers, Fla. 10
  Edgewood Marquette, Mich. 1
  Maryville (Mo.) Pekin, Ill. 6
  Marian   7
  Pine Manor Fort Myers, Fla. 15
  Rockford Fort Myers, Fla. 8
  William Penn Tucson, Ariz. 12
  Wisconsin Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. 4
Mon., Mar. 05 Rensselaer Fort Myers, Fla. 14
  RIT Fort Myers, Fla. 12
  Loras Fort Myers, Fla. 17
  Clark (Mass.) Fort Myers, Fla. 8
  Concordia Chicago Tucson, Ariz. 3
  Aurora Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Salve Regina Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Concordia Chicago Tucson, Ariz. 3
  Lebanon Valley Tucson, Ariz. 15
  Wisconsin Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. 8
Tue., Mar. 06 Pine Manor Fort Myers, Fla. 9
  Elizabethtown Fort Myers, Fla. 13
  Rockford Fort Myers, Fla. 1
  Wartburg Tucson, Ariz. 13
  Alverno Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  La Roche Tucson, Ariz. 3
  Wisconsin Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. 1
  Wartburg Tucson, Ariz. 4
  Bethany Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. 4
Wed., Mar. 07 Mary Washington Fort Myers, Fla. 6
  Pine Manor Fort Myers, Fla. 2
Thu., Mar. 08 Alverno Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Emmanuel (Mass.) Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Bethany Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. 0
  Alverno Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Aurora Fort Myers, Fla. 9
  Wisconsin Lutheran Tucson, Ariz. 1
  WPI Cape Coral, Fla. 11
  Rockford Cape Coral, Fla. 2
  Concordia Chicago Tucson, Ariz. 1
  Purdue-North Central Tucson, Ariz. 8
Fri., Mar. 09 Alverno Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Elizabethtown Fort Myers, Fla. 10
  Aquinas Tucson, Ariz. 15
  Rockford Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Lebanon Valley Tucson, Ariz. 4
  Alverno Fort Myers, Fla. 7
  La Roche Tucson, Ariz. 2
  Concordia Chicago Tucson, Ariz. 0
Sat., Mar. 10 Concordia Wisconsin Kissimmee, Fla. 7
  Rowan Kissimmee, Fla. 5
Sun., Mar. 11 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 1
  Anderson (Ind.) Kissimmee, Fla. 5
  Concordia Wisconsin Kissimmee, Fla. 5
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 8
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 8
  Frank. & Marsh. Kissimmee, Fla. 3
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 5
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 9
Mon., Mar. 12 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 7
  Hendrix Kissimmee, Fla. 8
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 0
  Dickinson Tucson, Ariz. 12
  U. of New England Tucson, Ariz. 3
  Minot State Tucson, Ariz. 8
Tue., Mar. 13 Concordia Wisconsin Kissimmee, Fla. 4
  Kenyon Tucson, Ariz. 1
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 3
  Central (Iowa) Kissimmee, Fla. 9
Wed., Mar. 14 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 5
  Washington (Md.) Kissimmee, Fla. 3
  Fontbonne Kissimmee, Fla. 2
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 13
  Kenyon Tucson, Ariz. 2
  Concordia Wisconsin Kissimmee, Fla. 4
Thu., Mar. 15 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 4
  Concordia Wisconsin Kissimmee, Fla. 2
  Marietta Kissimmee, Fla. 1
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 8
  Maranatha   12
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 3
  Maranatha   5
  Otterbein Kissimmee, Fla. 7
  Colorado Mines Tucson, Ariz. 5
  Monmouth (Ill.) Tucson, Ariz. 1
Fri., Mar. 16 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 0
  Geneseo St. Kissimmee, Fla. 12
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 10
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 0
  U. of New England Tucson, Ariz. 12
  Dickinson Tucson, Ariz. 9
  St. Scholastica Tucson, Ariz. 4
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 1
Sat., Mar. 17 Maranatha   12
  Rockford   4
  Maranatha   4
  Rockford   9
  Edgewood Tucson, Ariz. 6
  Edgewood Tucson, Ariz. 4
Sun., Mar. 18 Edgewood Tucson, Ariz. 2
  Manchester Tucson, Ariz. 3
Tue., Mar. 20 Maranatha   0
  Maranatha   0
Thu., Mar. 22 Concordia Chicago   3
  Maranatha   7
  Concordia Chicago   5
  Maranatha   10
Fri., Mar. 23 Maranatha   3
  Maranatha   3
Sat., Mar. 24 Alverno *   0
  Alverno *   5
Sun., Mar. 25 Alverno Milwaukee, Wis. (WLC) 4
  Aurora *   10
  Northland Milwaukee, Wis. (WLC) 10
  Aurora *   10
Mon., Mar. 26 Aurora   9
  Lakeland   20
  Maranatha   1
  Aurora   8
  Lakeland   9
  Maranatha   3
Tue., Mar. 27 Concordia Wisconsin *   1
  Marian * Milwaukee, Wis. (WLC) 12
  Concordia Chicago *   1
  Edgewood *   9
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   7
  Concordia Wisconsin *   1
  Alverno * Milwaukee, Wis. (WLC) 1
  Concordia Chicago *   5
  Edgewood *   10
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   2
Wed., Mar. 28 North Park   6
  North Central (Ill.)   6
  North Central (Ill.)   3
Thu., Mar. 29 Dominican   2
  Dominican   0
  Edgewood   1
  Edgewood   7
Fri., Mar. 30 Finlandia   11
  Benedictine   6
  Marian *   7
  Finlandia   12
  Benedictine   3
  Marian *   10
Sat., Mar. 31 Alverno *   9
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   2
  Edgewood *   1
  Rockford *   2
  Lakeland *   2
  Edgewood *   1
  Rockford *   5
  Lakeland *   10
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   6
Sun., Apr. 01 Alverno   15
  Alverno   12
Mon., Apr. 02 Edgewood *   4
  Edgewood *   5
Tue., Apr. 03 Concordia Chicago   1
  Concordia Chicago   0
Thu., Apr. 05 Dominican *   3
  Dominican *   0
Mon., Apr. 09 Aurora *   8
  Edgewood *   0
  Dominican *   0
  Aurora *   9
  Edgewood *   2
  Alverno *   3
  Dominican *   1
Tue., Apr. 10 Concordia Wisconsin *   5
  Alverno *   0
  Concordia Chicago *   2
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   0
  Maranatha *   0
  Concordia Wisconsin *   1
  Alverno *   1
  Concordia Chicago *   2
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   8
  Maranatha *   2
Fri., Apr. 13 Benedictine   5
  Benedictine   4
Sat., Apr. 14 Concordia Chicago *   1
  Benedictine *   7
  Edgewood *   0
  Aurora *   5
  Benedictine *   10
  Edgewood *   3
  Concordia Chicago *   4
  Aurora *   8
  Rockford * Fond du Lac, Wis. 0
  Lakeland * Fond du Lac, Wis. 11
Sun., Apr. 15 Rockford *   4
  Benedictine *   8
  Lakeland *   8
  Rockford *   0
  Benedictine *   5
  Lakeland *   5
Mon., Apr. 16 Marian *   6
  Concordia Chicago *   12
  Maranatha *   1
  Marian *   1
  Concordia Chicago *   5
  Maranatha *   10
Tue., Apr. 17 Dominican *   8
  Lakeland *   15
  Dominican *   4
  Lakeland *   9
Wed., Apr. 18 Concordia Wisconsin *   8
  Alverno *   0
  Edgewood *   5
  Concordia Wisconsin *   0
  Alverno *   1
  Edgewood *   6
Thu., Apr. 19 Dominican *   8
  Rockford *   0
  Dominican *   0
  Rockford *   1
Fri., Apr. 20 Lakeland *   10
  Aurora   8
  Dominican   9
  Finlandia   16
  Marian *   7
  Lakeland *   15
  Aurora   10
  Dominican   15
  Finlandia   14
  Marian *   8
Sat., Apr. 21 Alverno *   3
  Concordia Wisconsin *   2
  Aurora *   4
  Concordia Chicago *   0
  Dominican *   15
  Benedictine *   3
  Alverno *   4
  Aurora *   2
  Concordia Chicago *   1
  Dominican *   8
  Benedictine *   12
  Concordia Wisconsin *   3
Sun., Apr. 22 Rockford   8
  Dominican *   6
  Rockford   17
  Dominican *   1
Mon., Apr. 23 Aurora *   9
  Benedictine   2
  Aurora *   11
  Benedictine   5
Tue., Apr. 24 Alverno *   2
  Benedictine *   1
  Dominican *   2
  Lakeland *   2
  Maranatha *   2
  Alverno *   1
  Benedictine *   1
  Dominican *   4
  Lakeland *   5
  Maranatha *   0
Wed., Apr. 25 Carroll (Wis.)   0
  Carroll (Wis.)   8
Fri., Apr. 27 Aurora   0
  Aurora   2
Sat., Apr. 28 Concordia Wisconsin *   11
  Concordia Chicago *   6
  Dominican *   4
  Alverno *   1
  Concordia Chicago *   4
  Dominican *   6
  Alverno *   1
  Benedictine *   1
  Concordia Wisconsin *   13
  Benedictine *   1
Sun., Apr. 29 Dominican *   5
  MSOE   0
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   0
  Dominican *   0
  MSOE   1
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   9
  Aurora *   11
  Aurora *   5
Mon., Apr. 30 Maranatha *   5
  Benedictine   0
  Maranatha *   1
  Rockford *   4
  Benedictine   2
  Rockford *   1
Tue., May. 01 Edgewood   5
  Rockford   5
  Edgewood   4
  Rockford   2
Thu., May. 03 #5 Edgewood % Aurora, Ill. 4 NAC Tournament - Game 1
  Dominican   10
  #6 Concordia Wisconsin % Aurora, Ill. 1 NAC Tournament - Game 2
  Dominican   14
Fri., May. 04 #5 Edgewood %   3 NAC Tournament - Game 3
  #6 Concordia Wisconsin % Aurora, Ill. 2 NAC Tournament - Game 4
  #4 Benedictine % Aurora, Ill. 4 NAC Tournament - Game 5
  #3 Marian % Aurora, Ill. 5 NAC Tournament - Game 6
  #5 Edgewood % Aurora, Ill. 11 NAC Tournament - Game 7
Sat., May. 05 #2 Lakeland %   3 NAC Tournament - Game 8
  #5 Edgewood % Aurora, Ill. 6 NAC Tournament - Game 9
  #5 Edgewood %   2 NAC Tournament - Game 10
Fri., Feb. 29 Concordia Wisconsin Marquette, Mich. 1
Sat., Mar. 01 Concordia Wisconsin Marquette, Mich. 30
  Marian   10
  UW-La Crosse Marquette, Mich. 9
  Marian Marquette, Mich. 4
  MSOE   0
Sun., Mar. 02 Aurora Orlando, Fla. 2
  MSOE Marquette, Mich. 0
  MSOE Marquette, Mich. 0
  Rockford Fort Myers, Fla. 3
  Concordia Wisconsin   6
  Rockford Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Aurora Orlando, Fla. 4
  Marian Marquette, Mich. 3
Mon., Mar. 03 Merchant Marine Kissimmee, Fla. 3
  Wisconsin Lutheran Fort Myers, Fla. 3
  Clark (Mass.) Fort Myers, Fla. 7
  Anna Maria Cape Coral, Fla. 1
  Aurora Kissimmee, Fla. 2
  St. Mary's (Ind.) Cape Coral, Fla. 3
  St. Joseph's (Me.) Cape Coral, Fla. 6
  Dominican Cape Coral, Fla. 7
Tue., Mar. 04 Aurora Kissimmee, Fla. 4
  St. Mary's (Ind.) Fort Myers, Fla. 6
  Wisconsin Lutheran Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Methodist Kissimmee, Fla. 1
  Dominican Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Anna Maria Fort Myers, Fla. 3
  Eastern Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Dominican Fort Myers, Fla. 5
Wed., Mar. 05 Aurora Kissimmee, Fla. 0
  Bluffton Kissimmee, Fla. 5
Thu., Mar. 06 Rockford Cape Coral, Fla. 1
  Clark (Mass.) Fort Myers, Fla. 11
  Rockford Cape Coral, Fla. 5
  Dominican Cape Coral, Fla. 2
  Wisconsin Lutheran Cape Coral, Fla. 4
  Eastern Cape Coral, Fla. 5
  Aurora Kissimmee, Fla. 4
  King (Tenn.) Kissimmee, Fla. 2
Fri., Mar. 07 Wisconsin Lutheran Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Dominican Cape Coral, Fla. 9
  Wisconsin Lutheran Fort Myers, Fla. 2
  Rockford Fort Myers, Fla. 3
  Dominican Fort Myers, Fla. 2
Sun., Mar. 09 Marietta Kissimmee, Fla. 13
  Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 8
Mon., Mar. 10 Cortland St. Kissimmee, Fla. 7
  Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 1
Tue., Mar. 11 Maranatha   0
  Maranatha   2
Wed., Mar. 12 Baldwin-Wallace Kissimmee, Fla. 5
  Maranatha Memphis, Tenn. 1
  Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 0
  Blackburn Memphis, Tenn. 26
Thu., Mar. 13 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 4
  Emmanuel (Mass.) Kissimmee, Fla. 1
Fri., Mar. 14 Benedictine Kissimmee, Fla. 8
  Denison Kissimmee, Fla. 7
  Maranatha   0
  Maranatha   2
Sat., Mar. 15 Indiana Tech Clermont, Fla. 8
  Jamestown Tucson, Ariz. 9
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 0
Sun., Mar. 16 Carroll (Wis.) Cape Coral, Fla. 0
  Bowdoin Cape Coral, Fla. 7
  FDU-Florham Clermont, Fla. 2
  Amherst Tucson, Ariz. 1
  UW-La Crosse Tucson, Ariz. 18
  Morrisville St. Clermont, Fla. 4
Mon., Mar. 17 Edgewood Cape Coral, Fla. 4
  Western New England Cape Coral, Fla. 4
  Concordia Wisconsin Clermont, Fla. 1
  Messiah Clermont, Fla. 5
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 7
  UW-Eau Claire Tucson, Ariz. 3
  UW-Stevens Point Tucson, Ariz. 9
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 12
Tue., Mar. 18 Marian Tucson, Ariz. 6
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 10
  Edgewood Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Edgewood Fort Myers, Fla. 4
Wed., Mar. 19 Marian Tucson, Ariz. 5
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 1
  FDU-Florham Clermont, Fla. 5
  Edgewood Fort Myers, Fla. 5
  Lakeland Tucson, Ariz. 1
  Marian Tucson, Ariz. 4
  Lasell Fort Myers, Fla. 1
  Concordia Chicago   2
  Concordia Chicago   1
Thu., Mar. 20 Fitchburg St. Fort Myers, Fla. 7
  Alverno Fort Myers, Fla. 0
  Concordia Wisconsin Clermont, Fla. 7
  Edgewood Fort Myers, Fla. 2