Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2018-19 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Illinois Tech
6
0
1.000
14
9
.609
MSOE
5
1
.833
8
8
.500
Concordia Wisconsin
4
1
.800
12
7
.632
Edgewood
3
2
.600
5
11
.312
Dominican
3
3
.500
5
6
.455
Aurora
3
3
.500
4
7
.364
Marian
2
3
.400
2
6
.250
Lakeland
1
4
.200
1
9
.100
Wisconsin Lutheran
1
6
.143
1
10
.091
Concordia Chicago
0
5
.000
0
5
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rana, Abhishek  IIT 
5
0
1.000
Croonquist, Brody  IIT 
5
1
.833
Peters, Tim  CUW 
11
5
.688
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
10
5
.667
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
9
5
.643
Pineda, Brandon  DU 
7
4
.636
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
12
7
.632
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
12
8
.600
Chon, David  MSOE 
9
6
.600
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
9
6
.600

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
3
1
.750
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
3
.700
Docter, Christian  CUW 
5
3
.625
Roe, Danny  MU 
3
2
.600
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
4
4
.500
de Santiago, Pol  IIT 
8
9
.471
Tobias, Alexander  DU 
5
6
.455
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
6
10
.375
Chon, David  MSOE 
1
4
.200
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
2
9
.182

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chon, David  MSOE 
8
2
.800
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
5
3
.625
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
3
2
.600
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
3
3
.500
Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
2
.500
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
2
.500
Docter, Christian  CUW 
4
5
.444
Abdo, Yousef  IIT 
5
8
.385
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
6
10
.375
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
2
4
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
7
3
.700
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
6
3
.667
Pineda, Brandon  DU 
7
4
.636
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
9
6
.600
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
3
.400
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
2
3
.400
Abdo, Yousef  IIT 
2
4
.333
Paulson, Coy  MU 
1
4
.200
Fahney, Tyler  WLC 
1
4
.200
Ullerich, David  WLC 
1
4
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
7
2
.778
Larson, Jacob  LU 
5
3
.625
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
5
.583
Housman, Davis  IIT 
8
7
.533
Ebben, Tommy  EC 
8
7
.533
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
8
.273
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
2
6
.250
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
1
3
.250
Morrissey, Logan  AU 
2
7
.222
Fahney, Tyler  WLC 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peters, Tim  CUW 
8
1
.889
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
4
3
.571
Sigaran, Eric  DU 
5
4
.556
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
4
4
.500
Nanda, Nate  LU 
2
3
.400
Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
3
5
.375
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
2
4
.333
Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
2
7
.222

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
6
2
.750
Pardinas, Samuel  DU 
3
3
.500
Peters, Tim  CUW 
3
4
.429
Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
2
3
.400
Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
3
5
.375
Kuhlman, Parker  MSOE 
2
5
.286
Behrmann, Bill  LU 
0
8
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
6
1
.857
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
4
1
.800
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
10
3
.769
Kloda, Peter/Knapp, Nathan  CUW 
3
1
.750
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
9
4
.692
Chapman, Nathan/Gudopp, Peter  MSOE 
2
1
.667
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
9
7
.562
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
9
7
.562
Kloda, Peter/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
4
4
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
9
6
.600
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
9
7
.562
de Santiago, Pol/Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
9
9
.500
MacDonald, Lawson/Roe, Danny  MU 
2
2
.500
Hayes, Orlando/Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
2
.500
Docter, Christian/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
6
7
.462
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
3
4
.429
Morales, Antonio/Tobias, Alexander  DU 
3
8
.273
Plaski, Matt/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
2
9
.182
Burrow, Jared/Mascha, Joe  AU 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
5
2
.714
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
2
1
.667
Burrow, Jared/Mascha, Joe  AU 
2
1
.667
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
2
1
.667
Abdo, Yousef/Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
6
6
.500
Dam, Alec/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Pineda, Brandon/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
5
6
.455
Kloda, Peter/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
3
4
.429

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
6
3
.667
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
2
.667
Pardinas, Samuel/Sigaran, Eric  DU 
3
4
.429
Behrmann, Bill/Larson, Jacob  LU 
1
2
.333
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
1
2
.333
Norton, Curt/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
1
2
.333
Behrmann, Bill/Smith, Aaron  LU 
1
4
.200
Abdo, Yousef/Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
0
3
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
5
0
1.000
Docter, Christian  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Peters, Tim  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Housman, Davis  IIT 
4
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Chon, David  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Roe, Danny  MU 
3
2
.600
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
3
2
.600
Tobias, Alexander  DU 
3
3
.500
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
2
5
.286
Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
1
3
.250
Burrow, Jared  AU 
1
5
.167
Hayes, Orlando  CUC 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chon, David  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
2
.600
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
3
3
.500
Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
2
.500
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
2
.500
Morales, Antonio  DU 
2
4
.333
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
0
7
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Pineda, Brandon  DU 
4
2
.667
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
3
.400
Venske, Jackson  EC 
2
3
.400
Ullerich, David  WLC 
1
4
.200
Rodriguez, Andrew  CUC 
0
4
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Ebben, Tommy  EC 
3
2
.600
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
3
.500
Morrissey, Logan  AU 
2
4
.333
Fahney, Tyler  WLC 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sigaran, Eric  DU 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
5
0
1.000
de Santiago, Pol/Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
4
1
.800
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
3
1
.750
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
3
1
.750
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
4
2
.667
Ebben, Tommy/Venske, Jackson  EC 
3
2
.600
Pineda, Brandon/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
3
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
de Santiago, Pol/Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
4
1
.800
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
4
2
.667
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
3
3
.500
MacDonald, Lawson/Roe, Danny  MU 
2
2
.500
Hayes, Orlando/Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
2
.500
Morales, Antonio/Tobias, Alexander  DU 
2
4
.333
Plaski, Matt/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
0
7
.000
Lange, Nick/Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Ebben, Tommy/Venske, Jackson  EC 
3
2
.600
Pineda, Brandon/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
3
.500
Burrow, Jared/Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
1
3
.250
Hall, Austin/Paulson, Coy  MU 
1
3
.250
Corona, T.J./Smith, Aaron  LU 
1
3
.250
Fahney, Tyler/Ullerich, David  WLC 
0
4
.000
Dille, Trey/Rodriguez, Andrew  CUC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Behrmann, Bill/Larson, Jacob  LU 
1
2
.333
Pardinas, Samuel/Sigaran, Eric  DU 
1
2
.333