Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
MSOE
7
0
1.000
7
6
.538
Concordia Wisconsin
5
0
1.000
10
11
.476
Dominican
3
2
.600
5
5
.500
Edgewood
3
2
.600
4
12
.250
Wisconsin Lutheran
3
3
.500
3
13
.188
Marian
1
3
.250
1
8
.111
Aurora
1
4
.200
3
8
.273
Lakeland
1
5
.167
2
9
.182
Concordia Chicago
0
5
.000
0
8
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
8
2
.800
Mysz, John  DU 
5
3
.625
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
11
7
.611
Lally, Frank  DU 
6
4
.600
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
5
.583
Stone, Evan  EC 
8
6
.571
Knights, Camden  DU 
4
3
.571
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
6
.538
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
10
9
.526

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mysz, John  DU 
5
3
.625
Stone, Evan  EC 
8
6
.571
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
1
1
.500
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
6
7
.462
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
8
10
.444
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
1
2
.333
Wordell, Ben  WLC 
3
12
.200
Burrow, Jared  AU 
2
9
.182
Roe, Danny  MU 
1
7
.125
Lange, Nick  LU 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
1
.833
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
4
4
.500
Morales, Antonio  DU 
4
4
.500
Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
4
8
.333
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
1
2
.333
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
4
11
.267
Dittman, Joey  MU 
1
3
.250
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
3
10
.231

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Knights, Camden  DU 
4
2
.667
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
2
1
.667
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
4
3
.571
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
5
4
.556
Mascha, Joe  AU 
2
2
.500
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
2
.500
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
1
1
.500
Venske, Jackson  EC 
1
1
.500
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ullerich, David  WLC 
2
0
1.000
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
6
1
.857
Phoenix, Brad  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Lally, Frank  DU 
2
1
.667
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
6
6
.500
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
4
.500
Thaden, Ricky  EC 
1
1
.500
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
2
3
.400
Venske, Jackson  EC 
5
9
.357
Mascha, Joe  AU 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
Lally, Frank  DU 
4
1
.800
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
3
1
.750
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
8
5
.615
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
3
3
.500
Ullerich, David  WLC 
2
3
.400
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
2
3
.400
Ritchie, Colin  AU 
1
2
.333
Behrmann, Bill  LU 
1
2
.333
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
1
3
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
3
2
.600
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
3
2
.600
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
6
.500
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
2
2
.500
Carzoli, Chris  AU 
1
1
.500
Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
5
.444
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
2
3
.400
Pardinas, Samuel  DU 
1
3
.250
Behrmann, Bill  LU 
1
3
.250
Lee, Zhen Hao  EC 
2
9
.182

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Binversie, Gabe/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
2
.714
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
5
2
.714
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
2
1
.667
Pardinas, Samuel/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
2
1
.667
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
10
6
.625
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
3
2
.600
Abdullah, Tarik/Lally, Frank  DU 
4
3
.571
Rademacher, Nolan/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
6
5
.545

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
5
1
.833
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
3
2
.600
Rademacher, Nolan/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
6
5
.545
Burrow, Jared/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
2
.500
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
2
2
.500
Binversie, Gabe/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
1
1
.500
Morales, Antonio/Mysz, John  DU 
1
1
.500
Phoenix, Brad/Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
5
8
.385
Dornhagen S., Marius/Stone, Evan  EC 
4
10
.286
Wordell, Ben/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
1
3
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
5
2
.714
Binversie, Gabe/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
2
.714
Abdullah, Tarik/Lally, Frank  DU 
4
3
.571
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
3
.400
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
5
10
.333
Ullerich, David/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
3
6
.333
Binversie, Gabe/Kloda, Peter  CUW 
1
2
.333
Mascha, Joe/Ritchie, Colin  AU 
1
3
.250
Lange, Nick/Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
8
.111

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Pardinas, Samuel/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
2
1
.667
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
2
1
.667
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
5
4
.556
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
6
.538
Ruis, Brandon/Stanczyk, Zach  MU 
1
1
.500
Fleming, Grant/Plaski, Matt  WLC 
2
4
.333
Sakata, Yuki/Vue, Eeshi  LU 
2
4
.333
Melius, Thomas/Werning, Cole  CUW 
1
2
.333
Ritchie, Colin/Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
1
4
.200


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Stone, Evan  EC 
4
0
1.000
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stone, Evan  EC 
4
0
1.000
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
4
1
.800
Mysz, John  DU 
3
2
.600
Wordell, Ben  WLC 
2
3
.400
Roe, Danny  MU 
1
3
.250
Burrow, Jared  AU 
1
4
.200
Lange, Nick  LU 
1
5
.167
Hayes, Orlando  CUC 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
0
1.000
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
1
.667
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
2
2
.500
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
2
3
.400
Morales, Antonio  DU 
2
3
.400
Dittman, Joey  MU 
1
3
.250
Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
1
5
.167
Mascha, Joe  AU 
0
2
.000
Vincent, Tyler  CUC 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
1
.750
Knights, Camden  DU 
2
1
.667
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
2
.500
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
1
1
.500
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
1
1
.500
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
1
1
.500
Sakata, Yuki  LU 
1
3
.250
Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
3
0
1.000
Phoenix, Brad  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
1
.800
Venske, Jackson  EC 
3
1
.750
Lally, Frank  DU 
1
1
.500
Mascha, Joe  AU 
1
1
.500
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
2
3
.400
Ruis, Brandon  MU 
1
3
.250
Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
3
.250
Ritchie, Colin  AU 
0
3
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
5
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
3
1
.750
Lally, Frank  DU 
2
1
.667
Behrmann, Bill  LU 
1
1
.500
Ritchie, Colin  AU 
1
1
.500
Korbut, Michael  MSOE 
1
1
.500
Ullerich, David  WLC 
2
3
.400
Skewis, Dylan  LU 
1
3
.250
Thaden, Ricky  EC 
1
3
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
3
1
.750
Lee, Zhen Hao  EC 
2
2
.500
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
1
3
.250
Fleming, Grant  WLC 
1
4
.200
Vue, Eeshi  LU 
0
4
.000
Catron, Kenneth  CUC 
0
3
.000
Stanczyk, Zach  MU 
0
2
.000
Powell, Nico  CUC 
0
2
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Dornhagen S., Marius/Stone, Evan  EC 
3
1
.750
Phoenix, Brad/Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
5
2
.714
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
2
1
.667
Ullerich, David/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
3
2
.600
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Dornhagen S., Marius/Stone, Evan  EC 
3
1
.750
Phoenix, Brad/Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
5
2
.714
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
2
1
.667
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
2
2
.500
Morales, Antonio/Mysz, John  DU 
1
1
.500
Ryno, Jeremy/Wordell, Ben  WLC 
2
3
.400
Burrow, Jared/Mascha, Joe  AU 
1
4
.200
Nummerdor, Jared/Skewis, Dylan  LU 
1
5
.167
Hayes, Orlando/Vincent, Tyler  CUC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
0
1.000
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
2
.500
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
2
2
.500
Abdullah, Tarik/Lally, Frank  DU 
2
2
.500
Ullerich, David/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
2
2
.500
Lange, Nick/Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
4
.200
Biffert, Ryan/MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
0
4
.000
Thompson, Andrew/Utvic, Aleksandar  CUC 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Fleming, Grant/Plaski, Matt  WLC 
2
2
.500
Sakata, Yuki/Vue, Eeshi  LU 
2
2
.500
Ruis, Brandon/Stanczyk, Zach  MU 
1
1
.500
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
1
1
.500
Ritchie, Colin/Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
1
3
.250
Lee, Zhen Hao/Thaden, Ricky  EC 
1
3
.250
Catron, Kenneth/Powell, Nico  CUC 
0
2
.000