Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
MSOE
7
1
.875
8
16
.333
Concordia Wisconsin
5
1
.833
16
6
.727
Edgewood
5
1
.833
7
15
.318
Aurora
4
2
.667
6
5
.545
Dominican
3
3
.500
3
6
.333
Wisconsin Lutheran
2
4
.333
2
17
.105
Marian
1
5
.167
3
8
.273
Concordia Chicago
1
5
.167
1
10
.091
Lakeland
0
6
.000
1
10
.091


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
17
6
.739
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
5
2
.714
Lipka, Jake  AU 
7
3
.700
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
13
7
.650
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
11
6
.647
Budewitz, Trevor  CUW 
8
5
.615
Davenport, Brian  EC 
13
10
.565
Burrow, Jared  AU 
5
4
.556
Salerno, Robert  AU 
6
5
.545
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
6
.538

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sallmann, Derek  WLC 
8
11
.421
Davenport, Brian  EC 
5
7
.417
Stone, Evan  EC 
4
6
.400
Price, John  MSOE 
9
14
.391
Forster, James  CUW 
7
11
.389
Mysz, John  DU 
3
6
.333
Dobrose, David  AU 
3
8
.273
Dittman, Joey  MU 
1
3
.250
Schwoerer, Patrick  MU 
1
6
.143
Manjarrez, Ariel  CUC 
1
8
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davenport, Brian  EC 
8
2
.800
Stone, Evan  EC 
8
4
.667
Docter, Christian  CUW 
8
4
.667
Salerno, Robert  AU 
6
5
.545
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
3
5
.375
Smith, Tom  MSOE 
3
6
.333
Schwoerer, Patrick  MU 
1
3
.250
Chon, David  MSOE 
3
11
.214
Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
2
8
.200
Wordell, Ben  WLC 
3
13
.188

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lipka, Jake  AU 
7
3
.700
Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
7
4
.636
Martinez, Andrew  EC 
5
5
.500
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
2
2
.500
Braswell, Spencer  MU 
3
4
.429
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
3
4
.429
Lally, Frank  DU 
3
6
.333
Smith, Tom  MSOE 
3
9
.250
Docter, Christian  CUW 
2
6
.250
Roe, Danny  MU 
1
3
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
6
2
.750
Campbell, Austin  MSOE 
4
3
.571
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
7
6
.538
Asavarachan, Tom  AU 
5
5
.500
Benavides, Jaime  EC 
5
5
.500
Knights, Camden  DU 
4
4
.500
Ruis, Brandon  MU 
3
4
.429
Martinez, Andrew  EC 
5
7
.417
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
4
9
.308
Braswell, Spencer  MU 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
3
1
.750
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
8
3
.727
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
5
2
.714
Campbell, Austin  MSOE 
2
3
.400
Morales, Antonio  DU 
3
5
.375
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
4
11
.267
Larson, Jake  WLC 
2
6
.250
Haanen, Tyler  MSOE 
2
8
.200
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
8
4
.667
Budewitz, Trevor  CUW 
5
3
.625
Burrow, Jared  AU 
3
2
.600
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
2
2
.500
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
4
.429
Allen, Chandler  DU 
3
4
.429
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
2
3
.400
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
3
5
.375
Glock, Brandon  EC 
5
10
.333
Croon, Rudy  CUC 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dobrose, David/Lipka, Jake  AU 
3
0
1.000
Burrow, Jared/Salerno, Robert  AU 
3
0
1.000
Plaski, Matt/Wordell, Jonathan  WLC 
3
1
.750
Docter, Christian/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
15
7
.682
Forster, James/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
15
9
.625
Binversie, Gabe/Budewitz, Trevor  CUW 
12
8
.600
Benavides, Jaime/Glock, Brandon  EC 
3
2
.600
Martinez, Andrew/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
2
.600
Chon, David/Price, John  MSOE 
9
8
.529
Davenport, Brian/Stone, Evan  EC 
11
11
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dobrose, David/Lipka, Jake  AU 
3
0
1.000
Forster, James/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
14
8
.636
Chon, David/Price, John  MSOE 
9
8
.529
Davenport, Brian/Stone, Evan  EC 
10
10
.500
Sallmann, Derek/Wordell, Ben  WLC 
5
8
.385
Lipka, Jake/Salerno, Robert  AU 
2
6
.250
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
2
6
.250
Nelson, Luke/Smith, Tom  MSOE 
1
3
.250
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
1
3
.250
Manjarrez, Ariel/Vieaux, Alex  CUC 
2
7
.222

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Burrow, Jared/Salerno, Robert  AU 
3
0
1.000
Plaski, Matt/Wordell, Jonathan  WLC 
3
1
.750
Docter, Christian/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
15
6
.714
Martinez, Andrew/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
2
.600
Nelson, Luke/Smith, Tom  MSOE 
5
5
.500
Phoenix, Brad/Sauder, Mason  MSOE 
2
3
.400
Burrow, Jared/Dobrose, David  AU 
2
4
.333
Roe, Danny/Ruis, Brandon  MU 
2
4
.333
Lally, Frank/Morales, Antonio  DU 
2
6
.250
Braswell, Spencer/Schwoerer, Patrick  MU 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Benavides, Jaime/Glock, Brandon  EC 
3
2
.600
Binversie, Gabe/Budewitz, Trevor  CUW 
11
8
.579
Phoenix, Brad/Sauder, Mason  MSOE 
4
4
.500
Abdullah, Tarik/Allen, Chandler  DU 
3
4
.429
Campbell, Austin/Haanen, Tyler  MSOE 
3
5
.375
Asavarachan, Tom/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
4
.333
Paulson, Coy/Stanczyk, Zachary  MU 
1
2
.333
Biffert, Ryan/Paulson, Coy  MU 
1
3
.250
Glock, Brandon/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
2
8
.200
Glock, Brandon/Martinez, Andrew  EC 
1
4
.200


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Campbell, Austin  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Stone, Evan  EC 
6
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
5
0
1.000
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Price, John  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Benavides, Jaime  EC 
5
1
.833
Docter, Christian  CUW 
5
1
.833
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Price, John  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Forster, James  CUW 
4
1
.800
Sallmann, Derek  WLC 
4
2
.667
Mysz, John  DU 
3
3
.500
Dobrose, David  AU 
2
4
.333
Dittman, Joey  MU 
1
3
.250
Manjarrez, Ariel  CUC 
1
5
.167
Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salerno, Robert  AU 
5
1
.833
Docter, Christian  CUW 
4
1
.800
Smith, Tom  MSOE 
3
1
.750
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
3
3
.500
Schwoerer, Patrick  MU 
1
3
.250
Wordell, Ben  WLC 
1
4
.200
Vieaux, Alex  CUC 
1
5
.167
Lange, Nick  LU 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martinez, Andrew  EC 
4
1
.800
Lipka, Jake  AU 
4
1
.800
Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
4
1
.800
Lally, Frank  DU 
3
3
.500
Roe, Danny  MU 
1
3
.250
Krzyzanowski, Joshua  CUC 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Campbell, Austin  MSOE 
4
0
1.000
Benavides, Jaime  EC 
4
1
.800
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
4
1
.800
Knights, Camden  DU 
4
2
.667
Asavarachan, Tom  AU 
3
2
.600
Braswell, Spencer  MU 
1
3
.250
Popowcer, Ryan  CUC 
1
5
.167
L'Empereur, Andrew  LU 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
0
1.000
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
5
0
1.000
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
1
.750
Morales, Antonio  DU 
3
3
.500
Fluga, Ben  CUC 
1
5
.167
Skewis, Dylan  LU 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Glock, Brandon  EC 
3
1
.750
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
3
1
.750
Allen, Chandler  DU 
3
2
.600
Croon, Rudy  CUC 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Docter, Christian/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Phoenix, Brad/Sauder, Mason  MSOE 
5
0
1.000
Dobrose, David/Lipka, Jake  AU 
3
0
1.000
Burrow, Jared/Salerno, Robert  AU 
3
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke/Smith, Tom  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Davenport, Brian/Stone, Evan  EC 
5
1
.833
Binversie, Gabe/Budewitz, Trevor  CUW 
5
1
.833
Forster, James/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
1
.833
Chon, David/Price, John  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Benavides, Jaime/Glock, Brandon  EC 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dobrose, David/Lipka, Jake  AU 
3
0
1.000
Forster, James/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
1
.833
Davenport, Brian/Stone, Evan  EC 
5
1
.833
Chon, David/Price, John  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Sallmann, Derek/Wordell, Ben  WLC 
4
2
.667
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
2
4
.333
Manjarrez, Ariel/Vieaux, Alex  CUC 
2
4
.333
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
1
3
.250
Nummerdor, Jared/Yamamoto, Kenichi  LU 
0
4
.000
Lipka, Jake/Salerno, Robert  AU 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Docter, Christian/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke/Smith, Tom  MSOE 
5
0
1.000
Burrow, Jared/Salerno, Robert  AU 
3
0
1.000
Martinez, Andrew/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
3
1
.750
Plaski, Matt/Wordell, Jonathan  WLC 
3
1
.750
Lally, Frank/Morales, Antonio  DU 
2
3
.400
Burrow, Jared/Dobrose, David  AU 
1
2
.333
Braswell, Spencer/Schwoerer, Patrick  MU 
1
3
.250
L'Empereur, Andrew/Lange, Nick  LU 
0
4
.000
Krzyzanowski, Joshua/Popowcer, Ryan  CUC 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Phoenix, Brad/Sauder, Mason  MSOE 
4
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe/Budewitz, Trevor  CUW 
5
1
.833
Benavides, Jaime/Glock, Brandon  EC 
3
1
.750
Abdullah, Tarik/Allen, Chandler  DU 
3
2
.600
Asavarachan, Tom/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
2
.500
Behrmann, Bill/Skewis, Dylan  LU 
0
4
.000