2016-17 NACC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Jan. 28 Grand View 7 Edgewood 2 @ Owatonna, Minn. Final
  Edgewood 4 Bethany Lutheran 5 Final
Fri., Feb. 03 Ripon 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Cornell (Iowa) 9 Final
  Aurora 8 Knox 1 Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 2 Aurora 7 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Carthage 7 @ New Berlin, Wis. Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 5 Edgewood 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Buena Vista 6 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final
  MSOE 1 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final
Sun., Feb. 05 Lawrence 7 MSOE 2 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 MSOE 0 Cornell (Iowa) 9 Final
  Buena Vista 1 MSOE 8 @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Simpson (Iowa) 8 @ Decorah, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Luther 9 Final
Sun., Feb. 12 Carthage 7 Edgewood 2 @ Janesville, Wis. Final
  Lake Forest 9 Edgewood 0 @ Janesville, Wis. Final
Fri., Feb. 17 Augustana (Ill.)   Edgewood   5:30 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin 6 Lawrence 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 9 MSOE 0 Final
  UW-La Crosse 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  UW-La Crosse 9 MSOE 0 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sun., Feb. 19 St. Norbert 6 MSOE 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 24 Northwestern (Minn.)   Edgewood   4:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 25 Aurora   Roosevelt   10:00 AM
  Dubuque   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   MSOE   @ Madison Wis. 2:00 PM
  Edgewood   St. Norbert   4:30 PM
  Lakeland   Lawrence   7:30 PM
Sun., Feb. 26 Lake Forest   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Saint Mary's (Minn.)   MSOE   12:00 PM
Mon., Feb. 27 MSOE   Florida Tech   @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Tue., Feb. 28 MSOE   Adrian   @ Florida Spring Break Trip 12:00 PM
  MSOE   Otterbein   @ Orlando, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 02 Rose-Hulman   MSOE   8:00 AM
  Calvin   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 03 MSOE   Davenport   @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  Loras   Wisconsin Lutheran   5:30 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Concordia Wisconsin   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 04 Calvin   Lakeland   9:00 AM
  Lake Forest   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM
  Principia   Concordia Chicago   1:30 PM
  Lake Superior St.   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM
  Calvin   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:30 PM
  St. Norbert   Concordia Wisconsin   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
Sun., Mar. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
Mon., Mar. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Lynchburg   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Ramapo   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Tue., Mar. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
  Marian   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 15 Edgewood   Berry   @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
  Marian   Westminster (Mo.)   @ St. Louis TBA
  Greenville   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Shepherd   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Thu., Mar. 16 Edgewood   Bethel (Minn.)   @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
Fri., Mar. 17 Edgewood   Colby-Sawyer   @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  Edgewood   Curry   @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Indiana-East   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Concordia Chicago   Loras   4:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 18 Hope   Edgewood   TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Spring TennisFest   TBA
  Ripon   Lakeland   9:00 AM
  Aurora   Loras   1:30 PM
Fri., Mar. 24 Ripon   Marian   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 4:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 25 Edgewood   Wartburg   TBA
  MSOE   Carroll (Wis.)   9:00 AM
  Dubuque   Lakeland   9:00 AM
  Dominican   Webster   @ Jacksonville, Ill. 12:00 PM
  Dominican   Illinois College   3:00 PM
  St. Norbert   Lakeland   3:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 30 Judson (Ill.)   Aurora   4:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 31 Concordia Wisconsin   Purdue Northwest   3:00 PM
  * MSOE   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 Concordia Wisconsin   Concordia Ann Arbor   @ TBD 8:00 AM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Aurora   10:00 AM
  Dominican   Loras   1:00 PM
  * MSOE   Aurora   2:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Prairie State   2:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 02 UW-La Crosse   Edgewood   TBA
Tue., Apr. 04 Marian   Loras   3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 * Concordia Wisconsin   Dominican   10:00 AM
  * Edgewood   MSOE   10:00 AM
  * Lakeland   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM
  * Marian   Wisconsin Lutheran   10:00 AM
  * Edgewood   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM
  * Concordia Wisconsin   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM
  * Lakeland   Dominican   2:00 PM
  * Marian   MSOE   2:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 13 North Central (Ill.)   Aurora   4:00 PM
  * Lakeland   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 14 * Aurora   Marian   10:00 AM
  * Aurora   Edgewood   @ Fond du Lac, Wis. 12:00 PM
  * Edgewood   Marian   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 * Dominican   Wisconsin Lutheran   10:00 AM
  * Concordia Chicago   MSOE   10:00 AM
  * Dominican   MSOE   2:00 PM
  * Concordia Chicago   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 18 North Central (Ill.)   Dominican   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 19 * MSOE   Lakeland   4:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 20 * Concordia Chicago   Aurora   4:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 21 * Dominican   Concordia Chicago   TBA
Sat., Apr. 22 * Concordia Wisconsin   Marian   10:00 AM
  * Lakeland   Edgewood   10:00 AM
  * Dominican   Aurora   2:00 PM
  * Concordia Wisconsin   Edgewood   2:00 PM
  * Lakeland   Marian   2:00 PM
  MSOE   Carthage   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 26 * MSOE   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM
  UW-Whitewater   Edgewood   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 29 * Marian   Dominican   10:00 AM
  * Edgewood   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Concordia Wisconsin   10:00 AM
  * Aurora   Lakeland   10:00 AM
  * Marian   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM
  * Aurora   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  * Edgewood   Dominican   2:00 PM
* Conference