2013-14 NACC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Feb. 01 Edgewood 1 Wabash 8 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 1 Augustana (Ill.) 8 Final
Sun., Feb. 02 UW-La Crosse 8 MSOE 1 Final
  Edgewood 2 Wartburg 7 Final
  Edgewood 3 Central (Iowa) 6 @ Waverly, Iowa Final
Fri., Feb. 07 St. Mary's (Minn.) 7 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Sat., Feb. 08 St. Mary's (Minn.) 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  UW-La Crosse 8 Edgewood 1 Final
  Lawrence 3 MSOE 6 Final
  Carthage 8 Edgewood 1 Final
Fri., Feb. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Carroll (Wis.) 5 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Lake Forest 7 Final
  Edgewood 2 Lawrence 7 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Albion 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Ripon 1 Final
  Edgewood 1 UW-Oshkosh 8 Final
Sun., Feb. 16 St. Norbert 5 MSOE 4 @ Glendale, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 Cardinal Stritch 9 Final
Fri., Feb. 21 Lawrence 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
Sat., Feb. 22 Loras 1 MSOE 8 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Dominican 1 Webster 8 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  MSOE 1 UW-Eau Claire 8 Final
  Dominican 0 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final
Wed., Feb. 26 Cardinal Stritch 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 28 St. Mary's (Minn.) 6 MSOE 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 01 Carthage 9 MSOE 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 UW-Oshkosh 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 07 Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Oshkosh 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 08 Aurora 1 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final
Mon., Mar. 10 Edgewood 6 Greenville 3 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Edgewood 1 Wooster 8 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 11 St. Francis (Ill.) 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Edgewood 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Tusculum 9 Edgewood 0 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Wed., Mar. 12 Colby-Sawyer 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Edgewood 0 Missouri Valley 9 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Thu., Mar. 13 Edgewood 5 Gordon 4 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Chicago St. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 14 Penn St.-Berks 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Western New England 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Adrian 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 15 Adrian 8 MSOE 1 Final
Sat., Mar. 22 Aurora 1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 8 Final
Mon., Mar. 24 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 25 Colby 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Wed., Mar. 26 Hartwick 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Thu., Mar. 27 Carleton 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Aurora 2 Judson (Ill.) 7 Final
Fri., Mar. 28 Nebraska Wesleyan 8 Concordia Wisconsin 1 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Sat., Mar. 29 Lakeland 2 Ripon 7 Final
  MSOE * 5 Edgewood 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 30 Wisconsin Lutheran * 4 Edgewood 5 Final
  Dominican 0 Grinnell 9 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Dominican 0 Lake Forest 7 Final
Fri., Apr. 04 Greenville 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Concordia Nebraska 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 8 Concordia St. Louis 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Lawrence 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 05 Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Rockford 0 Final
  Dominican * 6 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Edgewood 7 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Aurora 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 6 Aurora 3 Final
  Lakeland * 6 Rockford 3 Final
  Dominican * 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 9 Marian 0 Final
Tue., Apr. 08 Edgewood 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
Wed., Apr. 09 Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Lakeland 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 5 MSOE 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 10 Lakeland * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Marian * 2 Lakeland 7 Final
  Aurora * 8 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Rockford * 2 Dominican 5 Final
  Edgewood * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  Rockford * 2 Concordia Chicago 7 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Aurora * 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Edgewood * 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran * 9 Marian 0 Final
  MSOE * 9 Marian 0 Final
Tue., Apr. 15 Rockford * 0 Aurora 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 7 Dominican 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 MSOE 5 Final
Fri., Apr. 18 Ripon 9 Marian 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 19 Edgewood * 7 Rockford 2 Final
  MSOE * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian * 0 Aurora 9 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 8 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Aurora 5 Final
  MSOE * 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Marian * 7 Rockford 2 Final
Mon., Apr. 21 Dubuque 3 Edgewood 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 23 Marian * 1 Edgewood 8 Final
  Lakeland * 1 MSOE 8 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 26 Dominican * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 6 Lakeland 3 Final
  Aurora * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Aurora * 3 MSOE 6 Final
  Dominican * 5 Lakeland 4 Final
  Rockford * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sun., Apr. 27 Dominican 0 Elmhurst 9 Final
Mon., Apr. 28 #5 Aurora % 0 #4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 NACC First Round Final
  #6 Concordia Chicago % 0 #3 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC First Round Final
Sat., May. 03 #4 Wisconsin Lutheran % 5 #1 MSOE 4 NACC Semifinal @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #3 Concordia Wisconsin % 5 #2 Edgewood 2 NACC Semifinal @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #4 Wisconsin Lutheran % 5 #3 Concordia Wisconsin 3 NACC Final @ Madison, Wis. Final
Fri., May. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran % 0 Grinnell 5 NCAA First Round @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
* Conference
% Post season