2018 NACC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Edgewood 1 Olivet 0 Final
  Marian 0 Albion 6 Final
  Illinois College 0 Dominican 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Lake Forest 5 Final
  Beloit 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 0 Rockford 0 Final - 2OT
  Pacific Lutheran 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  St. Norbert 2 MSOE 1 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Aurora 2 Final
  Benedictine 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final
  Ripon 0 Illinois Tech 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Marian 0 Johnson & Wales (CO) 1 @ Albion, Mich. Final - OT
  Edgewood 1 Trine 7 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 2 MSOE 0 Final
  Lakeland 1 Eureka 2 Final
  Washington-St. Louis 2 Benedictine 3 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Rockford 2 Ripon 0 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Beloit 1 Final
  North Park 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Illinois College 1 Aurora 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 03 Lakeland 1 Finlandia 0 Final
  Carleton 0 Concordia Chicago 0 Cancelled
Wed., Sep. 05 Chicago 2 Benedictine 1 Final
  Coe 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 St. Norbert 4 Final
  MSOE 4 Lawrence 0 Final
  Beloit 1 Rockford 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Moody 1 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Spalding 3 Aurora 2 @ Danville, Ky. Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Beloit 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 MSOE 4 Ripon 1 Final
  Northland 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  MacMurray 0 Marian 1 Final
  Rockford 1 North Central (Minn.) 2 Final
  Maranatha 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 5 Edgewood 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Centre 3 Final
  Dominican 3 Elmhurst 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Rockford 1 Bethany Lutheran 2 Final
  Benedictine 2 Lake Forest 0 Final
  Northland 0 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 UW-Platteville 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Willamette 4 Final - OT
Mon., Sep. 10 Concordia Chicago 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Final
  Finlandia 0 Lakeland 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Illinois Tech 5 Grace Christian (Mich.) 0 Final
  Edgewood 6 Beloit 0 Final
  Maranatha 0 MSOE 3 Final
  North Park 2 Aurora 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Rockford 3 Moody 2 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Dominican 0 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  Ripon 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine 2 Elmhurst 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Dubuque 1 Edgewood 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Marian 0 Beloit 0 Final - 2OT
  UW-Platteville 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Moody   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
Sat., Sep. 15 Lakeland 0 St. Norbert 14 Final
  Edgewood 8 Ripon 1 Final
  Blackburn 0 Rockford 4 Final
  North Park 2 Dominican 0 Final
  MSOE 3 Dubuque 2 Final
  Olivet 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Whitewater 1 Final
  Calvin 2 Benedictine 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Lake Forest 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 MacMurray 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 17 Lawrence 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Aurora 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Rockford   12:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Dominican   2:45 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   3:30 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Aurora   6:30 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   7:30 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 26 Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 29 Benedictine *   Edgewood   1:30 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Marian   1:30 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Wisconsin   3:30 PM CDT
  Rockford *   MSOE   3:30 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Illinois Tech   3:30 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Lakeland   7:30 PM CDT
Sun., Sep. 30 North Central (Ill.)   Illinois Tech   3:30 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 03 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Dominican   4:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Oct. 04 Maranatha   Rockford   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 06 Marian *   Aurora   2:30 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Dominican   2:45 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Rockford   3:30 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Benedictine   6:00 PM CDT
Sun., Oct. 07 Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   12:30 PM CDT
  Rockford   UW-Whitewater   7:00 PM CDT
Mon., Oct. 08 Maranatha   Illinois Tech   6:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 10 Aurora *   Dominican   4:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 13 Dominican *   Edgewood   1:30 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Marian   2:30 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Illinois Tech   3:30 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Benedictine   7:30 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Lakeland   7:30 PM CDT
Sun., Oct. 14 Dominican   UW-Platteville   3:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 16 Benedictine *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 17 Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   3:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   3:30 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 20 Benedictine *   Marian   2:30 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Dominican   2:45 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   3:30 PM CDT
  Aurora *   MSOE   3:30 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
Sun., Oct. 21 Illinois Tech *   Edgewood   3:30 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 24 Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Dominican   3:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 26 Lakeland   Moody   3:00 PM CDT
* Conference