2016 NACC Men's Soccer Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Nick Kapetanos, Benedictine
Defensive Player of the Year: Alex Rohder, Dominican
Freshman of the Year: Isaac Perez, Dominican
Coach of the Year: Erick Baumann, Dominican

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Braden Andryk MSOE Jr. F Hartland, Wis.
Ben Edith Aurora Sr. F O’Fallon, Ill.
Nick Kapetanos Benedictine Jr. F Norridge, Ill.
Jonathan Arzeta Dominican Jr. M Des Plaines, Ill.
Santiago Beltran Benedictine Jr. M Riverside, Ill.
Justin Clayton Concordia Wisconsin Sr. M Crete, Ill.
Dagoberto Diaz Concordia Wisconsin So. M Woodburn, Ore.
Xavier Ortiz Aurora So. M Bolingbrook, Ill.
Sean Tabbert MSOE Jr. M Wind Lake, Wis.
Gavin Falotico Concordia Wisconsin So. D Palatine, Ill.
Teon Fountain Wisconsin Lutheran Fr. D Madison, Wis.
Eric Lukitsh Benedictine Sr. D Villa Park, Ill.
Alex Rohder Dominican Jr. D Orland Park, Ill.
Gabriel Gongora Dominican Sr. GK Naperville, Ill.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Colin Dibb Concordia Wisconsin Jr. F Hartland, Wis.
Alonso Fragoso Marian Jr. F Cicero, Ill.
Luis Loya Concordia Wisconsin Jr. F Bolingbrook, Ill.
Isaac Perez Dominican Fr. F Elgin, Ill.
Erik Stammer Benedictine So. F Palatine, Ill.
Adam Yaghmour Dominican Jr. F Norridge, Ill.
Renan Asato Lakeland Sr. M Sao Paolo, Brazil
Yair Ortega Benedictine So. M Rockford, Ill.
Zack Venzon Dominican Sr. M Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Nick Cataldi Aurora Sr. D Franklin, Ind.
Michael Delaney Dominican So. D Streamwood, Ill.
Jordan Schure Aurora So. D Plainfield, Ill.
Justin Totsky Concordia Wisconsin Fr. D Colgate, Wis.
Roberto Aragon Concordia Chicago Jr. GK Cicero, Ill.
Erek Lehnen Wisconsin Lutheran Fr. GK Fort Myers, Fla.
         

Honorable Mention: Drew Baumann, MSOE (Fr., D); Gregory Borsari, MSOE (Jr., F); Zach Hanson, MSOE (Fr., D); Alex Haro, Benedictine (Sr., M); Isaiah Gronholz, Wisconsin Lutheran (Jr., F); Alexis Gutierrez, Benedictine (Sr., D); Antonio Marti-Polo, Benedictine (Jr., GK); Manuel Pillado, Dominican (Jr., D).

All-Freshman Team
Isaac Perez Dominican Fr. F Elgin, Ill.
Aldreiron Smith Benedictine Fr. F Country Club Hills, Ill.
Elber Haro Benedictine Fr. M Joliet, Ill.
Victor Lombardino Edgewood Fr. M Sun Prairie, Wis.
Jose Magallanes Rockford Fr. M Crest Hill, Ill.
Matt Napolitano Aurora Fr. M Bloomington, Ill.
Oscar Suarez Aurora Fr. M Des Plaines, Ill.
Arkadiusz Szlachta Concordia Chicago Fr. M Villa Park, Ill.
Drew Baumann MSOE Fr. D Wind Lake, Wis.
Cesar Franco Dominican Fr. D Northlake, Ill.
Zach Hanson MSOE Fr. D Oregon, Wis.
Benny Masi Benedictine Fr. D Chicago, Ill.
Chris Nelson Marian Fr. D Lodi, Wis.
Justin Totsky Concordia Wisconsin Fr. D Colgate, Wis.
Erek Lehnen Wisconsin Lutheran Fr. GK Fort Myers, Fla.