2017 NACC Men's Basketball Awards

Player of the Year: Tahron Harvey, Benedictine
Defensive Player of the Year: Zach Wallace, Rockford
Freshman of the Year: Jarek Hotwagner, Concordia Chicago
Coach of the Year: Keith Bunkenburg, Benedictine

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Michael Blaszczyk Benedictine Sr. G Naperville, Ill.
Ty Carlson Aurora So. F Elburn, Ill.
Tahron Harvey Benedictine Sr. G Country Club Hills, Ill.
Collin Kennedy Wisconsin Lutheran So. F Holmen, Wis.
Eric Kittel Concordia Wisconsin Sr. G Brillion, Wis.
Josh Mayberry Dominican Sr. G Canton, Mich.
Marcus Myers Aurora Jr. G Milwaukee, Wis.
Adam Reynolds Benedictine Sr. F Shorewood, Ill.
Collin Seubert MSOE Sr. G Marathon, Wis.
Zach Wallace Rockford Sr. C Rockford, Ill.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Josh Hau Concordia Wisconsin So. F Slinger, Wis.
Tyler Lemke Edgewood So. F Brillion, Wis.
Alex Manhardt Marian Jr. F West Bend, Wis.
Tim Robertson Dominican Jr. F Chicago, Ill.
Tanner Schieve Wisconsin Lutheran Sr. G Slinger, Wis.
         

Honorable Mention: Andrew Fratzke, Concordia Wisconsin (So., F); Brandon James, Lakeland (Jr., G); Pat McDonald, Lakeland (So., G).

All-Freshman Team
Kenny Bogus Benedictine Fr. F Roselle, Ill.
Jarek Hotwagner Concordia Chicago Fr. F New Buffalo, Mich.
Will Polczynski Marian Fr. F New Berlin, Wis.
Ben Walker Dominican Fr. G La Porte, Ind.
Ben Weber Rockford Fr. G South Beloit, Ill.

 

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference    
Michael Blaszczyk Benedictine Sr. G Naperville, Ill.
Ty Carlson Aurora So. F Elburn, Ill.
Tahron Harvey Benedictine Sr. G Country Club Hills, Ill.
Collin Kennedy Wisconsin Lutheran So. F Holmen, Wis.
Eric Kittel Concordia Wisconsin Sr. G Brillion, Wis.
Josh Mayberry Dominican Sr. G Canton, Mich.
Marcus Myers Aurora Jr. G Milwaukee, Wis.
Adam Reynolds Benedictine Sr. F Shorewood, Ill.
Collin Seubert MSOE Sr. G Marathon, Wis.
Zach Wallace Rockford Sr. C Rockford, Ill.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference  
Josh Hau Concordia Wisconsin So. F Slinger, Wis.
Tyler Lemke Edgewood So. F Brillion, Wis.
Alex Manhardt Marian Jr. F West Bend, Wis.
Tim Robertson Dominican Jr. F Chicago, Ill.
Tanner Schieve Wisconsin Lutheran Sr. G Slinger, Wis.