2016 NACC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Sep. 03 Concordia Wisconsin 31 Finlandia 14 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 21 Trinity International 55 Final
  Lakeland 27 Carroll (Wis.) 24 Final
  MacMurray 27 Rockford 21 Final
  Aurora 11 Carthage 51 Final
  Ripon 30 Concordia Chicago 40 Final
  Benedictine 7 Wheaton (Ill.) 26 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Rockford 34 Maranatha 6 Final
  Augsburg 14 Concordia Wisconsin 24 Final
  Loras 9 Aurora 14 Final
  St. Norbert 14 Benedictine 34 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Alma 31 Concordia Wisconsin 28 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Albion 38 Lakeland 40 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Hope 57 Concordia Chicago 28 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Olivet 30 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Kalamazoo 55 Rockford 19 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Trine 55 Aurora 27 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Adrian 28 Benedictine 35 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Concordia Chicago 42 Maranatha 10 Final
  UW-Platteville 56 Lakeland 0 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 40 Wisconsin Lutheran 14 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 Concordia Chicago 19 Trine 62 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 7 Lakeland 16 Final
  Rockford * 15 Benedictine 67 Final
  Aurora * 48 Wisconsin Lutheran 13 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Lakeland 21 Adrian 28 Final
  Benedictine * 51 Concordia Wisconsin 49 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 26 Aurora 28 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 45 Rockford 21 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Aurora 14 Alma 38 Final
  Lakeland * 32 Benedictine 29 Final
  Rockford * 14 Concordia Chicago 35 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 26 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Benedictine 48 Olivet 54 Final - OT
  Concordia Chicago * 48 Concordia Wisconsin 38 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 50 Lakeland 34 Final
  Aurora * 28 Rockford 21 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Rockford 20 Albion 63 Final
  Lakeland * 42 Concordia Chicago 14 Final
  Benedictine * 23 Wisconsin Lutheran 19 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 19 Aurora 20 Final
Sat., Nov. 05 Wisconsin Lutheran 29 Kalamazoo 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Benedictine 47 Final
  Rockford * 46 Concordia Wisconsin 49 Final
  Aurora * 25 Lakeland 55 Final
Sat., Nov. 12 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Hope 31 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 43 Concordia Chicago 25 Final
  Lakeland * 52 Rockford 30 Final
  Benedictine * 27 Aurora 28 Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 19 Lakeland % 27 UW-Whitewater 45 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season