2013 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Football Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Austin Damaschke, Concordia Wisconsin
Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Sebald, Wisconsin Lutheran
Freshman of the Year: Jarrett Lecas, Benedictine
Coach of the Year: Greg Etter, Concordia Wisconsin

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Offense        
Austin Damaschke Concordia Wisconsin QB Jr. Bristol, Wis.
Jake Apple Aurora RB So. Davis, Ill.
Kendrick Burks Lakeland RB Jr. Pontiac, Mich.
Artie Monaco Benedictine RB Jr. Bloomingdale, Ill.
Mike Reeves Wisconsin Lutheran RB Jr. Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Delroy Russell Jr. Rockford WR Sr. Richmond, Calif.
Kezlow Smith Lakeland WR So. Pontiac, Mich.
Garrett Wenzelburger Concordia Wisconsin WR Jr. Hartland, Wis.
Ryan Mizgate Aurora TE Sr. Lansing, Ill.
Andy Crivellone Lakeland OL Jr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
Wil Goodman Concordia Wisconsin OL Sr. Waukesha, Wis.
Nick Smith Concordia Wisconsin OL Jr. Cudahy, Wis.
Alvin Taylor Benedictine OL Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Zach Trisilla Aurora OL Jr. South Elgin, Ill.
Defense        
Niko Paaloalo Benedictine DL So. Zion, Ill.
Luke Sebald Wisconsin Lutheran DL Jr. Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Tyler Simmons Aurora DL Sr. Crystal Lake, Ill.
Trevor Tanck Lakeland DL Jr. Baileys Harbor, Wis.
Taylor Witty Concordia Wisconsin DL Sr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Trent Altieri Benedictine LB Sr. Highland, Ind.
Brandon Haase Aurora LB Sr. Minooka, Ill.
Jestin Heimbruch Wisconsin Lutheran LB Jr. Manawa, Wis.
Luke Scheuerlein Concordia Wisconsin LB So. Thiensville, Wis.
Seth Swinehart Rockford LB Jr. Rockford, Ill.
Stefan Herron Benedictine DB Jr. Springfield, Mo.
Jarrett Lecas Benedictine DB Fr. Frankfort, Ill.
Cody Lemke Lakeland DB Sr. Kewaskum, Wis.
John Palese Concordia Wisconsin DB Sr. West Bend, Wis.
Jordan Rabe Wisconsin Lutheran DB Sr. Oshkosh, Wis.
Special Teams        
Fernando Albarran Aurora K Sr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
Ryan Mizgate Aurora P Sr. Lansing, Ill.
Artie Monaco Benedictine RET Jr. Bloomingdale, Ill.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Offense        
Dylan Van Straten Lakeland QB Sr. Shiocton, Wis.
LaCurt Evans Concordia Wisconsin RB So. Bloomingdale, Ill.
Michael McNulty Benedictine RB Sr. Elmhurst, Ill.
Donavin Tucker Wisconsin Lutheran RB Sr. Brookfield, Wis.
Blake Anders Benedictine WR So. Mokena, Ill.
Cody Johnson Concordia Wisconsin WR Sr. Brookfield, Wis.
Mitch Skarban Wisconsin Lutheran WR So. Appleton, Wis.
Dane Kirk Rockford TE Jr. Rochelle, Ill.
Alex Cebular Aurora OL Sr. Brookfield, Ill.
Scott Illich Concordia Chicago OL Sr. Crystal Lake, Ill.
Sean Jones Concordia Wisconsin OL Jr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Anthony Quinones Concordia Wisconsin OL Sr. Riverview, Fla.
Sam Spaeth Lakeland OL Sr. Appleton, Wis.
Defense        
Alex Davis Benedictine DL So. Livonia, Mich.
Jake LaFleur Lakeland DL So. Manitowoc, Wis.
Uzziel McDermit Concordia Wisconsin DL Jr. Kansasville, Wis.
Tanner Behnke Wisconsin Lutheran LB So. Brillion, Wis.
Dylan Rose Benedictine LB So. Oak Lawn, Ill.
Eric Zeitler Wisconsin Lutheran LB Sr. Waukesha, Wis.
Yaphay Harvey Lakeland DB Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Reginald Haynes Rockford DB So. Chicago, Ill.
Ben Manske Lakeland DB Sr. Neenah, Wis.
Special Teams        
David Gonzalez Concordia Wisconsin K Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Hunter Breunig Concordia Wisconsin P Jr. Lodi, Wis.
Mike Wynn Lakeland RET Fr. Detroit, Mich.

Honorable mention: Tim Bahr (Fr., DL, Concordia Chicago); Jordan Blair (So., DB, Rockford); Dylan Busch (Jr., OL, Lakeland); Quron Hall (Fr., DB, Concordia Wisconsin); Cody Jones (Sr., DL, Aurora); Chris Klueger (Sr., OL, Wisconsin Lutheran); Aabed Nekrawesh (Sr., QB, Rockford); Joe Paul (Sr., LB, Concordia Wisconsin); Jake Sakal (Sr., DL, Benedictine); James Saunders (Sr., WR, Concordia Wisconsin); Bryan Thomas (Fr., DB, Concordia Wisconsin); Javon Toland (So., OL, Lakeland); Mike Wynn (Fr., WR, Lakeland).