2012 Northern Athletics Conference Football Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Aug. 30 Benedictine 7 Wheaton (Ill.) 48 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Lake Forest 27 Concordia Chicago 35 Final
  Aurora 13 Illinois Wesleyan 49 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 24 Lakeland 17 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 40 Rockford 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 31 Ripon 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 20 Augsburg 41 Final
  Martin Luther 36 Maranatha 12 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Olivet 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 38 Final
  Rockford 14 Loras 28 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 13 Macalester 17 Final
  Maranatha 20 Trinity Bible (N.D.) 31 Final
  Concordia Chicago 27 Chicago 26 Final
  Benedictine 30 North Park 22 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Hope 47 Concordia Chicago 63 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Adrian 31 Wisconsin Lutheran 23 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Trine 10 Concordia Wisconsin 13 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Kalamazoo 31 Lakeland 24 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Alma 21 Aurora 24 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Olivet 12 Rockford 28 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Albion 28 Benedictine 32 MIAA/NAC Challenge Series Final
  Maranatha 6 Macalester 49 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Aurora 20 Millikin 44 Final
  Lakeland 9 Carthage 49 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Aurora * 55 Maranatha 14 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 6 Benedictine 0 Final
  Lakeland * 17 Wisconsin Lutheran 27 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 48 Rockford 10 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Wisconsin Lutheran * 9 Concordia Chicago 21 Final
  Maranatha * 8 Concordia Wisconsin 55 Final
  Rockford * 7 Lakeland 31 Final
  Benedictine * 30 Aurora 41 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Lakeland * 32 Maranatha 7 Final
  Rockford * 0 Benedictine 28 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 47 Concordia Wisconsin 44 Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 28 Aurora 14 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Aurora * 34 Concordia Chicago 38 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 14 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 23 Lakeland 16 Final
  Maranatha * 14 Rockford 34 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Concordia Chicago * 26 Benedictine 13 Final
  Rockford * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 40 Final
  Lakeland * 17 Aurora 56 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 48 Maranatha 0 Final
Sat., Nov. 03 Lakeland * 3 Concordia Chicago 37 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 45 Aurora 31 Final
  Rockford * 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 34 Final
  Maranatha * 6 Benedictine 34 Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Concordia Chicago * 62 Maranatha 26 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 14 Concordia Wisconsin 17 Final
  Aurora * 47 Rockford 20 Final
  Benedictine * 28 Lakeland 3 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Bethel (Minn.) % 24 Concordia Chicago 23 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season