2011 Northern Athletics Conference Football Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Sep. 03 Augsburg 34 Concordia Wisconsin 31 Final
  North Park 34 Aurora 9 Final
  Rockford 24 Westminster (Mo.) 51 Final
  Maranatha 26 Martin Luther 12 Final
  Lake Forest 28 Concordia Chicago 56 Final
  Lakeland 0 Carroll (Wis.) 13 Final
  Ripon 42 Wisconsin Lutheran 13 Final
  Eureka 7 Benedictine 45 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran 14 Hope 28 Final
  Rockford 17 Loras 48 Final
  MacMurray 0 Aurora 56 Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 48 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 19 Maranatha 33 Final
  Chicago 10 Concordia Chicago 28 Final
  North Park 38 Benedictine 20 Final
  Lakeland 0 Carthage 38 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran 42 Minn.-Morris 20 Final
  Alma 37 Rockford 17 Final
  Aurora 0 Illinois Wesleyan 28 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carthage 20 Final
  Macalester 34 Maranatha 20 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Hope 28 Lakeland 14 Final
  Benedictine 19 Kalamazoo 58 Final
  Concordia Chicago 17 Adrian 19 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 Aurora * 18 Lakeland 19 Final
  Benedictine * 43 Concordia Chicago 21 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 61 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 46 Rockford 14 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Aurora * 19 Benedictine 26 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 29 Wisconsin Lutheran 17 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 59 Maranatha 7 Final
  Lakeland * 32 Rockford 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Benedictine * 20 Concordia Wisconsin 14 Final
  Rockford * 14 Concordia Chicago 48 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 7 Lakeland 20 Final
  Maranatha * 14 Aurora 33 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran * 49 Rockford 28 Final
  Aurora * 7 Concordia Wisconsin 20 Final
  Benedictine * 41 Maranatha 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 21 Lakeland 7 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Rockford * 7 Aurora 40 Final
  Lakeland * 19 Benedictine 28 Final
  Maranatha * 27 Concordia Chicago 62 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 28 Wisconsin Lutheran 35 Final
Sat., Nov. 05 Maranatha * 7 Lakeland 33 Final
  Benedictine * 33 Rockford 28 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 14 Concordia Chicago 31 Final
  Aurora * 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 27 Final
Sat., Nov. 12 Lakeland * 23 Concordia Wisconsin 28 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 42 Aurora 14 Final
  Rockford * 20 Maranatha 24 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 23 Benedictine 21 Final
Sat., Nov. 19 Benedictine % 7 Mount Union 47 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season