2009 Northern Athletics Conference Football Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Sep. 05 Concordia Chicago 40 St. Scholastica 19 Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 52 Concordia Wisconsin 10 Final
  Lake Forest 7 Aurora 14 Final
  Dubuque 60 Rockford 7 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 44 Wisconsin Lutheran 27 Final
  Central (Iowa) 40 Lakeland 17 Final
  Maranatha 0 Martin Luther 44 Final
  Elmhurst 24 Benedictine 14 Final
Sat., Sep. 12 Rockford 9 Kalamazoo 44 Final
  Lakeland 19 Mt. St. Joseph 42 Final
  Eureka 21 Concordia Chicago 34 Final
  Valparaiso 20 Concordia Wisconsin 17 Final
  MacMurray 28 Aurora 32 Final
  St. Scholastica 33 Maranatha 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 21 Luther 43 Final
  Benedictine 0 North Central (Ill.) 55 Final
Sat., Sep. 19 Concordia Chicago 12 Olivet 7 Final
  Alma 51 Rockford 3 Final
  Macalester 52 Maranatha 12 Final
  North Park 17 Benedictine 27 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 27 St. Scholastica 13 Final
  Aurora 6 Illinois Wesleyan 52 Final
  Lakeland 34 Carthage 50 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 54 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 Aurora * 14 Benedictine 21 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 34 Maranatha 6 Final
  Lakeland * 40 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 16 Wisconsin Lutheran 27 Final
Sat., Oct. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran * 9 Lakeland 14 Final
  Benedictine * 20 Concordia Wisconsin 24 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Aurora 35 Final
  Rockford * 9 Concordia Chicago 44 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 Concordia Chicago * 41 Lakeland 32 Final
  Aurora * 21 Concordia Wisconsin 24 Final
  Benedictine * 32 Maranatha 6 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 40 Rockford 14 Final
Thu., Oct. 22 Concordia Wisconsin * 13 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 Maranatha * 14 Concordia Chicago 64 Final
  Rockford * 0 Aurora 37 Final
  Lakeland * 30 Benedictine 14 Final
Sat., Oct. 31 Maranatha * 0 Lakeland 19 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 21 Concordia Chicago 22 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine * 32 Rockford 6 Final
  Aurora * 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 34 Final
Sat., Nov. 07 Rockford * 16 Maranatha 12 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 44 Aurora 27 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 14 Benedictine 16 Final
  Lakeland * 32 Concordia Wisconsin 16 Final
Sat., Nov. 14 Benedictine * 15 Concordia Chicago 14 Final
  Aurora * 0 Lakeland 28 Final
  Maranatha * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 49 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 38 Rockford 0 Final
Sat., Nov. 21 Lakeland % 7 UW-Whitewater 70 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season