Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
#6 Edgewood
at #3 Dominican
Final
1 - 2

#5 Wisconsin Lutheran
at #4 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
Final
0 - 3
29
30
#4 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 Dominican
Final
1 - 4

#3 MSOE (forfeit)
at #2 Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 1

#5 Concordia Chicago
at #4 Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

#6 Wisconsin Lutheran
at #3 Dominican
Final
0 - 3
31
#4 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 MSOE
Final
1 - 2

#3 Dominican
at #2 Aurora
Final - OT
3 - 2
1
at North Central College Red/White Open

#3 Dominican
at #2 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

#4 Lakeland
at #1 Aurora
Final
1 - 3
2
#6 Marian
at #2 Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 4
3
Concordia Wisconsin
at Rockford
Final
0 - 24

Eureka
at Lakeland
Final
55 - 56

Aurora
at Benedictine
Final
41 - 24

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
27 - 30

#3 Dominican
at #1 MSOE
Final
4 - 1

#2 Illinois Tech
at #1 Dominican
Final - OT
0 - 1

#2 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 Aurora
Final
2 - 3
4
5
6
7
8
Dominican
at Beloit
Final
62 - 52
9
Rockford
at Mount Mary
Final - OT
62 - 72

Augustana (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
66 - 71

Dominican
at Otterbein
Final
1 - 2

Aurora
vs Trinity (Texas)
Final
3 - 0
10
at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
14 - 21

Lakeland
at Aurora
Final - OT
22 - 25

Benedictine
at Concordia Chicago
Final
54 - 41

Rockford
at Eureka
Final
7 - 38

Dominican
at Maranatha
Final
65 - 76

Rockford
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
63 - 100

Beloit
at MSOE
Final
69 - 91

Dominican
vs Gustavus Adolphus
Final
2 - 0

Carroll (Wis.)
at MSOE
Final
56 - 58

Kalamazoo
at Dominican
Final
41 - 69

UW-River Falls
at Lakeland
Final
53 - 55

Elmhurst
at Aurora
Final
67 - 56

11
Dominican
at Luther
Final
2 - 3

Aurora
vs Illinois Wesleyan
Final
3 - 1
12
Illinois Tech
at Trine
Final
67 - 76

Concordia Chicago
at Kalamazoo
Final
93 - 114
13
St. Mary's (Ind.)
at Illinois Tech
Final
66 - 33
14
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Beloit
Final
79 - 67

Edgewood
at Dubuque
Final
66 - 82

Concordia Chicago
at Marian
Final
68 - 42
15
Rockford
at Concordia Chicago
Final
79 - 86

Lawrence
at Lakeland
Final
81 - 88

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Final
54 - 48

Mount Mary
at Alverno
Final
80 - 66

Lakeland
at Lawrence
Final
66 - 46

16
Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Platteville
Final
60 - 74

Benedictine
vs Alma
Final
59 - 51

Lake Forest
vs Edgewood
Final
72 - 78

Aurora
at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
78 - 79

Concordia Chicago
vs Spalding
Final
44 - 60

St. Mary's (Ind.)
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
36 - 67

Marian
at St. Norbert
Final
26 - 88
17
Eureka
at UW-Whitewater
Final
14 - 67

MSOE
at Lawrence
Final
73 - 54

Benedictine
at Elmhurst
Final
76 - 83

UW-Superior
at Marian
Final
66 - 74

Maranatha
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
81 - 75

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
Final
70 - 89

Edgewood
vs Beloit
Final
67 - 57

Marian
vs Carthage
Final
40 - 82

Adrian
at Illinois Tech
Final
84 - 46

Monmouth (Ill.)
vs Aurora
Final
92 - 72

Benedictine
at Hope
Final
50 - 69

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Platteville
Final
77 - 61

Rockford
at Eureka
Final
53 - 82

Concordia Chicago
at Webster
Final
44 - 73

Calvin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
50 - 64
18
19
Lakeland
at Martin Luther
Final
60 - 70

Lake Forest
at Illinois Tech
Final
87 - 36
20
Martin Luther
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
58 - 87

Marian
at Beloit
Final
46 - 58

Concordia Wisconsin
at Concordia Chicago
Final
95 - 86

UW-Oshkosh
at Edgewood
Final
93 - 79

North Central (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
74 - 60

Concordia Wisconsin
at Hope
Final
62 - 85

North Central (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
67 - 69

Concordia Chicago
at North Park
Final
52 - 75

Mount Mary
at MSOE
Final
43 - 54

UW-Stevens Point
at Lakeland
Final
65 - 68
21
Millikin
at Aurora
Final
65 - 90

Illinois Tech
at Knox
Final
79 - 43

Rockford
at Knox
Final
38 - 74
22
23
Crown (Minn.)
at Alverno
Final
50 - 64
24
Northland
at Lakeland
Final
92 - 88

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Ripon
Final
69 - 85


Augustana (Ill.)
at Rockford
Final
78 - 64

Dominican
vs Colby
Final
62 - 83

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
67 - 71

Illinois Tech
vs Carthage
Final
68 - 70

Edgewood
at UW-Stevens Point
Final
54 - 73

Dominican
vs La Roche
Final
60 - 65

Illinois Tech
at Benedictine
Final
26 - 67

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
57 - 70

MSOE
at Rockford
Final
84 - 30

Marian
at Concordia Chicago
Final
35 - 46

Lakeland
at Edgewood
Final
50 - 68
25
Dominican
vs La Verne
Final
69 - 73

MSOE
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
75 - 68

Illinois Tech
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
64 - 59

Maryville (Tenn.)
vs Dominican
Final
57 - 65
26
27
Marian
at Concordia Chicago
Final
83 - 98

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
82 - 96

MSOE
at Rockford
Final
108 - 89

Lakeland
at Edgewood
Final
83 - 69

Illinois Tech
at Andrews
Final
42 - 72

Benedictine
at Lake Forest
Final
63 - 48

Carroll (Wis.)
at Lakeland
Final
72 - 57

Concordia Wisconsin
at Concordia Chicago
Final
68 - 35
28
Illinois Tech
at Benedictine
Final
51 - 52

St. Mary's (Ind.)
at Dominican
Final
58 - 60

Aurora
at North Park
Final
48 - 76
29
30
1
vs Aurora, Rockford

vs CUW, Edgewood, WLC

Aurora
at Illinois Tech
Final
73 - 57

Dominican
at Rockford
Final
85 - 70

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
78 - 93

MSOE
at Marian
Final
76 - 64

Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
93 - 84

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
88 - 90

Alverno
at Illinois Tech
Final
68 - 40

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
57 - 33


Dominican
at Rockford
Final
75 - 55

Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
58 - 40

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
50 - 60