Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
UC Santa Cruz
at Dominican
Final
3 - 2
29
30
Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
52 - 80

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
Final
49 - 58

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
82 - 73

Dominican
at Alverno
Final
56 - 47

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
45 - 56

Edgewood
at MSOE
Final
66 - 62
31
Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
80 - 90

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
60 - 57

Edgewood
at MSOE
Final
64 - 72

Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
89 - 66

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
78 - 66

Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Final
58 - 68
1
Maranatha
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
44 - 86
2

Ripon
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 9

Maranatha
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Dominican
at Mount St. Joseph
Final
3 - 1

Penn St.-Altoona
vs Marian
Final
0 - 3

Elmira
vs Dominican
Final
3 - 2

Marian
at Wittenberg
Final
3 - 0

Fontbonne
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Carthage
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 0
3

vs Benedictine

vs Edgewood, Lakeland

vs MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final
90 - 109

Marian
at Dominican
Final
69 - 56

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
78 - 67

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
72 - 80

Benedictine
at MSOE
Final
83 - 75

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
3 - 6

Aurora
at Knox
Final
6 - 3

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Aurora
Final
9 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
Final
1 - 8

MSOE
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
1 - 8

Edgewood
at Elmhurst
Final
6 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lake Forest
Final
0 - 9

Dominican
at Wittenberg
Final
3 - 0

Fontbonne
at Lakeland
Final
1 - 3

Marian
vs Mount St. Joseph
Final
0 - 3

Dominican
vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final
3 - 2

Benedictine
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
2 - 3

Marian
vs Elmira
Final
3 - 0

Benedictine
vs Greenville
Final
3 - 1

Aurora
at Loras
Final
3 - 2

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final - OT
85 - 90

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
66 - 39

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
51 - 89

Marian
at Dominican
Final
54 - 61

Benedictine
at MSOE
Final
72 - 79

Concordia Wisconsin
at Alverno
Final
68 - 57
4
Lawrence
at MSOE
Final
9 - 0
5
6
Marian
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
67 - 61

Benedictine
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
83 - 75

MSOE
at Concordia Chicago
Final
81 - 75

Lakeland
at Rockford
Final
73 - 93

Edgewood
at Dominican
Final
52 - 58
7
Greenville
at Aurora
Final
1 - 3

MSOE
at Concordia Chicago
Final
59 - 85

Edgewood
at Dominican
Final
62 - 70

Marian
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
26 - 83

Aurora
at Alverno
Final
87 - 62

Benedictine
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
54 - 73

Lakeland
at Rockford
Final
82 - 37
8
Maranatha
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
49 - 86

North Central (Ill.)
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3
9
Lakeland
at Marian
Final
3 - 2

MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0
10
vs Benedictine

vs Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

Lakeland
at Aurora
Final - OT
89 - 94

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
75 - 100

Edgewood
at Marian
Final
76 - 67

MSOE
at Rockford
Final
77 - 85

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Final
75 - 68

Lake Forest
vs Edgewood
Final
8 - 1

Edgewood
at Carthage
Final
1 - 8

St. Thomas (Minn.)
vs MSOE
Final
9 - 0

MSOE
at St. Norbert
Final
0 - 9

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Marian
at MSOE
Final
1 - 3

Aurora
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 3

Alverno
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
63 - 92

Lakeland
at Aurora
Final
54 - 87

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
73 - 61

Edgewood
at Marian
Final
58 - 47

MSOE
at Rockford
Final
70 - 41

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Final
73 - 51
11
12
13
Marian
at Lakeland
Final
37 - 74

Rockford
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
40 - 74

MSOE
at Alverno
Final
68 - 52

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
51 - 63

Dominican
at Aurora
Final
79 - 74
14
Concordia Chicago
at Edgewood
Final
57 - 70

Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
77 - 85

Marian
at Lakeland
Final
78 - 85

Dominican
at Aurora
Final
63 - 81

Rockford
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
88 - 89

Illinois Tech
at MSOE
Final
59 - 65

Illinois Tech
at Marian
Final
1 - 3

Carthage
at Dominican
Final
3 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at Edgewood
Final
74 - 86
15
16
vs Aurora, Benedictine

Lawrence
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
5 - 4

North Central (Ill.)
at Marian
Final
3 - 0

Aurora
at Marian
Final
3 - 1

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 2

Dominican
at MSOE
Final
3 - 1
17
vs MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

vs Rockford

vs Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood

Marian
at Aurora
Final
75 - 96

Benedictine
at Edgewood
Final
62 - 73

Rockford
at Dominican
Final
70 - 77

Wisconsin Lutheran
at MSOE
Final
58 - 70

Concordia Wisconsin
at Concordia Chicago
Final
99 - 76

Lakeland
at Finlandia
Final
88 - 70

Carroll (Wis.)
at MSOE
Final
9 - 0

Carthage
at MSOE
Final
3 - 0

Aurora
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 2

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
3 - 0

North Central (Ill.)
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 0

Benedictine
at Edgewood
Final
70 - 54

Rockford
at Dominican
Final
42 - 63

Marian
at Aurora
Final
46 - 91

Wisconsin Lutheran
at MSOE
Final
64 - 33

Concordia Wisconsin
at Concordia Chicago
Final
73 - 61

Lakeland
at Alverno
Final
84 - 52
18
Wooster
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
8 - 1

Illinois College
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
6 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carthage
Final
0 - 9
19
20
#5 Concordia Wisconsin
at #4 Lakeland
Final
99 - 85

#6 Edgewood
at #3 MSOE
Final
52 - 47
21
Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

#6 Aurora
at #3 Benedictine
Final
64 - 71

#5 Concordia Chicago
at #4 Lakeland
Final
62 - 77
22
MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
3 - 2
23
#5 Concordia Wisconsin
vs #2 Benedictine
Final
67 - 69

#6 Edgewood
at #1 Aurora
Final
63 - 76

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
at Edgewood
Final
8 - 1

Marian
at Dominican
Final
1 - 3

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
at Edgewood
Final
8 - 1
24
#2 Benedictine
at #1 Aurora
Final
71 - 76

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
9 - 0

Aurora
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
0 - 9

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Principia
Final
0 - 9

Concordia Ann Arbor
vs Aurora
Final
3 - 6

Benedictine
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Lakeland
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Marian
at Carthage
Final
1 - 3

Edgewood
vs UW-Superior
Final
0 - 4

Alverno
vs York (Pa.)
Final
0 - 3

Edgewood
at Finlandia
Final - 8 innings
11 - 12

Northland
vs Lakeland
Final - 5 innings
0 - 12

Alma
vs Alverno
Final
8 - 4

Marian
vs UW-Superior
Final - 5 innings
15 - 0

Lakeland
vs UW-Stevens Point
Final
1 - 4

UW-Stevens Point
vs Marian
Final
8 - 1

Concordia Wisconsin
vs UW-Oshkosh
Final - 5 innings
1 - 12

St. Scholastica
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
5 - 8

#3 Benedictine
vs #2 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
52 - 61

#4 Lakeland
at #1 Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
47 - 68
25
Dominican
at Fontbonne
Final
2 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Webster
Final
4 - 5

Chicago
vs Dominican
Final
5 - 9

Aurora
vs Spalding
Final - 10 innings
0 - 1

MSOE
vs Alma
Final
4 - 6

UW-Platteville
vs Aurora
Final
1 - 3

vs All NACC Teams

Illinois Tech
at Lakeland
Final
9 - 0

UW-Oshkosh
vs Lakeland
Final
6 - 1

Edgewood
vs UW-Stevens Point
Final
3 - 4

Concordia Wisconsin
vs UW-Stevens Point
Final
7 - 2

St. Scholastica
vs Lakeland
Final - 6 innings
3 - 12

Marian
vs UW-Oshkosh
Final - 6 innings
1 - 9

Northland
vs Edgewood
Final
1 - 6

Marian
vs St. Scholastica
Final
1 - 6

Alverno
vs Hanover
Final
2 - 6

Concordia Wisconsin
vs UW-Superior
Final
6 - 12

Eastern
vs Alverno
Final - 5 innings
2 - 10

#2 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
59 - 66
26
MSOE
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
1 - 9

Concordia (Texas)
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 2

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs MSOE
Final - 10 innings
2 - 0

Aurora
vs Olivet
Final
9 - 6

Concordia Chicago
at Webster
Final
8 - 3

MSOE
vs Hanover
Final - 5 innings
9 - 1

Alma
vs MSOE
Final
10 - 6

Houghton
vs Alverno
Final - 9 innings
6 - 7

Alverno
vs Concordia-Moorhead
Final - 8 innings
5 - 4
27
MSOE
vs Hanover
Final
4 - 2

Hanover
vs MSOE
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
vs Houghton
Final
3 - 1

Johnson St.
vs MSOE
Final - 5 innings
1 - 9
28
Dominican
at North Park
Final
1 - 4

Aurora
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland
at MSOE
Final
2 - 3

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Alma
vs MSOE
Final
4 - 1

Alverno
vs York (Pa.)
Final
1 - 5

MSOE
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
7 - 4

Johnson St.
vs Alverno
Final
8 - 6
1
MSOE
vs Neumann
Final
13 - 6

Calvin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
9 - 0

Benedictine
at Loras
Final
3 - 0

Hanover
vs Alverno
Final
6 - 1

Alverno
vs Houghton
Final
8 - 1
2
Concordia-Moorhead
vs MSOE
Final
1 - 4

Concordia Wisconsin
at Chapman
Final
2 - 9

vs Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE, Rockford, Wisconsin Lutheran

Aurora
at Washington-St. Louis
Final
82 - 80

Concordia Wisconsin
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
4 - 5

Quincy
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Marian
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Maranatha
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Concordia-Moorhead
vs MSOE
Final
3 - 5

MSOE
vs Capital
Final
7 - 0

Wisconsin Lutheran
vs Chicago
Final
46 - 70
3
Rockford
vs Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
3 - 9

Concordia Wisconsin
at Chapman
Final
5 - 13

Benedictine
vs Transylvania
Final
0 - 6

Rockford
vs Howard Payne
Final
7 - 12

vs Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE, Rockford, Wisconsin Lutheran

vs Edgewood

Nebraska Wesleyan
vs Aurora
Final
82 - 61

Calvin
at Lakeland
Final
9 - 0

UW-La Crosse
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
9 - 0

Loras
at Edgewood
Final
8 - 1

St. Norbert
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 6

Lawrence
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
8 - 1

Dominican
vs Southern Virginia
Final
3 - 0

Dominican
at Ramapo
Final
3 - 0

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
at Marian
Final
3 - 0

Augustana (Ill.)
at Lakeland
Final
1 - 3

MSOE
vs Nebraska Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Wheaton (Ill.)
vs MSOE
Final
1 - 3