Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
58 - 49

Alverno
at Edgewood
Final
51 - 61

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
57 - 52

MSOE
at Aurora
Final
52 - 58

Concordia Chicago
at Dominican
Final
80 - 69
3
Marian
at Rockford
Final
91 - 83

Concordia Chicago
at Dominican
Final
82 - 89

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
71 - 81

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
80 - 74

MSOE
at Aurora
Final
84 - 81

Edgewood
at Elmhurst
Final
60 - 87

Blackburn
at Concordia Chicago
Final
51 - 89

Marian
at Rockford
Final
50 - 57
4
Aurora
at Dominican
Final
69 - 59
5
6
Lakeland
at Concordia Chicago
Final
87 - 76

Dominican
at Marian
Final
65 - 77

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
71 - 62

Aurora
at Rockford
Final
89 - 80

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
84 - 77

Lakeland
at Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
78 - 87

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
36 - 58

Aurora
at Rockford
Final
69 - 36

Dominican
at Marian
Final
64 - 52

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
41 - 74

Alverno
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
41 - 76
7
8
Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
55 - 64
9
Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
63 - 109

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
65 - 78

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
56 - 74

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
Final - OT
89 - 92

Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
63 - 78

Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
42 - 78
10
Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
61 - 59

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
42 - 62

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
Final
70 - 33

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
85 - 77

Alverno
at Aurora
Final
72 - 83
11
Concordia Wisconsin
at Edgewood
Final
72 - 65

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
79 - 81
12
Concordia Wisconsin
vs Marymount (Va.)
Final
0 - 3

Augustana (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3
13
vs Aurora, Concordia Chicago

vs Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

vs Rockford

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
77 - 63

Edgewood
at Aurora
Final - OT
84 - 94

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
Final
77 - 100

MSOE
at Dominican
Final
69 - 49

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
76 - 90

Marymount (Va.)
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 3

Loras
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Edgewood
at Aurora
Final
62 - 77

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
Final
73 - 42

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
52 - 48

MSOE
at Dominican
Final
45 - 65

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
51 - 53

Concordia Chicago
at Alverno
Final
76 - 57
14
15
Rockford
at Concordia Chicago
Final
94 - 79
16
MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
40 - 53

Alverno
at Rockford
Final
63 - 44

Marian
at Concordia Chicago
Final
48 - 75

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
32 - 79

Benedictine
at Dominican
Final
56 - 74

Edgewood
at Lakeland
Final
54 - 63
17
Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
97 - 88

MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
76 - 78

Marian
at Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
84 - 83

Edgewood
at Lakeland
Final
73 - 79

Benedictine
at Dominican
Final
75 - 60
18
19
Maranatha
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 2

Juniata
vs Lakeland
Final
3 - 1

Marian
at Adrian
Final
3 - 1

Lancaster Bible
vs Lakeland
Final
3 - 1

New York U.
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
1 - 3

St. Xavier
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Olivet
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0
20
vs Aurora, Benedictine

vs MSOE, Rockford

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
65 - 97

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Final
63 - 77

Rockford
at Marian
Final
66 - 60

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
82 - 73

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
74 - 77

Lakeland
at Wittenberg
Final
1 - 3

Greenville
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Cincinnati Christian
vs Lakeland
Final
3 - 0

New York U.
vs Marian
Final
3 - 2

Illinois Tech
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Marian
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
0 - 3

Benedictine
at Lewis
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
70 - 57

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Final
62 - 79

Rockford
at Marian
Final
39 - 51

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
45 - 61

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
61 - 62

Edgewood
at Alverno
Final
79 - 65
21
22
23
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
111 - 102

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
80 - 85

Rockford
at Edgewood
Final
67 - 68

Dominican
at Lakeland
Final
68 - 97

Marian
at MSOE
Final
71 - 72
24
MSOE
at Cardinal Stritch
Final
3 - 0

Carthage
at Benedictine
Final
3 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
62 - 54

Lakeland
at Dominican
Final
66 - 57

Benedictine
at Alverno
Final
63 - 42

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final
63 - 44

Marian
at MSOE
Final
51 - 53

Rockford
at Edgewood
Final
50 - 68
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
70 - 58
26
vs Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin

vs Benedictine

vs Lakeland

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
85 - 99

UC Santa Cruz
vs Marian
Final
3 - 1

Augustana (Ill.)
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Trinity Christian
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

UC Santa Cruz
at MSOE
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
71 - 61
27
vs Edgewood, Lakeland, MSOE, Rockford

vs Wisconsin Lutheran

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final - OT
69 - 75

Aurora
at Marian
Final
72 - 68

Edgewood
at Benedictine
Final
78 - 101

Dominican
at Rockford
Final
69 - 88

Concordia Chicago
vs Concordia (Neb.)
Final
87 - 95

Wabash
vs Edgewood
Final
9 - 0

Edgewood
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
0 - 9

Maranatha
at Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Benedictine
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
3 - 1

UC Santa Cruz
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Augustana (Ill.)
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carthage
Final
0 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
38 - 80

Alverno
at Lakeland
Final
58 - 72

Edgewood
at Benedictine
Final
47 - 78

Dominican
at Rockford
Final
66 - 70

Aurora
at Marian
Final
71 - 51

Concordia Chicago
vs Concordia (Neb.)
Final
56 - 102
28
UC Santa Cruz
at Dominican
Final
3 - 2
29
30
Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
52 - 80

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
Final
49 - 58

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
82 - 73

Dominican
at Alverno
Final
56 - 47

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
45 - 56

Edgewood
at MSOE
Final
66 - 62
31
Rockford
at Benedictine
Final
80 - 90

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
60 - 57

Edgewood
at MSOE
Final
64 - 72

Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
89 - 66

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
78 - 66

Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Final
58 - 68
1
Maranatha
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
44 - 86
2

Ripon
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 9

Maranatha
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Dominican
at Mount St. Joseph
Final
3 - 1

Penn St.-Altoona
vs Marian
Final
0 - 3

Elmira
vs Dominican
Final
3 - 2

Marian
at Wittenberg
Final
3 - 0

Fontbonne
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Carthage
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 0
3

vs Benedictine

vs Edgewood, Lakeland

vs MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final
90 - 109

Marian
at Dominican
Final
69 - 56

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
78 - 67

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
72 - 80

Benedictine
at MSOE
Final
83 - 75

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
3 - 6

Aurora
at Knox
Final
6 - 3

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Aurora
Final
9 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
Final
1 - 8

MSOE
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
1 - 8

Edgewood
at Elmhurst
Final
6 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lake Forest
Final
0 - 9

Dominican
at Wittenberg
Final
3 - 0

Fontbonne
at Lakeland
Final
1 - 3

Marian
vs Mount St. Joseph
Final
0 - 3

Dominican
vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final
3 - 2

Benedictine
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
2 - 3

Marian
vs Elmira
Final
3 - 0

Benedictine
vs Greenville
Final
3 - 1

Aurora
at Loras
Final
3 - 2

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final - OT
85 - 90

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
66 - 39

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
51 - 89

Marian
at Dominican
Final
54 - 61

Benedictine
at MSOE
Final
72 - 79

Concordia Wisconsin
at Alverno
Final
68 - 57