Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
58 - 49

Alverno
at Edgewood
Final
51 - 61

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
57 - 52

MSOE
at Aurora
Final
52 - 58

Concordia Chicago
at Dominican
Final
80 - 69
3
Marian
at Rockford
Final
91 - 83

Concordia Chicago
at Dominican
Final
82 - 89

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
71 - 81

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
80 - 74

MSOE
at Aurora
Final
84 - 81

Edgewood
at Elmhurst
Final
60 - 87

Blackburn
at Concordia Chicago
Final
51 - 89

Marian
at Rockford
Final
50 - 57
4
Aurora
at Dominican
Final
69 - 59
5
6
Lakeland
at Concordia Chicago
Final
87 - 76

Dominican
at Marian
Final
65 - 77

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
71 - 62

Aurora
at Rockford
Final
89 - 80

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
84 - 77

Lakeland
at Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
78 - 87

Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
36 - 58

Aurora
at Rockford
Final
69 - 36

Dominican
at Marian
Final
64 - 52

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
41 - 74

Alverno
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
41 - 76
7
8
Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
55 - 64
9
Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
63 - 109

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
65 - 78

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
56 - 74

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
Final - OT
89 - 92

Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
63 - 78

Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
42 - 78
10
Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
61 - 59

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
42 - 62

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
Final
70 - 33

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
85 - 77

Alverno
at Aurora
Final
72 - 83
11
Concordia Wisconsin
at Edgewood
Final
72 - 65

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
79 - 81
12
Concordia Wisconsin
vs Marymount (Va.)
Final
0 - 3

Augustana (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3
13
vs Aurora, Concordia Chicago

vs Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

vs Rockford

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
77 - 63

Edgewood
at Aurora
Final - OT
84 - 94

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
Final
77 - 100

MSOE
at Dominican
Final
69 - 49

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
76 - 90

Marymount (Va.)
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 3

Loras
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Edgewood
at Aurora
Final
62 - 77

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
Final
73 - 42

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
52 - 48

MSOE
at Dominican
Final
45 - 65

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
51 - 53

Concordia Chicago
at Alverno
Final
76 - 57
14
15
Rockford
at Concordia Chicago
Final
94 - 79
16
MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

Alverno
at Rockford
7:00 PM

Marian
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

Benedictine
at Dominican
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at Lakeland
7:00 PM
17
Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

Marian
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at Lakeland
7:00 PM

Benedictine
at Dominican
7:00 PM
18
19
Maranatha
at Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM

Juniata
vs Lakeland
5:00 PM

Marian
at Adrian
6:00 PM

Lancaster Bible
vs Lakeland
7:00 PM

Olivet
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

New York U.
at Benedictine
7:00 PM

Aurora
at North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM

St. Xavier
at Dominican
7:00 PM
20
vs Aurora, Benedictine

vs MSOE, Rockford

Lakeland
at Benedictine
2:00 PM

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM

Rockford
at Marian
2:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM

Aurora
at MSOE
7:15 PM

Lakeland
at Wittenberg
9:00 AM

Greenville
at Concordia Wisconsin
11:00 AM

Lakeland
vs Cincinnati Christian
2:00 PM

Marian
vs New York U.
2:30 PM

Illinois Tech
at Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM

Marian
at North Central (Ill.)
5:00 PM

Benedictine
at Lewis
7:00 PM

Lakeland
at Benedictine
4:00 PM

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
4:15 PM

Rockford
at Marian
4:15 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM

Aurora
at MSOE
5:00 PM

Edgewood
at Alverno
6:00 PM
21
22
23
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
7:00 PM

Rockford
at Edgewood
7:00 PM

Dominican
at Lakeland
7:00 PM

Marian
at MSOE
7:00 PM
24
MSOE
at Cardinal Stritch
7:00 PM

Carthage
at Benedictine
7:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
7:00 PM

Lakeland
at Dominican
7:00 PM

Benedictine
at Alverno
7:00 PM

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM

Marian
at MSOE
7:00 PM

Rockford
at Edgewood
7:00 PM
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
7:00 PM
26
vs Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin

vs Benedictine

vs Lakeland

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
8:00 PM

UC Santa Cruz
vs Marian
1:00 PM

Augustana (Ill.)
at Dominican
2:30 PM

Trinity Christian
at Dominican
4:30 PM

UC Santa Cruz
at MSOE
7:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
6:00 PM
27
vs Edgewood, Lakeland, MSOE, Rockford

vs Wisconsin Lutheran

TBA
vs Concordia Chicago
TBA

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
1:00 PM

Aurora
at Marian
2:00 PM

Edgewood
at Benedictine
2:00 PM

Dominican
at Rockford
2:00 PM

Wabash
vs Edgewood
4:00 PM

Maranatha
at Lakeland
11:00 AM

Benedictine
at North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

UC Santa Cruz
vs Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM

Augustana (Ill.)
at Aurora
3:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carthage
5:00 PM

Illinois Tech
at Aurora
7:00 PM

TBA
vs Concordia Chicago
TBA

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
3:15 PM

Alverno
at Lakeland
4:15 PM

Edgewood
at Benedictine
4:15 PM

Dominican
at Rockford
4:15 PM

Aurora
at Marian
4:15 PM
28
UC Santa Cruz
at Dominican
2:30 PM
29
30
Rockford
at Benedictine
7:00 PM

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
7:00 PM

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM

Dominican
at Alverno
7:00 PM

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at MSOE
7:00 PM
31
Rockford
at Benedictine
7:00 PM

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at MSOE
7:00 PM

Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM

Dominican
at Illinois Tech
7:00 PM
1
Maranatha
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
2

Ripon
at Concordia Wisconsin
6:30 PM

Maranatha
at Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM

Dominican
at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

Dominican
vs Elmira
5:30 PM

Marian
vs Penn St.-Altoona
5:30 PM

Marian
at Wittenberg
7:00 PM

Fontbonne
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

Carthage
at Lakeland
7:00 PM
3

vs Benedictine

vs Edgewood, Lakeland

vs MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
2:00 PM

Marian
at Dominican
2:00 PM

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
2:00 PM

Rockford
at Aurora
2:00 PM

Benedictine
at MSOE
2:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carroll (Wis.)
8:00 AM

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Aurora
12:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM

MSOE
at North Central (Ill.)
3:00 PM

Dominican
at Wittenberg
10:00 AM

Fontbonne
at Lakeland
10:30 AM

Marian
vs Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

Dominican
vs Penn St.-Altoona
12:00 PM

Augustana (Ill.)
at Benedictine
1:00 PM

Marian
vs Elmira
2:00 PM

Greenville
vs Benedictine
3:00 PM

Aurora
at Loras
3:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
4:15 PM

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
4:15 PM

Rockford
at Aurora
4:15 PM

Marian
at Dominican
4:15 PM

Benedictine
at MSOE
4:15 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Alverno
7:00 PM