Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
#5 Marian
at #4 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 2

#6 Benedictine
at #3 Aurora
Final
3 - 2
30
31
#3 Benedictine
at #2 Dominican
Final
1 - 2

#5 MSOE
at #1 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 2

#6 Wisconsin Lutheran
at #3 Edgewood
Final
0 - 3

#5 Lakeland
at #4 Dominican
Final
0 - 3
1
#4 Concordia Wisconsin
at #2 Dominican
Final
0 - 3

#6 Benedictine
at #1 MSOE
Final
0 - 3
2
at North Central (Ill.) -- Red-White Open

#4 Dominican
at #1 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

#3 Edgewood
at #2 Aurora
Final
0 - 3
3
4
Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final
13 - 49

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
7 - 44

Aurora
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
36 - 14

Kalamazoo
at Rockford
Final
13 - 6

#5 MSOE
at #2 Dominican
Final
1 - 2

#2 Dominican
at #1 MSOE
Final
2 - 0

#2 Aurora
at #1 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 3
5
6
7
8
9
Aurora
vs Gustavus Adolphus
Final
1 - 3

Carthage
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 1
10
11
at NCAA Midwest Regional

Aurora
at Benedictine
Final
14 - 20

Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
31 - 57

Hope
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
70 - 6

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
27 - 29

Capital
vs Dominican
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Dominican
at Washington-St. Louis
Final
0 - 5
12
13
14
15
Finlandia
at Lakeland
Final
65 - 84

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lawrence
Final
76 - 82

Benedictine
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
68 - 74

Beloit
at Rockford
Final
56 - 60

Dubuque
at Edgewood
Final
75 - 61

Alverno
at UW-Stevens Point
Final
35 - 67

Illinois Tech
at Edgewood
Final
54 - 78

Dominican
at Mount Mary
Final
79 - 34

Lawrence
at Marian
Final
62 - 64

Aurora
at Beloit
Final
74 - 57

Finlandia
at Lakeland
Final
59 - 78
16
Concordia Chicago
at Blackburn
Final
94 - 58
17
Dominican
vs Ozarks (Ark.)
Final
74 - 63

Iowa Wesleyan
vs Aurora
Final
84 - 104

Concordia Wisconsin
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
58 - 60

Marian
at UW-Stout
Final
77 - 84

Rockford
at Carthage
Final
66 - 86

Marian
vs Ripon
Final
35 - 89

DePauw
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
64 - 53
18
at NCAA Division III Championships
12:15 PM

Lakeland
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
0 - 63

UW-Superior
vs Marian
Final
65 - 57

Great Lakes Christian
vs Rockford
Final
74 - 88

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
83 - 74

Aurora
at Wartburg
Final
66 - 80

Edgewood
at Ripon
Final
48 - 67

Lawrence
at MSOE
Final
76 - 68

Benedictine
at St. Norbert
Final
53 - 70

Dominican
at Illinois College
Final
71 - 90

Loras
at Concordia Chicago
Final
104 - 87

Dominican
at Kalamazoo
Final
62 - 58

Fontbonne
vs Marian
Final
63 - 39

Edgewood
at Mount Mary
Final
87 - 67

Eureka
at Rockford
Final
85 - 62

Illinois Tech
at Lakeland
Final
44 - 77

Washington-St. Louis
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
50 - 63

Elmhurst
at MSOE
Final
85 - 52
19
Martin Luther
at Lakeland
Final
85 - 93
20
21
Lakeland
at MSOE
Final
64 - 84

Benedictine
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
79 - 82

Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
Final
94 - 108

UW-Eau Claire
at Marian
Final
79 - 57

Loras
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
86 - 101

Albion
at Dominican
Final
63 - 48

Mount Mary
at Marian
Final
40 - 54

Hope
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
69 - 61

Benedictine
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
54 - 75

MSOE
at Illinois Tech
Final
64 - 36

Edgewood
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
31 - 93

Aurora
at Elmhurst
Postponed

Lakeland
at UW-Stevens Point
Final
44 - 58
22
Rockford
at Dubuque
Final
83 - 102

Ripon
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
72 - 59

Edgewood
at UW-Oshkosh
Final
66 - 78
23
24
25
Marian
at Benedictine
2:00 PM

Aurora
at Edgewood
2:00 PM

Rockford
at Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lakeland
2:00 PM

Dominican
at MSOE
2:00 PM

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
at Concordia Chicago
4:00 PM

Aurora
at Edgewood
4:15 PM

Rockford
at Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM

Marian
at Benedictine
4:15 PM

Dominican
at MSOE
4:15 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lakeland
4:15 PM

Alverno
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM
26
Dallas
at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
27
Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM

Lake Forest
at Benedictine
7:00 PM
28
MSOE
at Marian
7:00 PM

Aurora
at Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM

Edgewood
at Rockford
7:00 PM

Lakeland
at Dominican
7:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

Alverno
at Mount Mary
6:30 PM

Edgewood
at Carroll (Wis.)
7:00 PM

Lawrence
at Lakeland
7:00 PM
29
Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Platteville
6:00 PM

Rockford
at Beloit
7:00 PM

Elmhurst
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM

Illinois Tech
at Dominican
7:00 PM

Benedictine
at North Central (Ill.)
7:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
7:00 PM
30
Benedictine
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM
1
2
Aurora
at Benedictine
2:00 PM

Dominican
at Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Rockford
2:00 PM

MSOE
at Lakeland
2:00 PM

Edgewood
at Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM

Marian
at Finlandia
3:00 PM

Alverno
at Marian
2:00 PM

Aurora
at Benedictine
4:15 PM

Dominican
at Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM

Concordia Chicago
at Rockford
4:15 PM

MSOE
at Lakeland
4:15 PM

Edgewood
at Concordia Wisconsin
4:15 PM