Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

Sat. September 01, 2018
at St. Norbert Tom Barry Invitational -- Colburn Park, Green Bay, Wis.
Alverno, Lakeland, Mount Mary, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Football
31
Concordia Wisconsin
3
at Finlandia
Final
Football
49
Eureka
24
at Knox
Final
Football
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
38
at Lake Forest
Final
Football
7
Aurora
16
at St. Norbert
Final
Football
12
MacMurray
35
at Rockford
Final
Football
26
Lakeland
45
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
Football
10
Beloit
36
at Concordia Chicago
Final
Football
38
Benedictine
55
at Franklin
Final - OT
Men's Soccer
0
Marian
1
vs JWU (Denver)
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
Men's Soccer
1
Edgewood
7
at Trine
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Pacific Lutheran
0
at MSOE
Final
Men's Soccer
1
Lakeland
2
at Eureka
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Washington-St. Louis
3
vs Benedictine
@ Wheaton, Ill.
1:00 p.m./8:30 a.m.
Women's Golf
vs Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian
Oshkosh, Wis. (Oshkosh C.C.) @ UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic [Sept 1-2]
5
Franklin
4
at Concordia Wisconsin
1
Anderson (Ind.)
3
at Illinois Tech
2
Lakeland
1
at North Central (Minn.)
0
MSOE
1
at Calvin
0
Alverno
9
at North Park
1
Concordia Chicago
8
at Olivet Nazarene
4
Edgewood
5
vs Luther
@ Wheaton, Ill.
1
Roosevelt
8
at Illinois Tech
0
Aurora
9
vs Central (Iowa)
@ Naperville, Ill.
7
Wisconsin Lutheran
2
vs Alverno
@ Chicago, Ill.
0
Aurora
9
at North Central (Ill.)
8
Loras
1
at MSOE
6
Lake Forest
0
at MSOE
1
Wisconsin Lutheran
8
at North Park
0
Alverno
3
vs Widener
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
3
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
vs Marian
@ Ripon, Wis.
3
MSOE
2
vs St. John Fisher
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
2
Wisconsin Lutheran
3
at Lakeland
2
Edgewood
3
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
3
Dominican
0
vs Northland
@ Winona, Minn.
0
Concordia Chicago
3
at Concordia Ann Arbor
1
Aurora
3
vs Gustavus Adolphus
@ San Antonio, Texas
3
Concordia Wisconsin
0
vs Concordia Chicago
@ Ann Arbor, Mich.
3
Luther
1
vs Edgewood
@ Winona, Minn.
3
Dominican
0
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winona, Minn.
1
Illinois Tech
3
vs Linfield
@ Newberg, Ore.
0
Alverno
3
vs St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
0
Marian
3
at Ripon
3
Olivet
0
vs Rockford
@ Beloit, Wis.
3
Concordia Wisconsin
1
at Concordia Ann Arbor
2
MSOE
3
vs Loras
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
0
Wisconsin Lutheran
3
vs Cardinal Stritch
@ Plymouth, Wis.
0
Oglethorpe
3
at Lakeland
1
Rockford
3
vs Eureka
@ Beloit, Wis.
1
Aurora
3
at Trinity (Texas)
0
Illinois Tech
3
at George Fox