Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

Fri. August 31, 2018
at University of St. Francis (Ill.) Fighting Saints Twilight -- Channahon Community Park, Channahon, Ill.
Aurora
at Elmhurst Early Bird Invitational -- Eldridge Park, Elmhurst, Ill.
Concordia Chicago, Dominican, Illinois Tech
at Beloit Early Bird Invitational -- Kieselburg Forest Preserve, Roscoe, Ill.
Edgewood, Rockford
at Northern Illinois Huskie Challenge -- North 40 Championship Course, DeKalb, Ill.
Benedictine
Final
Men's Soccer
1
Edgewood
0
at Olivet
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Marian
6
at Albion
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Illinois College
9
at Dominican
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Concordia Chicago
5
at Lake Forest
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Beloit
1
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
0
Cornell (Iowa)
0
at Rockford
Final
Men's Soccer
2
Pacific Lutheran
1
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Men's Soccer
2
St. Norbert
1
at MSOE
Final
Men's Soccer
3
Fontbonne
2
at Aurora
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Benedictine
5
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
Men's Soccer
0
Ripon
2
at Illinois Tech
9:00 a.m./2:00 p.m.
Women's Golf
vs Aurora, CUW, WLC
Bristol, Wis. (Bristol Oaks G.C.) @ Carthage Shootout on the Border [Aug 31-Sept 1]
1
North Park
2
at Benedictine
1
MSOE
3
at Kalamazoo
2
Marian
3
at Viterbo
Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
1
Edgewood
1
at Grinnell
3
Methodist
0
at Aurora
1
St. Norbert
4
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final - OT
Women's Soccer
1
Dominican
2
at Elmhurst
0
Concordia Chicago
3
at Webster
2
MSOE
7
at Carroll (Wis.)
3
Carroll (Wis.)
6
at Concordia Wisconsin
7
Ripon
2
at Lakeland
0
Edgewood
9
at Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Alverno
3
vs Geneva
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
0
Alverno
3
vs Randolph-Macon
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
0
Dominican
3
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
3
Wisconsin Lutheran
2
vs Oglethorpe
@ Plymouth, Wis.
2
Cardinal Stritch
3
at Lakeland
2
Carroll (Wis.)
3
vs MSOE
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
2
Edgewood
3
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winona, Minn.
1
Luther
3
vs Dominican
@ Winona, Minn.
0
Illinois Tech
3
vs Willamette
@ Portland, Ore.
0
Wisconsin Lutheran
3
vs UW-La Crosse
@ Plymouth, Wis.
3
Aurora
0
vs UW-Stevens Point
@ San Antonio, Texas
3
Benedictine
2
vs Westminster (Mo.)
@ Webster Groves, Mo.
1
Northland
3
vs Edgewood
@ Winona, Minn.
0
Rockford
3
vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Beloit, Wis.
3
Marian
2
vs Finlandia
@ Ripon, Wis.
0
UW-La Crosse
3
at Lakeland
0
Cabrini
3
vs Aurora
@ San Antonio, Texas
3
MSOE
0
vs Manchester
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
2
Benedictine
3
at Webster
3
Alma
0
vs Rockford
@ Beloit, Wis.
0
Illinois Tech
3
at Lewis & Clark